BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

A Guide To The by Robert H Ruby John (30 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 30
A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest (Volume 173) (The Civilization of the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest (Volume 173) (The Civilization of the American Indian Series)

by Ruby M.D., Dr. Robert H.,Brown, John A.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806124797 / 0806124792
Quantity available
3
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$4.16
A$5.72 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
University of Oklahoma Press, 9/15/1992 12:00:01 A. paperback. Good. 1.0236 in x 11.0630 in x 7.0079 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.16
A$5.72 Delivery within USA
A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest

A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest

by Robert H. Ruby; John A. Brown

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806124797 / 0806124792
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.13
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
University of Oklahoma Press, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.13
Free Delivery within USA
A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest

by Ruby, Robert H., Brown, John A

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806124797 / 0806124792
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.79
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
University of Oklahoma Press. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.79
Free Delivery within USA
A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest

by Ruby, Robert H., Brown, John A

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806124797 / 0806124792
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.79
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
University of Oklahoma Press. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.79
Free Delivery within USA
A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest (Volume 173) (The Civilization of the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest (Volume 173) (The Civilization of the American Indian Series)

by Ruby M.D., Dr. Robert H.; Brown, John A.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806124797 / 0806124792
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$6.50
A$8.53 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
University of Oklahoma Press, 1992. Book. Very Good. Soft cover. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Softcover book with a solid binding, clean pages, and a small top corner crease. 310 pages..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.50
A$8.53 Delivery within USA
A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest

by Ruby, Robert H., Brown, John A

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806119670 / 0806119675
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$16.51
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
University of Oklahoma Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.51
Free Delivery within USA
A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest

by Ruby, Robert H., Brown, John A

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806119670 / 0806119675
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$16.51
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
University of Oklahoma Press. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.51
Free Delivery within USA
A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest (Volume 173) (The Civilization of the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest (Volume 173) (The Civilization of the American Indian Series)

by Ruby M.D., Dr. Robert H.; Brown, John A.; Collins, Cary C

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
Edition
Third
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806140247 / 0806140240
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.57
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
University of Oklahoma Press. Third. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.57
Free Delivery within USA
A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest (Volume 173) (The Civilization of the...

A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest (Volume 173) (The Civilization of the American Indian Series)

by Ruby M.D., Dr. Robert H. & Brown, John A

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806124797 / 0806124792
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.57
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
University of Oklahoma Press, 1992-09-15. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.57
Free Delivery within USA
A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest (Civilization of the  American Indian Series)

A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest (Civilization of the American Indian Series)

by Ruby, Robert H. And Brown, John A.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806124797 / 0806124792
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.47
A$7.17 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
University of Oklahoma Press. Very Good. 1992. Paperback. 0806124792 . Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 289 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.47
A$7.17 Delivery within USA
A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest (Volume 173) (The Civilization of the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest (Volume 173) (The Civilization of the American Indian Series)

by Ruby M.D., Dr. Robert H.; Brown, John A

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806124797 / 0806124792
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.47
A$10.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
University of Oklahoma Press, 1992-09-15. Paperback. Very Good. 10x7x0. Light shelf-wear including light smudges to fore-edge. Gift inscription on first leaf. Text unmarked. 289 pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.47
A$10.04 Delivery within USA
A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest

by Ruby, Robert H. & Brown, John A.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
Revised Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806124797 / 0806124792
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.34
A$9.32 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Norman OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1992. Revised Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 289 pages. foreword by Roland W. Force. This is the revised edition. part of The Civilization of the American Indian Series. Pronunciations of Pacific Northwest Tribal Names by M. Dale Kinkade.; 7 x 10
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.34
A$9.32 Delivery within USA
A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest, Volume 173
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest, Volume 173

by Ruby, Robert H, Dr., and Brown, John A

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good.
Edition
Revised ed.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806124797 / 0806124792
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.01
A$6.10 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
University of Oklahoma Press, 1992. Revised ed.. Trade paperback. Very good.. University of Oklahoma, 1992, 289 pages, oversize paperback, no owner's mark or underlining, light wear, small corner clipped on end paper
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.01
A$6.10 Delivery within USA
A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest

by Ruby, Robert H. & Brown, John A.

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806119670 / 0806119675
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.21
A$9.32 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1986. hardcover. very good. 289 pages; 7 1/4 x 10 1/4" Foreword by Roland W. Force. Pronunciations of Pacific Northwest Tribal Names by M. Dale Kinkade. Inked out sticker on spine; library stamping and the usual markings on page edges and a few pages; barcode sticker on rear pastedown. Shipping will be slightly extra for this heavy book, please inquire.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.21
A$9.32 Delivery within USA
A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest (The Civilization of the American Indian...
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest (The Civilization of the American Indian Series)

by Ruby M.D., Dr. Robert H.; Brown, John A.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Revised Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806124797 / 0806124792
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.96
A$7.17 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: University of Oklahoma Press, 1992. Revised Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. In pictorial wraps, 4to, 289pp. Illustrated.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.96
A$7.17 Delivery within USA
A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest

A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest

by Ruby, Robert H.; Brown, John A.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806119670 / 0806119675
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$27.24
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
University of Oklahoma Press, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.24
Free Delivery within USA
A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest (Volume 173) (The Civilization of the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest (Volume 173) (The Civilization of the American Indian Series)

by Ruby M.D., Dr. Robert H.; Brown, John A

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806124797 / 0806124792
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.21
A$10.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
University of Oklahoma Press, 1992-09-15. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to binding on corners, edges & spine. Light discolorations to edges of text block.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.21
A$10.04 Delivery within USA
A Guide To the Indian Tribes Of the Pacific Northwest, 3rd Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Guide To the Indian Tribes Of the Pacific Northwest, 3rd Edition

by Collins, Robert H Ruby John a Brown Cary C,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806140247 / 0806140240
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$26.53
A$5.72 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.53
A$5.72 Delivery within USA
A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest (The Civilization of the American Indian...
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Guide to the Indian Tribes of the Pacific Northwest (The Civilization of the American Indian Series)

by Ruby M.D., Dr. Robert H.; Brown, John A.; Collins

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806140247 / 0806140240
Quantity available
116
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$26.55
A$5.72 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
University of Oklahoma Press. New. BRAND NEW, GIFT QUALITY! NOT OVERSTOCKS OR MARKED UP REMAINDERS! DIRECT FROM THE PUBLISHER!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.55
A$5.72 Delivery within USA
A Guide To the Indian Tribes Of the Pacific Northwest, 3rd Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Guide To the Indian Tribes Of the Pacific Northwest, 3rd Edition

by Collins, Robert H Ruby John a Brown Cary C,

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806140247 / 0806140240
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$27.36
A$5.72 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.36
A$5.72 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?