BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Books by title (1680 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 1680
Hot property
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hot property

by Elise Title

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781551660127 / 1551660121
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.4 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$1.43
A$5.01 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Mira, 1994. Standard Paperback. Good/Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.43
A$5.01 Delivery within USA
No image available

You Were Meant for Me

by Title, Elise

  • Used
  • fair
  • Paperback
Condition
Fair
Edition
Edition Not Stated
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373255559 / 0373255551
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$1.43
A$5.73 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1993 216 pages. The bottom corner of the front cover is clipped. The exterior is creased and worn. The edges of the text block are foxed and soiled. The interior is age-toned. Stamp and pen mark on page 1. Scattered dog-eared corners and foxing. The bottom corners are bent.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.43
A$5.73 Delivery within USA
Out Of The Blue
Stock photo: cover may vary

Out Of The Blue

by Elise Title

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781551660165 / 1551660164
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.92
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Mira, 1994-12-01. paperback. Acceptable. 4x1x7.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.92
Free Delivery within USA
Harlequin Super Romance #618: M
Stock photo: cover may vary

Harlequin Super Romance #618: M

by Elise Title

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373706181 / 0373706189
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$2.86
A$5.37 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. paperback Used Book
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.86
A$5.37 Delivery within USA
No image available

Valentine Bachelors

by Elise Title

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
0003738331996 / 0003738331997
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$2.86
A$5.37 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Mass Market Paperback. Good/Paperback (No jacket). paperback Used Book
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.86
A$5.37 Delivery within USA
Love and Laughter
Stock photo: cover may vary

Love and Laughter

by Elise Title; Barbara Bretton; Lass Small

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373832989 / 0373832982
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$3.25
A$5.01 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harlequin, 1994-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 4x1x6.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.25
A$5.01 Delivery within USA
Who is Deborah?
Stock photo: cover may vary

Who is Deborah?

by Title, Elise

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good++
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373270026 / 037327002X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.59
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Silhouette Shadows #2, 1993. Book. Good++. Soft cover. First Printing. Massmarket Paperback. Light edgewear, store stamp fep, 3.00 written on lower rear cover over the Upc box..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.59
Free Delivery within USA
Who is Deborah?
Stock photo: cover may vary

Who is Deborah?

by Title, Elise

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good++
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373270026 / 037327002X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.59
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Silhouette Shadows #2, 1993. Book. Good++. Soft cover. First Printing. Massmarket Paperback. Light edgewear, 3.00 written on lower rear cover over the Upc box..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.59
Free Delivery within USA
The Face in the Mirror
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Face in the Mirror

by Elise Title

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373221493 / 0373221495
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.29
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1990. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.29
Free Delivery within USA
Too Many Husbands
Stock photo: cover may vary

Too Many Husbands

by Elise Title

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373253821 / 0373253826
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.29
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.29
Free Delivery within USA
Romeo: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Romeo: A Novel

by Title, Elise

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553572063 / 0553572067
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.4 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.15
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam, 1998-02-02. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. 4x1x7.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.15
Free Delivery within USA
Delicious

Delicious

by Lori Foster; Lucy Monroe; Sarah Title

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780758295255 / 0758295251
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.38
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2013. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.38
Free Delivery within USA
Teaching Peace: A Restorative Justice Framework for Strengthening Relationships
Stock photo: cover may vary

Teaching Peace: A Restorative Justice Framework for Strengthening Relationships

by Title, Beverly B

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780982270646 / 098227064X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.27
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Del Hayes Press, 2011-06-07. paperback. Acceptable. 6x0x9.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.27
Free Delivery within USA
Delicious
Stock photo: cover may vary

Delicious

by Lori Foster, Lucy Monroe, Sarah Title

  • Used
  • fair
  • Paperback
Condition
Fair
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780758295255 / 0758295251
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$4.29
A$5.37 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Kensington, December 2013. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Paperback (No jacket). Worn but complete with all pages and illustrations. Has moderate shelf wear and multiple creases down the spine. Crease on the edge of the spine on the front cover. Pages have darkened some from age.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.29
A$5.37 Delivery within USA
Francois Le Champi (Ldp Classiques) (French Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Francois Le Champi (Ldp Classiques) (French Edition)

by Sand pse, Title George

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9782253013464 / 2253013463
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.83
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Livre de Poche, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.83
Free Delivery within USA
Nearly Paradise (American Romance)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Nearly Paradise (American Romance)

by Elise Title

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780373163977 / 0373163975
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.98
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harlequin Enterprises ULC, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.98
Free Delivery within USA
Romeo

Romeo

by Elise Title

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553572063 / 0553572067
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.79
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.79
Free Delivery within USA
Letter to Maxine: Three Poems

Letter to Maxine: Three Poems

by Mark Weiss; Illustrated with a title wood engraving by Bruce Chandler

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.02
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
The Heron Press, Deerfield, Massachusetts, 1974. Book. Very Good. Soft cover. 1st Edition. 25 pages. Sewn Binding. 300 copies printed. Good+ condition overall. Minor wear, covers with some edge fading. First 2 pages have a small brown foxing spot at inside page edge. All intact. No writing or marking. No stains or odors..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.02
Free Delivery within USA
Teaching Peace: A Restorative Justice Framework for Strengthening Relationships

Teaching Peace: A Restorative Justice Framework for Strengthening Relationships

by Title, Beverly B.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780982270646 / 098227064X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.05
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Homestead Press, 2011. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.05
Free Delivery within USA
Teaching Peace: A Restorative Justice Framework for Strengthening Relationships
Stock photo: cover may vary

Teaching Peace: A Restorative Justice Framework for Strengthening Relationships

by Title, Beverly B.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780982270646 / 098227064X
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.99
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Homestead Press, 2011. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.99
Free Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?