BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Books by vredenburg edric (238 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 238
My Book Of Favorite Fairy Tales
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Book Of Favorite Fairy Tales

by Edric Vredenburg,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781598189131 / 1598189131
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.75
A$5.77 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.75
A$5.77 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Last of the Mohicans

by Vredenburg, Edric

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Reprint Edition
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.57
A$7.23 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Merrimack Publishing Corporation, 1970. Reprint Edition . Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. A Near Fine copy in stiff pictorial paper covers. 12 internal color pages, with the text of a poem and illustrations from an "early edition of The Last of the Mohicans". Illustrations show "Mohican" children. A modern edition of a Victorian-era publication. No date, but estimated c.1970.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.57
A$7.23 Delivery within USA
The Water-Babies
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Water-Babies

by Kingsley, Charles, Attwell, Mabel Lucie, Vredenburg, Edric

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780330238328 / 0330238329
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.03
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Pan Macmillan. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.03
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

OLIVER TWIST AND THE BLIND TOY MAKER

by Dickens, Mary Angela & Edric Vredenburg

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.85
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Raphael Tuck & Sons. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.85
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Hollow Tree House & Other Stories

by Mrs. Molesworth; E. Nesbit; Edric Vredenburg

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.46
A$7.21 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Ernest Nister / E.P. Dutton & Co, ca. 1900. Hardcover. Good. . Cover shows minor wear and soiling. Pages are tanned. 6 color plates.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$7.21 Delivery within USA
No image available

Tiny Tim and Other Stories

by Dickens, Mary Angela & Vredenburg, Edric

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.69
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
England: Raphael Tuck and Sons Ltd. Frances Brundage and Harold Copping listed as illustrators. Blue pictorial cloth. Stamp on front pastedown. Spine ends and front board corners lightly bumped. with board starting to show. Boards in good condition. Text clean, binding sound.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.69
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Children's Stories from Dickens, Retold By Mary Angel Dickens (grand-daughter).

by Vredenburg, Capt. Edric, Editor

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First American Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.55
A$10.12 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Phila: McKay. Eleven full page colored illustrations and many in black and white in the text. . . Acceptable. Hardcover. First American Edition. 9999.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.55
A$10.12 Delivery within USA
No image available

LITTLE PAUL DOMBEY And Other Stories

by Dickens, Mary Angela & Vredenburg, Edric

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good+ with no dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.46
A$8.67 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Raphael Tuck & Sons Ltd.. Good+ with no dust jacket. 0. Hardcover. No publication date listed. Green cloth boards, black titling and illustrations on cover. Former church library book. Solid binding, rubbing on edges and corners. ; 6.40 X 4.25 X 0.25 inches; 63 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$8.67 Delivery within USA
The Water Babies

The Water Babies

by Kingsley, Charles; Attwell, Mabel Lucie; Vredenburg, Edric

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780330238328 / 0330238329
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$6.68
A$16.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.68
A$16.58 Delivery to USA
Days Of Delight

Days Of Delight

by Vredenburg, Edric (ed)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
VG -
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.35
A$8.52 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Raphael Tuck & Sons. VG -. Hardcover / No jacket / Decorated boards / Not dated save for a gift inscription from 1904 / Bumped corners, hinges solid
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.35
A$8.52 Delivery within USA
Little Paul Dombey & Other Stories

Little Paul Dombey & Other Stories

by Mary Angela Dickens & Edric Vredenburg

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$15.48
A$11.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Raphael Tuck & Sons Ltd., 1111. Hardcover. Good. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.48
A$11.61 Delivery to USA
Curly Heads and Long Legs - Illustrated by Hilda Cowham
Stock photo: cover may vary

Curly Heads and Long Legs - Illustrated by Hilda Cowham

by Vredenburg, Edric

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781446500194 / 1446500195
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.24
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Pook Press, 2011-06-03. hardcover. Used: Good. 7.20x0.70x10.10. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.24
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Emerson : Half Hours with Great Authors

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo; Edric Vredenburg

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.69
A$8.60 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Raphael Tuck & Sons. Very Good. 1895. Hardcover. Toned drawings; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 64 pages; Circa [1895] Raphael Tuck & Sons. Near miniature HC in publsiher's vellum like paper covered boards with decorative borders and titles in darker brown and a medallion shaped portrait of Emerson on paper mounted to the cover board. Covers lightly shelf soiled and with a few tiny nicks and spots of rub to the surfaces. Prior owner name and 1912 date penned to front endpage. Illustrated with toned artwork plates (3) . VG- .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.69
A$8.60 Delivery within USA
No image available

A Little Blue Jacket

by Edric Vredenburg

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.69
A$9.38 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
not stated, 1892. Hardcover. Acceptable. No publication date stated, c. 1892; TITLE PAGE MISSING; illustrated paper covered boards; heavy edge and corner wear with board exposed; blue cloth spine; 16mo, 5 3/4" to 6 3/4" tall; text block partially detached and hanging by one staple binding; interior is clean and unmarked; not paginated
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.69
A$9.38 Delivery within USA
No image available

Children's Stories from Dickens

by Edric Vredenburg, Editor

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good +
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$26.02
A$6.51 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: The Mershon Company G+. Good plus hardcover. Subtitled, "Retold by his granddaughter and others". Illustrated by Frances Brundage, Harold Copping, The Baroness Orfzy, J. Willis Grey, Edith Scannel and Major Giles. The one major flaw to this copy is fading/worn off lettering to spine, From cover illsustration has a bit of wear but still looks nice. Text and illustration pages are clean and unmarked. There is a gift inscription on the front side of the first illustration opposite the title page that is dated June 30, 1904. Binding is a bit loose at front board but holding. Carefully packaged in a padded box for safe shipping.. Hard Cover. Good +.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.02
A$6.51 Delivery within USA
Half Hours With Natural History In Two Parts: Birds, Reptiles And Insects

Half Hours With Natural History In Two Parts: Birds, Reptiles And Insects

by Edric Vredenburg and Rose Yeatman Woolf

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.82
A$11.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Raphael Tuck & Sons, Ltd., 1111. Hardcover. Acceptable. No edition remarks. 48 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing, heavy in places. Notable cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Tape to hinges. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Notable thumb-marking present. Mild scuffing to pastedowns. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and mild marking to boards. Notable tanning to spine, which has notable crushing and tearing to ends. Book has forward lean. Boards are notably warped. Mild water stains and droplets to boards. Sticker to front board.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.82
A$11.61 Delivery to USA
Curly Heads and Long Legs - Illustrated by Hilda Cowham
Stock photo: cover may vary

Curly Heads and Long Legs - Illustrated by Hilda Cowham

by Vredenburg, Edric

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781446500194 / 1446500195
Quantity available
6
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$33.01
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Pook Press, 2011-06-03. hardcover. New. 7.20x0.70x10.10. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.01
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

A LITTLE BLUE JACKET

by Vredenburg, Edric

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.4 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.84
A$6.14 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
No publisher or date of publication listed, circa 1930's, color illustrations, 16mo, 12 pages. Book has edgewear else good condition.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.84
A$6.14 Delivery within USA
No image available

There Was Once (Father Tuck's ""Golden Gift"" Series)

by Helen M. Burnside; M. A. Hoyer; Frances Brundage; Cromwell Lawrence; M. Bowley; Edric Vredenburg

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.92
A$7.21 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Raphael Tuck & Sons, ca. 1890. Hardcover. Very Good. . Shows minor wear and tanning. Profusely illustrated.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$7.21 Delivery within USA
No image available

MADAME TUSSAUD'S THE PALACE OF ENCHANTMENT

by Vredenburg, Capt. Edric

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good Condition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.92
A$6.51 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
London: Tuck Hardback. Good Condition. Illus. by Howard Davie .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$6.51 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?