BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

037541486x (48 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 48
The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

by Lawrence Wright

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375414862 / 037541486x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$2.24
A$4.25 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf. Used - Good. . good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.24
A$4.25 Delivery within USA
The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

by Lawrence Wright

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375414862 / 037541486X
Quantity available
6
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.35
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 2006. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.35
Free Delivery within USA
The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

by Lawrence Wright

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375414862 / 037541486X
Quantity available
9
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.35
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 2006. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.35
Free Delivery within USA
The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

by Lawrence Wright

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375414862 / 037541486X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.40
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 2006. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.40
Free Delivery within USA
The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

by Lawrence Wright

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375414862 / 037541486X
Quantity available
7
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.43
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 2006. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.43
Free Delivery within USA
Looming Tower : Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11
Stock photo: cover may vary

Looming Tower : Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

by Wright, Lawrence

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375414862 / 037541486x
Quantity available
25
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery within USA
Looming Tower : Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11
Stock photo: cover may vary

Looming Tower : Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

by Wright, Lawrence

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375414862 / 037541486x
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery within USA
Looming Tower : Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11
Stock photo: cover may vary

Looming Tower : Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

by Wright, Lawrence

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375414862 / 037541486x
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery within USA
Looming Tower : Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11
Stock photo: cover may vary

Looming Tower : Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

by Wright, Lawrence

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375414862 / 037541486x
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery within USA
The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

by Lawrence Wright

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375414862 / 037541486X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.75
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 2006-08-08. 1. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.60x1.60x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.75
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

by Lawrence Wright

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375414862 / 037541486x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.78
A$5.66 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.78
A$5.66 Delivery within USA
The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

by Lawrence Wright

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375414862 / 037541486x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.78
A$5.66 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.78
A$5.66 Delivery within USA
The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

by Lawrence Wright

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375414862 / 037541486X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.75
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf. hardcover. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.75
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA
The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

by Lawrence Wright

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375414862 / 037541486X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.09
A$9.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, August 2006. Hardcover. Used - Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.09
A$9.20 Delivery within USA
The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

by Lawrence Wright

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375414862 / 037541486X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.09
A$9.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, August 2006. Hardcover. Used - Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.09
A$9.20 Delivery within USA
The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

by Lawrence Wright

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375414862 / 037541486X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.93
A$8.69 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, August 2006. Hardcover. Used - Acceptable/No Jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.93
A$8.69 Delivery within USA
The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

by Lawrence Wright

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375414862 / 037541486x
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$14.17
A$8.49 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 2006-08-08. Hardcover. New. 1.6000 in x 9.2000 in x 7.0000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.17
A$8.49 Delivery within USA
The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

by Lawrence Wright

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
VG
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375414862 / 037541486X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.72
A$6.38 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, August 2006. Hardcover. VG. used hardcover in a dust jacket. the jacket is somewhat worn about the edges and slightly scuffed, has only small tears at extremeties. corners slightly bumped, but pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.72
A$6.38 Delivery within USA
The Looming Tower Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Looming Tower Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

by Wright, Lawrence

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Edition
Fifth Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375414862 / 037541486X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.27
A$6.38 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Knopf. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2006. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 037541486X . Copy has been read. ; 469 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$6.38 Delivery within USA
The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Looming Tower: Al-Qaeda and the Road to 9/11

by Lawrence Wright

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375414862 / 037541486X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.85
A$7.05 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 2006-08-08. Hardcover. Like New. 9x6x1. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Jacket spine sunned. Owner's name on front end page, else unmarked.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.85
A$7.05 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?