BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

9780823282579 (13 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 13 of 13
The Unconstructable Earth: An Ecology of Separation (Meaning Systems)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unconstructable Earth: An Ecology of Separation (Meaning Systems)

by Neyrat, Fr

  • New
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823282579 / 0823282570
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$42.38
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Fordham University Press, 2018-10-16. 1. paperback. New. 6.00x0.75x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.38
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
The Unconstructable Earth: An Ecology of Separation
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unconstructable Earth: An Ecology of Separation

by Neyrat, Frédéric

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823282579 / 0823282570
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$43.50
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Fordham University Press, 2018. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.50
Free Delivery within USA
The Unconstructable Earth: An Ecology of Separation [Meaning Systems]

The Unconstructable Earth: An Ecology of Separation [Meaning Systems]

by Neyrat, Frederic; translated by Drew S. Burk

  • Used
  • Near Fine
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823282579 / 0823282570
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$40.48
A$10.12 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Fordham University Press, 2019. Wraps. Near Fine. Octavo, glossy softcover wraps, 230pp., illustrated in b&w. Book is near fine with minimal rubbing and shelfwear to wraps, interior bright and unmarked, binding tight.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.48
A$10.12 Delivery within USA
The Unconstructable Earth: An Ecology of Separation (Meaning Systems)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unconstructable Earth: An Ecology of Separation (Meaning Systems)

by Neyrat, Fr

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823282579 / 0823282570
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$59.61
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Fordham University Press, 2018-10-16. 1. paperback. Used: Good. 6.00x0.75x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$59.61
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
The Unconstructable Earth
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unconstructable Earth

by Neyrat, FréDéRic,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823282579 / 0823282570
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$61.79
A$5.77 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$61.79
A$5.77 Delivery within USA
The Unconstructable Earth
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unconstructable Earth

by Neyrat, FréDéRic,

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823282579 / 0823282570
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$61.79
A$5.77 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$61.79
A$5.77 Delivery within USA
The Unconstructable Earth: An Ecology of Separation

The Unconstructable Earth: An Ecology of Separation

by Frederic Neyrat

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823282579 / 0823282570
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$52.41
A$19.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New. This book contributes to the environmental humanities field by offering an analysis of the Anthropocene fantasy: the idea that the Anthropocene is an opportunity to remake our terrestrial environment thanks to the power of technology. The author argues that the earth always escapes the human desire to remake and master it.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$52.41
A$19.25 Delivery to USA
Unconstructable Earth

Unconstructable Earth

by Frederic Neyrat

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823282579 / 0823282570
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$61.28
A$15.46 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New. New Book; Fast Shipping from UK; Not signed; Not First Edition; This book contributes to the environmental humanities field by offering an analysis of the Anthropocene fantasy: the idea that the Anthropocene is an opportunity to remake our terrestrial environment thanks to the power of technology. T
Add to wish list
Item price
A$61.28
A$15.46 Delivery to USA
The Unconstructable Earth: An Ecology of Separation (Meaning Systems)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unconstructable Earth: An Ecology of Separation (Meaning Systems)

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823282579 / 0823282570
Quantity available
3
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$87.31
A$5.77 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Fordham University Press , pp. 256 . Papeback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$87.31
A$5.77 Delivery within USA
The Unconstructable Earth: An Ecology of Separation (Meaning Systems)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unconstructable Earth: An Ecology of Separation (Meaning Systems)

by Neyrat, Frédéric

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823282579 / 0823282570
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$98.63
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$98.63
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
The Unconstructable Earth
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unconstructable Earth

by Frédéric Neyrat Drew S. Burk

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823282579 / 0823282570
Quantity available
500
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 2.4 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$93.25
A$21.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Marston Book Services Ltd, 2019. Paperback with Sewing. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$93.25
A$21.67 Delivery to USA
The Unconstructable Earth
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unconstructable Earth

by Frédéric Neyrat Drew S. Burk

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823282579 / 0823282570
Quantity available
500
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 2.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$93.25
A$21.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Marston Book Services Ltd, 2019. Paperback with Sewing. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$93.25
A$21.67 Delivery to USA
The Unconstructable Earth – An Ecology of Separation
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unconstructable Earth – An Ecology of Separation

by Neyrat, Frédéric/ Burk, Drew S. (Translator)

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823282579 / 0823282570
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$88.94
A$48.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fordham Univ Pr, 2018. Paperback. New. translation edition. 230 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$88.94
A$48.37 Delivery to USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?