BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

9780995540286 (5 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 5 of 5
No image available

Dark Mountain Issue 17: Spring 2020

by Neale Inglenook,Eric Robertson,Steve Wheeler

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780995540286 / 0995540284
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$24.63
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Dark Mountain Project, 2020. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.63
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Dark Mountain: Issue 17

by Robertson, Eric (editor); Wheeler, Steve (editor); Inglenook, Neale (editor)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780995540286 / 0995540284
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.27
A$7.92 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
The Dark Mountain Project, 2020. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket (As Issued). A Near Fine copy with minimal shelfwear and an uncreased spine. Internally clean and free of markings. // From the publisher's website: 'Our seventeenth issue is built around the theme of restoration and renewal. // At the dawn of the 2020s we sense a change of chapter. After a decade of broken environmental and climatic records, after a year and a half of Extinction Rebellion protests and school strikes, after the worst bushfires in Australian history devastated over 170,000 km2 of land and killed an estimated billion animals, after the ‘insect apocalypse’ and the endemic microplastics and the die-off of the Great Barrier Reef, there are signs that the full dismal horror of our environmental situation is beginning to penetrate the public consciousness. // Since this book went to press, a pandemic has swept across the world, shaking the global economy and clearing skies of pollution and cities and highways of traffic.… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.27
A$7.92 Delivery within USA
Dark Mountain Issue 17: Spring 2020

Dark Mountain Issue 17: Spring 2020

by Steve Wheeler

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780995540286 / 0995540284
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.69
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.69
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
No image available

Dark Mountain Issue 17: Spring 2020

by Neale Inglenook,Eric Robertson,Steve Wheeler

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780995540286 / 0995540284
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.34
A$28.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dark Mountain Project, 2020T. hardcover. Very Good. in x in x in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
A$28.94 Delivery to USA
Dark Mountain 17
More photos

Dark Mountain 17

by Dark Mountain Project

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780995540286 / 0995540284
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.29
A$48.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
In fine condition, unmarked and sound, a rare early edition of this original anthology.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.29
A$48.13 Delivery to USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?