BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

9781948701013 (10 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 10 of 10
No image available

Barbara Hepworth: A Matter of Form

by Barbara and Andria Hickey HEPWORTH

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781948701013 / 1948701014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$39.69
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Pace Gallery, 2018. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.69
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Barbara Hepworth: A Matter of Form

by HEPWORTH, Barbara And Andria Hickey

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781948701013 / 1948701014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$43.42
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Pace Gallery, 2018. Hardcover. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.42
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Barbara Hepworth : A Matter of Form

by Pace Gallery

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781948701013 / 1948701014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Pace Gallery. NEW Exhibit Catalog March 9-April 21 2018 Fresh clean bright tight strong. 62 full page sculptures. Wonderful. . Near Fine. Hardcover. 2018.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
Barbara Hepworth: A Matter of Form

Barbara Hepworth: A Matter of Form

by HEPWORTH, Barbara and Andria Hickey

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781948701013 / 1948701014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Pace Gallery, 2018. First edition. Hardcover. 78 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran March 9 through April 21, 2018. Features an essay by Andria Hickey. Includes numerous color illustrations and a checklist. A fine copy in photo-illustrated boards and from the library of Lucas Samaras with estate stamp. A very nice copy with an interesting provenance.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
No image available

Barbara Hepworth: A Matter of Form

by HEPWORTH, Barbara and Andria Hickey

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781948701013 / 1948701014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$46.26
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Pace Gallery, New York, 2018. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.26
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Barbara Hepworth : A Matter of Form

by Pace Gallery

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781948701013 / 1948701014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$51.24
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Pace Gallery, NY NY, 2018. Hardcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.24
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Barbara Hepworth: A Matter of Form

by Hepworth, Barbara (and) Andria Hickey

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
VG+: The book is in great condition. Clean pages and sharp corners.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781948701013 / 1948701014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$46.80
A$18.42 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Pace, 2018. Hardcover. VG+: The book is in great condition. Clean pages and sharp corners.. Printed glossy boards with the title in white text down a black spine. There is a dark green headband. The front and back free and pasted end pages are black. Pages: (4), 5-78, (4). Contains many full-color illustrations. "Embodying Barbara Hepworth's investigations of abstraction and the body, 'A Matter of Form' includes works in a range media - from bronze and marble to mahogany and aluminum - as well as sculptures from across Hepworth's thematic range - such as relationships between mother and child, man and nature, and the individual to the group. The impact of Hepworth's ongoing commitment to the "direct carving" technique stands out throughout the exhibition. Rather than traditional casting, "direct carving" allowed Hepworth to pursue profound spiritual connections with her material."
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.80
A$18.42 Delivery within USA
No image available

Barbara Hepworth: A Matter of Form

by Barbara Hepworth

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781948701013 / 1948701014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$70.90
A$7.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Pace Gallery, 2018-01-01. Hardcover. New. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.90
A$7.08 Delivery within USA
No image available

Barbara Hepworth: A Matter of Form

by Hickey, Andria

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781948701013 / 1948701014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$111.65
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Pace Gallery, 2018. Hardcover. As New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$111.65
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Barbara Hepworth: A Matter of Form

by Andria Hickey

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781948701013 / 1948701014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$142.92
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Pace Gallery, NY, 2018. Hardcover. Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$142.92
Free Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?