BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

9781948701181 (6 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Tony Smith: Source, Tau, Throwback

Tony Smith: Source, Tau, Throwback

by SMITH, Tony and Christopher M.Ketcham

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781948701181 / 1948701189
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.79
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Pace Gallery, 2019. First edition. Hardcover. 59 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran April 26 through June 22, 2019. Features an essay by Christopher M. Ketcham. Includes 25 color illustrations. A near fine copy in boards that are lightly rubbed and with a light bump to the top front corrner. No dust jacket as issued.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
No image available

Tony Smith: Source, Tau, Throwback

by SMITH, Tony and Christopher M. Ketcham

  • Used
  • Fine
  • first
Condition
Excellent
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781948701181 / 1948701189
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$43.18
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Pace Gallery, 2019. hardcover. fine. Numerous color plates, slim oblong 4to, black boards, scuffed. New York: Pace Gallery, 2019. First Edition. Near fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.18
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
Tony Smith: Source, Tau, Throwback

Tony Smith: Source, Tau, Throwback

by Tony Smith

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781948701181 / 1948701189
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$50.38
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
In very good condition, clean and unmarked.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.38
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
No image available

Tony Smith: Source, Tau, Throwback

by Smith, Tony

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
VG (Some light shelfwear to boards; interior is in excellent condition.)
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781948701181 / 1948701189
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$50.38
A$18.70 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York, N.Y.: Pace, 2019. Hardcover. VG (Some light shelfwear to boards; interior is in excellent condition.). Black boards with stamped black lettering; 59 pp.; richly illustrated. Created on the occasion of an exhibition held at Pace Gallery in New York, from April 26th to June 22nd, 2019.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.38
A$18.70 Delivery within USA
No image available

Tony Smith - Source, Tau, Throwback

by Ketcham, Christopher M.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781948701181 / 1948701189
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$38.58
A$38.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Pace Gallery. Qto., 60 pages, colour illustrated. Unused, a Fine copy. . Fine. Hardcover. 2019.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.58
A$38.58 Delivery to USA
Tony Smith: Source, Tau, Throwback. (Catalog of an exhibition held at Pace Gallery, New York,...

Tony Smith: Source, Tau, Throwback. (Catalog of an exhibition held at Pace Gallery, New York, from April 26-June 22, 2019).

by Tony Smith.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781948701181 / 1948701189
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$71.98
A$11.52 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Pace, 2019.. 4to. 59 pp. Oblong. Hard cover. Very Good+. Illustrated paper covered boards. Color and B&W plates throughout. ISBN: 9781948701181 1948701189. Encompassing three works: Tau (1961-62), Source (1967), and Throwback (1976-77): the exhibition touches on key moments in the artist’s evolving sculptural practice. Shaped by his training and prior career as an architect, Smith’s work is animated by a dynamic concept of space and a commitment to sculpture as an object to be catalyzed by the direct engagement of the human body. Possessing no traditional front or back and occupying non-linear planes of space, Smith’s sculptures reward an ambulatory viewing experience, offering a range of perspectives and understandings as one circulates the work. Exhibition: Pace Gallery, New York, USA (26.04.-22.06.2019).
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.98
A$11.52 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?