BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Conversations With Kafka (40 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 40
No image available

Conversations with Kafka

by Janouch, Gustav

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.21
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New Directions, 1971. Paperback. Good. 0x0x0. Paperback. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show light edge wear. Creases on spine. Book slightly shelf-cocked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.21
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Conversations with Kafka.

by Janouch, Gustav

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$6.02
A$7.18 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NEW DIRECTIONS @, 1971T. paperback. Good. 0.9000 8.1000 5.3000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.02
A$7.18 Delivery within USA
No image available

Conversations with Kafka.

by Janouch, Gustav

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$5.74
A$7.18 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NEW DIRECTIONS @, 1971T. paperback. Good. 0.9000 8.1000 5.3000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.74
A$7.18 Delivery within USA
Conversations with Kafka
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conversations with Kafka

by Janouch, Gustav

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780811219501 / 081121950x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.85
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New Directions Publishing Corporation. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.85
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Conversations with Kafka.

by Janouch, Gustav

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good.
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.88
A$6.12 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
[New York]: New Directions, 1971. Trade paperback. Very good.. New Directions, 1971, revised and enlarged edition, 219 pages, trade paperback, no owner's mark or underlining, light wear
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.88
A$6.12 Delivery within USA
Conversations with Kafka (New Directions Paperbook)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conversations with Kafka (New Directions Paperbook)

by Janouch, Gustav

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780811219501 / 081121950x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$13.37
A$7.18 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New Directions, 1/26/2012 12:00:01 A. paperback. Very Good. 0.7000 7.9000 5.1000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.37
A$7.18 Delivery within USA
No image available

Conversations with Kafka. Notes and reminiscences by Gustav Joanouch. With an introduction by Max Brod

by Kafka, Franz (Gustav Janouch) (Goronwy Rees, tr.)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$24.47
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York, Frederick A. Praeger, [, 1953. Hardcover. Cover edges sun-faded; endpapers foxed; pages toned; a couple small stains on p. 67; Very good condition in edge-worn dust jacket. ]. 108p.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.47
Free Delivery within USA
Conversations with Kafka (New Directions Paperbook) [Paperback] Janouch, Gustav; Rees, Goronwy;...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conversations with Kafka (New Directions Paperbook) [Paperback] Janouch, Gustav; Rees, Goronwy; Prose, Francine and Kalman, Maira

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780811219501 / 081121950X
Quantity available
4
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.82
Dropship order
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.82
Dropship order
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
Conversations with Kafka (New Directions Paperbook)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conversations with Kafka (New Directions Paperbook)

by Janouch, Gustav

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Second
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780811219501 / 081121950X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$26.03
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New Directions, 2012-01-26. Second. paperback. Used: Good. 1.00x1.00x1.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.03
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Conversations with Kafka (New Directions Paperbook) [Paperback] Janouch, Gustav; Rees, Goronwy;...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conversations with Kafka (New Directions Paperbook) [Paperback] Janouch, Gustav; Rees, Goronwy; Prose, Francine and Kalman, Maira

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780811219501 / 081121950X
Quantity available
4
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.15
Dropship order
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Like New. 0x0x0.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.15
Dropship order
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
No image available

Conversations with Kafka

by Janouch, Gustav

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.71
A$8.62 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: New Directions, 1971. Clean and tight. No creases along the spine. Appears unread. Very little shelfwear. Name on the first page. First Paperback Edition. NDP313. Second Edition, Revised and Enlarged.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Interviews.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.71
A$8.62 Delivery within USA
Conversations with Kafka (New Directions Paperbook)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conversations with Kafka (New Directions Paperbook)

by Janouch, Gustav

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Edition
Second
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780811219501 / 081121950X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$27.83
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New Directions, 2012-01-26. Second. paperback. Good. 8X5.2X0.8. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.83
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Conversations With Kafka: Notes and Reminiscences

by Janouch, Gustav

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.75
A$4.68 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Praeger, 1953. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Slight browning to cloth on spine. No jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.75
A$4.68 Delivery within USA
Conversations with Kafka (New Directions Paperbook)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conversations with Kafka (New Directions Paperbook)

by Janouch, Gustav

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
Second
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780811219501 / 081121950X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$29.34
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New Directions, 2012-01-26. Second. paperback. New. 1.00x1.00x1.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.34
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Conversations with Kafka

Conversations with Kafka

by JANOUCH, Gustav

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.92 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
(New York): New Directions, 1971. Softcover. Very Good. Second edition, revised and enlarged. Trade paperback. Translated by Goronwy Rees. 219pp. Spine with a few creases, wrappers lightly tanned with minor edgewear, very good. New Directions Paperbook NDP313.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.92 Delivery within USA
No image available

Conversations with Kafka

by (KAFKA, Franz). JANOUCH, Gustav

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.79
A$8.64 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Praeger. (1953). First American edition. Introduction by Max Brod. Prior owner's blindstamp front flyleaf; very good in a very good, edge-chipped dust jacket with faint dampstaining along the rear joint. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$8.64 Delivery within USA
No image available

Conversations with Kafka

by Janouch, Gustav - Kafka, Franz

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$30.95
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Norfolk: New Directions, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. Octavo. From the library of Columbia College author/scholar and Story Workshop creator John Schultz. A clean, tight, unmarked copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.95
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
No image available

Conversations with Kafka

by Janouch, Gustav

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$30.95
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New Directions, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. Octavo. From the library of Columbia College author/scholars and Story Workshop creators John Schultz and Betty Shiflett, with Shiflett' signature but unmarked. A clean, tight copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.95
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
No image available

Conversations With Kafka

by Rees, G. (trans)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.10
A$26.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Derek Verschoyle, 1953. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.10
A$26.72 Delivery to USA
No image available

Conversations with Kafka. Second Edition, Revised and Enlarged

by Gustav Janouch

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition THUS
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$40.31
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New Directions, 1971. First Edition THUS. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition THUS. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.31
Free Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?