BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Godlike Machines (12 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Godlike Machines
Stock photo: cover may vary

Godlike Machines

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781616647599 / 1616647590
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.60
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.60
Free Delivery within USA
Godlike Machines
Stock photo: cover may vary

Godlike Machines

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781616647599 / 1616647590
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.60
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.60
Free Delivery within USA
Godlike Machines
Stock photo: cover may vary

Godlike Machines

by Strahan, Jonathan Editor; Doctorow, Cory; Williams, Sean; Reed, Robert;

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781616647599 / 1616647590
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.11
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Science Fiction Book Club, 2010. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.11
Free Delivery within USA
Godlike Machines
Stock photo: cover may vary

Godlike Machines

by Strahan, Jonathan editor

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781616647599 / 1616647590
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.11
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Science Fiction Book Club, 2010. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.11
Free Delivery within USA
Godlike Machines

Godlike Machines

by Strahan, Jonathan editor

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781616647599 / 1616647590
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.11
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Science Fiction Book Club, 2010. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.11
Free Delivery within USA
Godlike Machines
Stock photo: cover may vary

Godlike Machines

by Strahan, Jonathan editor

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781616647599 / 1616647590
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.11
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Science Fiction Book Club, 2010. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.11
Free Delivery within USA
Godlike Machines
Stock photo: cover may vary

Godlike Machines

by Strahan, Jonathan editor

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781616647599 / 1616647590
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.11
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Science Fiction Book Club, 2010. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.11
Free Delivery within USA
Godlike Machines

Godlike Machines

by Strahan, Jonathan editor

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781616647599 / 1616647590
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.11
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Science Fiction Book Club, 2010. Hardcover. As New. Disclaimer:An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.11
Free Delivery within USA
Godlike Machines
Stock photo: cover may vary

Godlike Machines

by Strahan, Jonathan editor

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781616647599 / 1616647590
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.72
A$5.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Science Fiction Book Club. hardcover. Like New. 8x5x1.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.72
A$5.04 Delivery within USA
Godlike Machines
Stock photo: cover may vary

Godlike Machines

by Strahan, Jonathan Editor; Doctorow, Cory; Williams

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781616647599 / 1616647590
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$44.94
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.94
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Godlike Machines **Signed**
Stock photo: cover may vary

Godlike Machines **Signed**

by Strahan, Jonathan Editor; Doctorow, Cory; Williams, Sean; Reed, Robert;

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781616647599 / 1616647590
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$86.37
A$7.92 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Science Fiction Book Club, 2010. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Signed by Jonathan Strahan, Cory Doctorow, Sean Williams and Robert Reed on the title page and their individual stories - signature only. Science Fiction Book Club First Edition, First Printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$86.37
A$7.92 Delivery within USA
The Artilect War: Cosmists vs. Terrans: A Bitter Controversy Concerning Whether Humanity Should...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Artilect War: Cosmists vs. Terrans: A Bitter Controversy Concerning Whether Humanity Should Build Godlike Massively Intelligent Machines

by de Garis, Hugo

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780882801537 / 0882801538
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$719.74
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Etc Publications, 2005-02-28. Hardcover. Very Good. gift inscription written by the author, very good condition, pages are clean and free of markings, minimal wear to cover, has dust jacket where applicable, ships same or next business day
Add to wish list
Item price
A$719.74
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?