BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Its All A Game (45 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 45
The Game of Chess - One of Britain's Foremost International Masters Describes the Game in All...

The Game of Chess - One of Britain's Foremost International Masters Describes the Game in All Its Phases. A Book for Beginners as We as for Those Who Already Know How to Play.

by H. Golombek

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.77
A$11.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books, 1963. Paperback. Good. 1963. 2nd Edition. 266 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.77
A$11.48 Delivery to USA
The Game of Chess - One of Britain's Foremost International Masters Describes the Game in All...

The Game of Chess - One of Britain's Foremost International Masters Describes the Game in All Its Phases. A Book for Beginners as We as for Those Who Already Know How to Play.

by H. Golombek

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.19
A$11.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin, 1965. Paperback. Good. 1965. Reprint. 266 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.19
A$11.48 Delivery to USA
The Game of Chess - One of Britain's Foremost International Masters Describes the Game in All...

The Game of Chess - One of Britain's Foremost International Masters Describes the Game in All Its Phases. A Book for Beginners as We as for Those Who Already Know How to Play.

by H. Golombek

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.43
A$11.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books, 1965. Paperback. Good. 1965. Reprinted. 266 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.43
A$11.48 Delivery to USA
No image available

Cribbage made easy : being a new and complete treatise on the game in all its varieties : including the whole of Anthony Pasquin's [i.e. John Williams'] scientific work on five-card cribbage / by George Walker. 1866

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9789363099005 / 9363099008
Quantity available
4
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$22.96
A$5.71 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
pp. 133 . Hardback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.96
A$5.71 Delivery within USA
A History and Description of Billiards [microform] : Its Salutary Advantages : With Instructions...
Stock photo: cover may vary

A History and Description of Billiards [microform] : Its Salutary Advantages : With Instructions How to Play the Game, and All the Rules Relating to Billiards, Pool, Bagatelle, Shuffle-board, Bowling

by Samuel May & Co

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781014412072 / 1014412072
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$25.13
A$5.71 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.13
A$5.71 Delivery within USA
A History and Description of Billiards [microform] : Its Salutary Advantages : With Instructions...
Stock photo: cover may vary

A History and Description of Billiards [microform] : Its Salutary Advantages : With Instructions How to Play the Game, and All the Rules Relating to Billiards, Pool, Bagatelle, Shuffle-board, Bowling

by Samuel May & Co

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781014412072 / 1014412072
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$25.13
A$5.71 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.13
A$5.71 Delivery within USA
No image available

A History and description of billiards Its salutary advantages with instructions how to play the game and all rules relating to billiards, pool, bagatelle, shuffle-board, bowling and ten p [Hardcover]

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9789353933975 / 9353933978
Quantity available
4
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$31.59
A$5.71 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Facsimile Publisher , pp. 190 . Hardback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.59
A$5.71 Delivery within USA
No image available

Its All a Game: A Short History of Board Games

by Donovan, Tristan

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Main
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781786494542 / 178649454x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Atlantic Books. Main. Paperback. Used; Good. cd missing Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 11/07/2019
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.48 Delivery to USA
Cribbage Made Easy, Being A New And Complete Treatise On The Game In All Its Varieties: Including...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cribbage Made Easy, Being A New And Complete Treatise On The Game In All Its Varieties: Including The Whole Of Anthony Pasquin's Scientific Work On Fi

by Anthony Pasquin, George Walker

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781104113292 / 1104113295
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$34.72
A$5.71 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.72
A$5.71 Delivery within USA
Moods Of World Rugby: A Photographic Essay Of The International Game In All Its Moods

Moods Of World Rugby: A Photographic Essay Of The International Game In All Its Moods

by Author unstated

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
Very Good/Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$30.60
A$11.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Moods of Mann, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 1999. No edition remarks. 160 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour photographs throughout. Signed by Robert Howley and Dewi Morris amongst others. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.60
A$11.48 Delivery to USA
Cribbage Made Easy, Being A New And Complete Treatise On The Game In All Its Varieties: Including...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cribbage Made Easy, Being A New And Complete Treatise On The Game In All Its Varieties: Including The Whole Of Anthony Pasquin's Scientific Work On Five-Card Cribbage (1866)

by Pasquin, Anthony

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781165417049 / 1165417049
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$44.10
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Kessinger Publishing, 2010-09-10. paperback. New. 6.00x0.31x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.10
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Cribbage Made Easy: Being A New And Complete Treatise On The Game In All Its Varieties :...

Cribbage Made Easy: Being A New And Complete Treatise On The Game In All Its Varieties : Including The Whole Of Anthony Pasquin's [i.e. John Williams'] Scientific Work On Five-card Cribbage

by George Walker

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781015898813 / 1015898815
Quantity available
868
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.02
A$15.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. New. New Book; Fast Shipping from UK; Not signed; Not First Edition; This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the "public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Withi
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.02
A$15.28 Delivery to USA
A History and Description of Billiards [microform] : Its Salutary Advantages : With Instructions...
Stock photo: cover may vary

A History and Description of Billiards [microform] : Its Salutary Advantages : With Instructions How to Play the Game, and All the Rules Relating to Billiards, Pool, Bagatelle, Shuffle-board, Bowling and Ten Pins

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781014412072 / 1014412072
Quantity available
125
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.02
A$15.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. New. New Book; Fast Shipping from UK; Not signed; Not First Edition; This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.02
A$15.28 Delivery to USA
A History and Description of Billiards [microform]: Its Salutary Advantages: With Instructions...
Stock photo: cover may vary

A History and Description of Billiards [microform]: Its Salutary Advantages: With Instructions How to Play the Game, and All the Rules Relating to Billiards, Pool, Bagatelle, Shuffle-board, Bowling and Ten Pins

by Samuel May & Co

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781014412072 / 1014412072
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$33.19
A$19.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.19
A$19.03 Delivery to USA
Cribbage Made Easy: Being A New And Complete Treatise On The Game In All Its Varieties: Including...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cribbage Made Easy: Being A New And Complete Treatise On The Game In All Its Varieties: Including The Whole Of Anthony Pasquin's [i.e. John Williams'] Scientific Work On Five-card Cribbage

by George Walker

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781015898813 / 1015898815
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$33.70
A$19.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.70
A$19.03 Delivery to USA
Cribbage Made Easy: Being A New And Complete Treatise On The Game In All Its Varieties: Including...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cribbage Made Easy: Being A New And Complete Treatise On The Game In All Its Varieties: Including The Whole Of Anthony Pasquin's [i.e. John Williams'] Scientific Work On Five-card Cribbage

by Walker, George

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781015898813 / 1015898815
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$56.04
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.04
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Cribbage Made Easy: Being A New And Complete Treatise On The Game In All Its Varieties: Including...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cribbage Made Easy: Being A New And Complete Treatise On The Game In All Its Varieties: Including The Whole Of Anthony Pasquin's [i.e. John Williams'] Scientific Work On Five-card Cribbage

by George Walker

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781015898813 / 1015898815
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$36.51
A$19.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.51
A$19.03 Delivery to USA
Cribbage Made Easy, Being A New And Complete Treatise On The Game In All Its Varieties: Including...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cribbage Made Easy, Being A New And Complete Treatise On The Game In All Its Varieties: Including The Whole Of Anthony Pasquin's Scientific Work On Fi

by Anthony Pasquin, George Walker

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781104113292 / 1104113295
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$51.47
A$5.71 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.47
A$5.71 Delivery within USA
Cribbage Made Easy, Being a New and Complete Treatise on the Game in All Its Varieties: Including...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cribbage Made Easy, Being a New and Complete Treatise on the Game in All Its Varieties: Including the Whole of Anthony Pasquin's Scientific Work on Fi

by Pasquin, Anthony

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781104113292 / 1104113295
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$57.19
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.19
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
A History and Description of Billiards [microform]: Its Salutary Advantages: With Instructions...
Stock photo: cover may vary

A History and Description of Billiards [microform]: Its Salutary Advantages: With Instructions How to Play the Game, and All the Rules Relating to Billiards, Pool, Bagatelle, Shuffle-board, Bowling and Ten Pins

by Samuel May & Co

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781014412072 / 1014412072
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$37.47
A$19.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.47
A$19.03 Delivery to USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?