BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Jerusalem From The Ottomans (34 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 34
The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans

by Galor, Katharina

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780300216622 / 0300216629
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$25.30
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Yale University Press, 2015-10-27. Reprint. paperback. Used: Good. 7.00x0.75x9.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.30
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
The Archaeology of Jerusalem : From the Origins to the Ottomans
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Archaeology of Jerusalem : From the Origins to the Ottomans

by Galor, Katharina, Bloedhorn, Hanswulf

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780300111958 / 0300111959
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$25.60
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Yale University Press. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.60
Free Delivery within USA
The Archaeology of Jerusalem : From the Origins to the Ottomans

The Archaeology of Jerusalem : From the Origins to the Ottomans

by Katharina Galor; Hanswulf Bloedhorn

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780300111958 / 0300111959
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.26
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Yale University Press, 2013. Hardcover. As New. Disclaimer:An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.26
Free Delivery within USA
The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans

by Galor, Katharina

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780300111958 / 0300111959
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$37.66
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
2013-11-26. 1. hardcover. Used: Good. 7.00x1.00x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.66
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans

by Galor, Katharina

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780300111958 / 0300111959
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$37.88
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Yale University Press. hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.88
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA
The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans

by Galor, Katharina; Bloedhorn, Hanswulf

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780300216622 / 0300216629
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.45
A$8.51 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Yale University Press, 2015-10-26. First Edition. paperback. Very Good. 7x0x9. 2013 First Paperback Printing with full number line. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good; minor wear to edges of wraps. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges will apply for international shipping. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$8.51 Delivery within USA
The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans

by Galor, Katharina; Bloedhorn, Hanswulf

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780300216622 / 0300216629
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$45.55
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Yale University Press, 2015. Softcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.55
Free Delivery within USA
Jerusalem: From the Ottomans to the British
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jerusalem: From the Ottomans to the British

by Mazza, Roberto

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781780767086 / 1780767080
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.87
A$22.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: I. B. Tauris & Company, Limited, 2013. Paperback. Near Fine. octavo. Small price sticker to rear cover. Book ow/ c lean, bright and tight in near mint condition with only minor shelfwear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.87
A$22.92 Delivery to USA
The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans

by Bloedhorn, Hanswulf

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780300216622 / 0300216629
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$53.24
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.24
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans

by Galor, Katharina; Bloedhorn, Hanswulf

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780300111958 / 0300111959
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$30.65
A$32.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Yale University Press, 2013. Book. Fine. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Hardcover, in dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy, virtually as new. Illustrated..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.65
A$32.69 Delivery to USA
The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans

by Galor, Katharina

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780300216622 / 0300216629
Quantity available
6
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$65.32
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Yale University Press, 2015-10-27. Reprint. paperback. New. 7.00x0.75x9.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$65.32
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans

by Bloedhorn, Hanswulf

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780300111958 / 0300111959
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$70.93
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.93
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Jerusalem: From the Ottomans to the British (Library of Middle East History)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jerusalem: From the Ottomans to the British (Library of Middle East History)

by Mazza, Roberto

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781780767086 / 1780767080
Quantity available
6
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$78.92
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
I.B. Tauris, 2013-09-30. Reprint. paperback. New. 5.50x0.63x8.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$78.92
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Jerusalem: From the Ottomans to the British (Library of Middle East History)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jerusalem: From the Ottomans to the British (Library of Middle East History)

by Mazza, Roberto

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781780767086 / 1780767080
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$78.92
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
I.B. Tauris, 2013-09-30. Reprint. paperback. Used: Good. 5.50x0.63x8.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$78.92
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Jerusalem From the Ottomans to the British

Jerusalem From the Ottomans to the British

by Roberto Mazza

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781780767086 / 1780767080
Quantity available
133
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$63.57
A$15.26 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. New. New Book; Fast Shipping from UK; Not signed; Not First Edition; In December 1917, British troops entered Jerusalem, thereby ending Ottoman rule and opening a new and important era in the history of Jerusalem. Roberto Mazza discusses the period of transition from Ottoman rule to the British administr
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.57
A$15.26 Delivery to USA
The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans

The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans

by Katharina Galor

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780300216622 / 0300216629
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$63.33
A$19.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.33
A$19.00 Delivery to USA
The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans

The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans

by Galor, Katharina; Bloedhorn, Hanswulf

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780300111958 / 0300111959
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$84.92
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Yale University Press, 2013-11-26. hardcover. Good. 7x1x9. Ex Library Copy,typical library markings. Average Library use. Hardback with Dustjacket.All interior pages and overall book is very clean. binding is tight and square. A good copy for reference, research, or reading enjoyment.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$84.92
Free Delivery within USA
Jerusalem: From the Ottomans to the British

Jerusalem: From the Ottomans to the British

by Roberto Mazza

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781780767086 / 1780767080
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$66.63
A$19.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New. Roberto Mazza discusses the period of transition from Ottoman rule to the British administration, focusing on the socio-political changes from the nineteenth century to the twentieth, the impact of the First World War and the ongoing development of Jerusalem into the vibrant city it has become.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$66.63
A$19.00 Delivery to USA
The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Archaeology of Jerusalem: From the Origins to the Ottomans

by Galor, Katharina,Bloedhorn, Hanswulf

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780300111958 / 0300111959
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$38.19
A$47.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Yale University Press, 30/11/2014 00:00:01. hardcover. Very Good. 3.5533 in x 24.3655 in x 17.0051 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.19
A$47.74 Delivery to USA
Jerusalem: From the Ottomans to the British (Library of Middle East History)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jerusalem: From the Ottomans to the British (Library of Middle East History)

by Roberto Mazza

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781780767086 / 1780767080
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$85.09
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback . new. new
Add to wish list
Item price
A$85.09
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?