BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Mathematical Analysis 1 Theory (20 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 20
Challenging Mathematical Problems with Elementary Solutions Volume 1:  Combinationall Analysis...
More photos

Challenging Mathematical Problems with Elementary Solutions Volume 1: Combinationall Analysis and Probability Theory

by Yaglom A.M & I.M.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486655369 / 0486655369
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.34
A$8.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Dover Publications, 1987. Trade paperback; 231 bright pages. From back: "(This volume) contains 100 problems, with detailed solutions, all dealing with probability theory and combinatorial analysis. Topics include the representation of integers as sums and products, combinatorial problems on the chessboard, geometric problems" and much more. Great condition with only minor edgewear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
A$8.93 Delivery within USA
Mathematical Analysis 1: theory and solved exercises
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mathematical Analysis 1: theory and solved exercises

by Mangoni, Alessio

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9798570296077 / 9798570296074
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.87
A$5.66 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.87
A$5.66 Delivery within USA
Mathematical Analysis 1: theory and solved exercises
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mathematical Analysis 1: theory and solved exercises

by Mangoni, Alessio

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9798570296077 / 9798570296074
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.87
A$5.66 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.87
A$5.66 Delivery within USA
No image available

Challenging Mathematical Problems with Elementary Solutions, Volume 1: Combinatorial Analysis and Probability Theory

by yaglom & yaglom

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$36.19
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Holden-day, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.19
Free Delivery within USA
Mathematical Analysis 1: theory and solved exercises

Mathematical Analysis 1: theory and solved exercises

by Alessio Mangoni

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9798570296077 / 9798570296074
Quantity available
130
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$29.26
A$15.26 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. New. New Book; Fast Shipping from UK; Not signed; Not First Edition; This book on mathematical analysis is intended for both high school and college students to prepare for math exams. The main topics covered are trigonometry, limits, sequences and series, derivatives, integrals. The text contains graphs
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.26
A$15.26 Delivery to USA
Mathematical Analysis 1: theory and solved exercises
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mathematical Analysis 1: theory and solved exercises

by Alessio Mangoni

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9798570296077 / 9798570296074
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$30.50
A$19.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.50
A$19.00 Delivery to USA
A Unified Mathematical Theory for the Analysis, Propagation, and Refraction of Storm Generated...
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Unified Mathematical Theory for the Analysis, Propagation, and Refraction of Storm Generated Ocean Surface Waves: Pt.1 (1952)

by Pierson, Willard J

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781378247921 / 1378247922
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$66.14
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$66.14
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Model Theory with Applications to Algebra and Analysis: Volume 1 (London Mathematical Society...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Model Theory with Applications to Algebra and Analysis: Volume 1 (London Mathematical Society Lecture Note Series, Series Number 349)

by Chatzidakis, Zo

  • New
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780521694841 / 0521694841
Quantity available
6
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$71.43
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cambridge University Press, 2008-06-09. 1. paperback. New. 6.00x0.88x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.43
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Challenging Mathematical Problems With Elementary Solutions, Vol. 1: Combinatorial Analysis and Probability Theory (Volume 1)

by Yaglom, A. M.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$46.60
A$26.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holden-Day, 1964. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.60
A$26.45 Delivery to USA
Lecture Series No. 1: Mathematical Methods Used in the Statistical Theory of Turbulence: Harmonic...

Lecture Series No. 1: Mathematical Methods Used in the Statistical Theory of Turbulence: Harmonic Analysis

by J., Kampe de Feriet,

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$68.81
A$8.49 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
University of Maryland, 1951-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-Library paperback in cardboard library binding with the usual markings, attachments, and library wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$68.81
A$8.49 Delivery within USA
No image available

Challenging Mathematical Problems with Elementary Solutions, Vol. 1: Combinatorial Analysis and Probability Theory.

by A. M. Yaglom

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780816299140 / 0816299145
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$79.20
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$79.20
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Analysis of Deformation: Mathematical Theory (Volume 1)

by Swainger, Keith

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$56.09
A$26.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chapman & Hall, 1954. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.09
A$26.45 Delivery to USA
Fourier Analysis: Volume 1, Theory (London Mathematical Society Student Texts)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fourier Analysis: Volume 1, Theory (London Mathematical Society Student Texts)

by Constantin, Adrian

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781107044104 / 1107044103
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$119.18
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$119.18
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Mathematical Systems Theory (Volume 1): Modelling, State Space Analysis, Stability and Robustness...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mathematical Systems Theory (Volume 1): Modelling, State Space Analysis, Stability and Robustness (Texts in Applied Mathematics, No 48)

by Diederich Hinrichsen

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9783540441250 / 3540441255
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$94.17
A$26.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Springer, 2005. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9783540441250
Add to wish list
Item price
A$94.17
A$26.45 Delivery to USA
PARSING SCHEMATA FOR PRACTICAL TEXT ANALYSIS (Mathematics, Computing, Language, and Life:...
Stock photo: cover may vary

PARSING SCHEMATA FOR PRACTICAL TEXT ANALYSIS (Mathematics, Computing, Language, and Life: Frontiers in Mathematical Linguistic and Language Theory, 1)

by Gomez-Rodriguez, Carlos

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781848165601 / 1848165609
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$138.04
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Imperial College Press, 2010-11-30. 1. hardcover. New. 6.25x0.75x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$138.04
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Fourier Analysis: Volume 1, Theory: 85 (London Mathematical Society Student Texts, Series Number 85)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fourier Analysis: Volume 1, Theory: 85 (London Mathematical Society Student Texts, Series Number 85)

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781107620353 / 110762035X
Quantity available
4
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$136.14
A$5.66 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
pp. 379 . Papeback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$136.14
A$5.66 Delivery within USA
Analysis of Deformation. Volume One (1): Mathematical Theory
More photos

Analysis of Deformation. Volume One (1): Mathematical Theory

by Swainger, Keith

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$134.72
A$11.63 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
London: Chapman & Hall, Ltd, 1974. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. dj w/price clipped, in mylar; navy c w/gilt spine titles; 285 clean, unmarked pages
Add to wish list
Item price
A$134.72
A$11.63 Delivery within USA
PARSING SCHEMATA FOR PRACTICAL TEXT ANALYSIS (Mathematics, Computing, Language, and Life:...
Stock photo: cover may vary

PARSING SCHEMATA FOR PRACTICAL TEXT ANALYSIS (Mathematics, Computing, Language, and Life: Frontiers in Mathematical Linguistic and Language Theory, 1)

by Gomez-Rodriguez Carlos

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781848165601 / 1848165609
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$169.49
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$169.49
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
PARSING SCHEMATA FOR PRACTICAL TEXT ANALYSIS (Mathematics, Computing, Language, and Life:...
Stock photo: cover may vary

PARSING SCHEMATA FOR PRACTICAL TEXT ANALYSIS (Mathematics, Computing, Language, and Life: Frontiers in Mathematical Linguistic and Language Theory, 1)

by Gomez-Rodriguez, Carlos

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781848165601 / 1848165609
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$196.28
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Imperial College Press, 2010-11-30. 1. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.25x0.75x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$196.28
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Fourier Analysis: Volume 1, Theory (London Mathematical Society Student Texts)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fourier Analysis: Volume 1, Theory (London Mathematical Society Student Texts)

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781107044104 / 1107044103
Quantity available
4
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$290.72
A$5.66 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
pp. 379 . Hardback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$290.72
A$5.66 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?