BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Noble Dames And Notable (15 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 15 of 15
No image available

Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era

by Fyvie, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$24.38
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY: John Lane. Spine ends rubbed, edges moderately worn, inner hinge breaking at title page, missing frontis, tissue guard is torn and creased, pages tanned, else good. Includes chapters on Lady Mary Coke, Sir Henry Bate-Dudley, The Countess of Strathmore, Bampfylde-Moore Carew, Elizabeth Lady Holland, and Abraham Tucker. . Good. Hardcover. 1911.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.38
Free Delivery within USA
Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era

Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era

by John Fyvie

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.22
A$11.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Constable & Co, 1910. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1910. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. More pronounced to endpapers, pastedowns and text block edges. Noticeable cracking to gutters. Binding is weakened. Minor dog-eared corners. Boards have heavy edge-wear with bumping to corners, crushing to spine ends and rub wear all over. Marked fraying to cloth at spine ends. Gilt lettering is dulled.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.22
A$11.53 Delivery to USA
No image available

Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era

by Fyvie, J

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$13.48
A$26.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Constable and Co Limited, 1910. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Some heavy foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.48
A$26.62 Delivery to USA
Noble Dames And Notable Men Of The Georgian Era (1911)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Noble Dames And Notable Men Of The Georgian Era (1911)

by Fyvie, John

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780548802335 / 0548802335
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$50.11
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Kessinger Publishing, 2007-11-10. paperback. New. 6.00x0.62x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.11
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era
More photos

Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era

by Fyvie, John

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good with no dust jacket; Cloth; John Lane Co; 1911
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.20
A$6.45 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY. Good with no dust jacket; Cloth; John Lane Co; 1911. Blue cloth with gilt titles to spine and front board. Good, rubbing to edges, corners bumped, hinges cracked, tape repair. Black and white plates thru out, underlining. 255 pages with index. Includes Lady Mary Coke, Sir Henry Bate-Dudley, Lady Elizabeth Holland and several others.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.20
A$6.45 Delivery within USA
Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era
Stock photo: cover may vary

Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era

by Fyvie, John

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780526014323 / 0526014326
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$59.78
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Wentworth Press, 2019-02-27. hardcover. New. 6.14x0.69x9.21. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$59.78
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era

Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era

by Fyvie John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.92
A$41.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Constable, 1910. blue cloth a little bumped and rubbed, but nice fresh copy generally, presentation copy inscribed by the author to a friend. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.92
A$41.49 Delivery to USA
Noble Dames And Notable Men Of The Georgian Era (1911)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Noble Dames And Notable Men Of The Georgian Era (1911)

by Fyvie, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780548802335 / 0548802335
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$73.34
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$73.34
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era (1911) Noble Dames and Notable Men of the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era (1911) Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era (1911)

by John Fyvie

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781164093411 / 116409341x
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$56.92
A$19.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.92
A$19.13 Delivery to USA
Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era (Classic Reprint)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era (Classic Reprint)

by John Fyvie

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781331340003 / 1331340004
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$78.39
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$78.39
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Noble Dames And Notable Men Of The Georgian Era (1911)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Noble Dames And Notable Men Of The Georgian Era (1911)

by Fyvie, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781164093411 / 116409341X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$78.82
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$78.82
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era
Stock photo: cover may vary

Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era

by Fyvie, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780526014323 / 0526014326
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$87.74
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$87.74
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era (1911) Noble Dames and Notable Men of the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era (1911) Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era (1911)

by John Fyvie

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781164093411 / 116409341x
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$70.32
A$19.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.32
A$19.13 Delivery to USA
Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era (Classic Reprint)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era (Classic Reprint)

by John Fyvie

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780666679437 / 0666679436
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$103.22
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$103.22
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Noble Dames and Notable Men of the Georgian Era

by John Fyvie

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$113.59
A$11.47 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: John Lane Company; First American Edition (1911). VII+256 pages. Six Portraits. NearFine Hardcover, no dj. Blue cloth, Gilt lettering. No Wear. Clean Unmarked throughout. Uncut pages from page 88. Strong Tight binding and hinges. 9.1"x5.75"x1.5". be41344.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$113.59
A$11.47 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?