BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Rawhide Jake Lone Star (15 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame

by Arnold, Jd

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781432895877 / 1432895877
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.32
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Five Star Publishing, 2022. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.32
Free Delivery within USA
Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame

by Arnold, Jd

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781633738805 / 1633738809
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$15.88
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.88
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
No image available

Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame: The Life and Times of Detective Jonas V Brighton, Book Two

by J D Arnold

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.59
A$8.64 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Five Star / Gale, 2022. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 1st printing. 245pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$8.64 Delivery within USA
Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame

Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame

by JD Arnold

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781633738805 / 1633738809
Quantity available
862
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$27.61
A$15.41 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. New. New Book; Fast Shipping from UK; Not signed; Not First Edition; Lawman. Maverick. Legend. On the unforgiving plains of Texas Cattle Country, a man is either tough or he's left in the dust... and a man like Jonas V. Brighton doesn't ride drag. After learning the ropes under his friend Wes Wilson, Jak
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.61
A$15.41 Delivery to USA
Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame

Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame

by Jd Arnold

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781633738805 / 1633738809
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.11
A$19.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.11
A$19.20 Delivery to USA
Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame

by Arnold, Jd

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781633738805 / 1633738809
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$48.51
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.51
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame (The Life and Times of Detective Jonas V. Brighton)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame (The Life and Times of Detective Jonas V. Brighton)

by Arnold, Jd

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781633738805 / 1633738809
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$54.27
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$54.27
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame (The Life and Times of Detective Jonas V. Brighton, 2)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame (The Life and Times of Detective Jonas V. Brighton, 2)

by Arnold, JD

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781432895877 / 1432895877
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$68.65
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$68.65
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame (2) (The Life and Times of Detective Jonas V. Brighton)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame (2) (The Life and Times of Detective Jonas V. Brighton)

by Arnold, JD

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781633738805 / 1633738809
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$27.24
A$48.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hat Creek, 2023. Paperback. New. hat creek trade paperback edition. 220 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.24
A$48.23 Delivery to USA
Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame: Lone Star Fame
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame: Lone Star Fame

by Arnold, Jd

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781432895884 / 1432895885
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$78.87
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$78.87
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame (The Life and Times of Detective Jonas V. Brighton, 2)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame (The Life and Times of Detective Jonas V. Brighton, 2)

by Arnold, J. D.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781432895884 / 1432895885
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$84.63
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$84.63
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame: Lone Star Fame
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame: Lone Star Fame

by Arnold, Jd

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781432895884 / 1432895885
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$84.56
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$84.56
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame (The Life and Times of Detective Jonas V. Brighton, 2)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame (The Life and Times of Detective Jonas V. Brighton, 2)

by Arnold, Jd

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781432895884 / 1432895885
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$61.54
A$28.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wheeler Pub Inc. New. Special order direct from the distributor
Add to wish list
Item price
A$61.54
A$28.78 Delivery to USA
Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame: Lone Star Fame
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame: Lone Star Fame

by Jd Arnold

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781432895884 / 1432895885
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$74.14
A$19.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$74.14
A$19.20 Delivery to USA
Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rawhide Jake: Lone Star Fame

by Arnold, J. D.

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781432895884 / 1432895885
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$78.69
A$48.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wheeler Pub Inc, 2023. Paperback. New. large print edition. 371 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$78.69
A$48.23 Delivery to USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?