BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Sheets In The Wind (69 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 69
Norman Thelwell 4 Cartoon Books Collection Set (Compleat Tangler, Play it as it Lies, Three...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Norman Thelwell 4 Cartoon Books Collection Set (Compleat Tangler, Play it as it Lies, Three Sheets in the Wind, Up the Garden Path)

by Norman Thelwell

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781368099318 / 1368099319
Quantity available
6
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.45
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Allison & Busby ltd, 2023-01-01. paperback. New. 7.87x5.20x2.09. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.45
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Three sheets in the wind;: Thelwell's manual of sailing

by Thelwell, Norman

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780413306104 / 0413306100
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.27
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Eyre Methuen, 1973. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.27
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Three sheets in the wind;: Thelwell's manual of sailing

by Thelwell, Norman

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780413306104 / 0413306100
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$4.28
A$10.00 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Eyre Methuen, 1973T. hardcover. Good. 0.5000 8.1000 6.1000. Hardcover in good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the greenish-gray spine and cover. No dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.28
A$10.00 Delivery within USA
Norman Thelwell 4 Cartoon Books Collection Set (Compleat Tangler, Play it as it Lies, Three...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Norman Thelwell 4 Cartoon Books Collection Set (Compleat Tangler, Play it as it Lies, Three Sheets in the Wind, Up the Garden Path)

by Norman Thelwell

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781368099318 / 1368099319
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.06
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Allison & Busby ltd, 2023-01-01. paperback. Used: Good. 7.87x5.20x2.09. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.06
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Three Sheets in the Wind: Thelwell's Manual of Sailing

Three Sheets in the Wind: Thelwell's Manual of Sailing

by Thelwell

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780749309480 / 0749309482
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$1.93
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.93
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Three Sheets in the Wind: A witty take on sailing from the legendary cartoonist (Norman Thelwell)

Three Sheets in the Wind: A witty take on sailing from the legendary cartoonist (Norman Thelwell)

by Thelwell, Norman

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780749029272 / 0749029277
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$2.93
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Like New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.93
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Three Sheets In the Wind
Stock photo: cover may vary

Three Sheets In the Wind

by Thelwell, Norman,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780749029272 / 0749029277
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$13.93
A$5.71 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.93
A$5.71 Delivery within USA
Three Sheets in the Wind: A witty take on sailing from the legendary cartoonist (Norman Thelwell)

Three Sheets in the Wind: A witty take on sailing from the legendary cartoonist (Norman Thelwell)

by Thelwell, Norman

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780749029272 / 0749029277
Quantity available
3
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$2.91
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.91
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Three Sheets in the Wind: A witty take on sailing from the legendary cartoonist (Norman Thelwell)...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Three Sheets in the Wind: A witty take on sailing from the legendary cartoonist (Norman Thelwell) [Paperback] Thelwell, Norman

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780749029272 / 0749029277
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$13.94
Dropship order
A$5.71 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.94
Dropship order
A$5.71 Delivery within USA
Three Sheets in the Wind: Thelwell's Manual of Sailing

Three Sheets in the Wind: Thelwell's Manual of Sailing

by Thelwell

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780413306104 / 0413306100
Quantity available
3
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$3.37
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.37
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Three Sheets in the Wind: Thelwell's Manual of Sailing

Three Sheets in the Wind: Thelwell's Manual of Sailing

by Thelwell

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780413306104 / 0413306100
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$3.37
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.37
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Three Sheets In the Wind
Stock photo: cover may vary

Three Sheets In the Wind

by Thelwell, Norman,

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780749029272 / 0749029277
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.90
A$5.71 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.90
A$5.71 Delivery within USA
Three Sheets in the Wind: A witty take on sailing from the legendary cartoonist (Norman Thelwell)...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Three Sheets in the Wind: A witty take on sailing from the legendary cartoonist (Norman Thelwell) [Paperback] Thelwell, Norman

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780749029272 / 0749029277
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.91
Dropship order
A$5.71 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Like New. 0x0x0.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.91
Dropship order
A$5.71 Delivery within USA
Sheets in the Wind

Sheets in the Wind

by Ridgwell Cullum

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good Condition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.31
A$7.87 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
J.B. Lippincott, 1932. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Moderate wear to the purple covers; name inside; pages toned, some stained edges; a solid reading copy overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 231518. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$7.87 Delivery within USA
No image available

Three Sheets in the Wind

by Anita Dixon-Thomas

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780983329213 / 0983329214
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$22.81
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Tavares Entertainment, LLC., 2018. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.81
Free Delivery within USA
Sheets In The Wind

Sheets In The Wind

by Ridgwell Cullum

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.90
A$11.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chapman & Hall, 1934. Hardcover. Good. 1934. Cheap Edition. 448 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Visible splitting and fraying to joints and spine. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.90
A$11.48 Delivery to USA
No image available

Sheets in the Wind

by Cullum, Ridgwell

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good+
Edition
First Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$15.57
A$11.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London (n.d. c.1933): Chapman & Hall, 1111. First Edition. . Hardcover. Good+. 8vo. 448pp. Blue cloth, silver lettering. Spine sunned, creased and bumped, covers sunned, donor's ink inscrption, dated 1933, on ffep, edges foxed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.57
A$11.38 Delivery to USA
No image available

THE ENTERTAINMENT OF A NATION; Or three-sheets in the wind

by NATHAN, George Jean

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.61
A$10.73 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Knopf, 1942. First Edition. 8vo, pp. 290. VG copy. Commentary on all things theatrical, including advice to young actresses, the contribution of the Irish, and much more. Includes a chapter on William Saroyan.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.61
A$10.73 Delivery within USA
No image available

Three sheets in the wind;: Thelwell's manual of sailing

by Norman Thelwell

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780413306104 / 0413306100
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$25.71
A$5.71 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Eyre Methuen. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.71
A$5.71 Delivery within USA
No image available

Sheets in the Wind

by CULLIUM, RIDGWELL

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition, First printing
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.47
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1932. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD+ BOOK IN VERY GOOD+, PRICE-CLIPPED DUST JACKET WITH SLIGHT RUBBING. BOOKPLATE.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?