BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Shogun Volume Two (37 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 37
No image available

Shogun, Volume 2

by James Clavell

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
Book Club
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.77 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Atheneum, New York. Book Club. Hardcover. Used - Acceptable/Fair. Book Club Edition, Cover not as depicted. Dust jacket has shelf wear
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.77 Delivery within USA
No image available

Makers of World History, Vol. 2 (Akbar, Tokugawa Ieyasu Shogun, Shah Abbas, Peter the Great, Napoleon, Shaka Zulu, Cecil Rhodes, V, I, Lenin, Adolf Hitler, Albert Einstein, Mahatma Gandhi)

by J. Kelley Sowards

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
Second Printing.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312062743 / 0312062745
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.19A$7.35
Save A$1.84
A$13.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press, 1995. Second Printing. . Soft cover. Very Good. pp.334 clean tight copy with slight edge and corner wear, sunning to aqua green covers Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.19A$7.35
Save A$1.84
A$13.30 Delivery to USA
No image available

Shogun, A Novel of Japan Volume 2

by James Clavell

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.47
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Atheneum, New York, 1975. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Some shelf wear with bumped corners and edgewear, but binding is tight and the pages are all clean with no markings. No dust jacket. Possible book club edition. Red paper boards with a white textured spine both with black lettering. Volume 2 containing pages 537-1100.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Shogun, Volume Two

  • Used
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.68
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.68
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Shogun: a Novel of Japan (Volume 2)

by Clavell, James

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.31
A$9.29 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Atheneum Publishers, 1968. hardcover. Very Good/Acceptable. 0x0x0. New York, 1968; VOLUME 2, ONLY; orange paper covered boards; white cloth spine; edge and corner wear; spine edges scuffed; acceptable illustrated jacket with edges chipped and interior discoloration; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; paginated from 537 to 1101
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$9.29 Delivery within USA
Milligan and the Reluctant Shogun (Milligan Adventures) (Volume 2)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Milligan and the Reluctant Shogun (Milligan Adventures) (Volume 2)

by Simon Alexander Collier

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781523337958 / 1523337958
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.15
A$5.71 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.15
A$5.71 Delivery within USA
No image available

Shogun: a Novel of Japan (Volume 2)

by Clavell, James

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.91
A$8.59 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Atheneum Publishers, 1968T. hardcover. Very Good. 1.6535 in x 9.2913 in x 6.8504 in. clean 1975 volume 2 book club hardcover with jacket. clean text. no marks. solid binding. dj has light edge wear
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.91
A$8.59 Delivery within USA
Shogun, Volume II

Shogun, Volume II

by James Clavell

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$27.17
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Atheneum, 1975. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.17
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Shogun: A Novel of Japan Volume Two (2)

by James Clavell

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Edition
Book Club Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.47
A$5.73 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Atheneum, 1975 Book. Very Good. Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Top corners bumped, address label on front end paper, NO JACKET.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$5.73 Delivery within USA
No image available

Shogun, Volume II

by James Clavell

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.47
A$7.87 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Atheneum. Hardcover. Used - Good/No Jacket. Good Condition, no dust jacket. A used book with a normal amount of wear. All pages are present. Pages may have moderate highlighting, underlining, stains or other marks.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$7.87 Delivery within USA
No image available

Shogun, Vol. 2

by James Clavell

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Edition
Book Club Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$30.06
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Atheneum, 1975. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Gutter #U40. Binding is sound. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. This book is from a library and may include stamps, tape, and markings. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.06
Free Delivery within USA
Shogun, Part Two ( Asian Saga Book 1 Volume 2 )
Stock photo: cover may vary

Shogun, Part Two ( Asian Saga Book 1 Volume 2 )

by Clavell, James

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9798212895200 / 9798212895204
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$22.37
A$8.50 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Blackstone Publishing, 12/12/2023. Paperback. Used - Good. Used - good condition. For mass produced books with multiple editions the book on hand may not be edition listed. Please reach out with any questions about condition or edition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.37
A$8.50 Delivery within USA
No image available

Shogun; A Novel of Japan Volume 2

by James Clavell

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
Edition
Book Club Edition
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$32.92
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Atheneum, 1975. Book Club Edition. Unknown Binding. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket missing. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Foxing on edge blocks. Text is clear of markings. Binding is secure. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.92
Free Delivery within USA
Shogun: A Novel of Japan Volume 2

Shogun: A Novel of Japan Volume 2

by James Clavell

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
Book Club Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$34.35
A$7.87 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Atheneum, 1975. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/Fair. BCE. Light wear, discoloring; a musty odor else a good book overall. Name inside. The jacket is yellowed, chipped and torn. Volume 2 only. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 223629. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.35
A$7.87 Delivery within USA
Shogun: A Novel of Japan Volume 2

Shogun: A Novel of Japan Volume 2

by James Clavell

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
Book Club Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$34.35
A$7.87 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Atheneum, 1975. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/Fair. BCE. Light wear, discoloring; a musty odor else a good book overall. Name inside. The jacket is yellowed, chipped and torn. Volume 2 only. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 223627. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.35
A$7.87 Delivery within USA
No image available

Shogun: A Novel of Japan, Volume I and II, 1 & 2

by James Clavell

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.78
A$7.14 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
International Collectors Library, 1975. unknown_binding. GOOD. 9x6x0. Mild soiling on outer edges of textblock. Hardcover without jacket. Lightly penciled price and initials on upper front flyleaf. Volume I has a old price sticker on cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.78
A$7.14 Delivery within USA
No image available

Shogun, Vol. 2

by James Clavell

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Edition
Book Club Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$45.80
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Atheneum, 1975. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket missing. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Text is clear of markings. Binding is secure. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.80
Free Delivery within USA
Shogun Part II (Volume 2 only)

Shogun Part II (Volume 2 only)

by Clavell, James

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9798212895200 / 9798212895204
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.78
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Blackstone Publishing, 2023. Very good trade paperback, as new. Volume 2 only.. Trade Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.78
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
Milligan and the Reluctant Shogun (Milligan Adventures) (Volume 2)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Milligan and the Reluctant Shogun (Milligan Adventures) (Volume 2)

by Simon Alexander Collier

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781523337958 / 1523337958
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$42.74
A$5.71 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.74
A$5.71 Delivery within USA
Shogun: A Novel of Japan Volume 2

Shogun: A Novel of Japan Volume 2

by James Clavell

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
Book Club Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$42.94
A$7.87 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Atheneum, 1975. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/Fair. Light wear, yellowing; a solid book; good shape overall. Volume 2 only. The dust jacket has some tears, wear and discoloring. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 222278. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.94
A$7.87 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?