BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Bbc Presents The (52 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 52
The Mayor of Casterbridge (BBC Radio Presents)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Mayor of Casterbridge (BBC Radio Presents)

by Thomas Hardy

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553473957 / 0553473956
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$4.30
A$10.06 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Audio, 1995-09-01. Audio Cassette. Very Good. 1.5000 7.2500 4.5000. 4 tape audio cassette book. Tapes play perfectly. Minor shelf wear to the case.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.30
A$10.06 Delivery within USA
The Sittaford Mystery (BBC Radio Presents)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sittaford Mystery (BBC Radio Presents)

by Christie, Agatha

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553472738 / 0553472739
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.13
A$8.28 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
United States: Random House Audio, 1995. Audio Book. Good. AUDIO CASSETTE. 2 AUDIO CASSETTE EDITION. We will test each cassette prior to shipping for reliable sound. You will receive a worthwhile set. Enjoy this AUDIO CASSETTE PERFORMANCE for your home and library..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.13
A$8.28 Delivery within USA
Mystery of the Blue Train: BBC (Bbc Radio Presents)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mystery of the Blue Train: BBC (Bbc Radio Presents)

by Christie, Agatha

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553471816 / 0553471813
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.49
A$8.28 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Audio, 1993. Audio Book. Good. AUDIO CASSETTE. 2 AUDIO CASSETTE EDITION. Some shelf wear to the covers. We will test each cassette prior to shipping for a GOOD SOUND. You will receive a reliable set. Enjoy this AUDIO CASSETTE TAPE performance for your home and library..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.49
A$8.28 Delivery within USA
No image available

Doctor Who: The Evil of the Daleks (BBC Radio Presents - The Missing Stories)

by David Whitaker

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553471649 / 0553471643
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.49
A$8.28 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
UNITED STATES, 1993. Audio Book. Good. AUDIO CASSETTE . 2 AUDIO CASSETTES! AUDIO CASSETTE TAPE performance. Each cassette TESTED! prior to shipping for quality sound. You will receive a reliable set. Enjoy this CASSETTE TAPE edition for your home and library..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.49
A$8.28 Delivery within USA
The Old Curiosity Shop: BBC (BBC Radio Presents)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Old Curiosity Shop: BBC (BBC Radio Presents)

by Dickens, Charles

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553524925 / 0553524925
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.83
A$6.46 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Audio, 1998-04-01. Audio Cassette. Acceptable. 0.8000 in x 7.1000 in x 4.3000 in. Ex-Library. Audio Cassette.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.83
A$6.46 Delivery within USA
The Story of Doctor Dolittle (Bbc Radio Presents)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Story of Doctor Dolittle (Bbc Radio Presents)

by Lofting, Hugh

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553477696 / 0553477692
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.00
A$8.28 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Audio, 1998. Audio Book. Good. AUDIO CASSETTE. 2 AUDIO CASSETTES in the original printed box. Some shelf wear to the case. Each cassette tape is tested, prior to shipping, for quality of sound. You will receive a good set. Enjoy this reliable Audio Cassette performance..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.00
A$8.28 Delivery within USA
The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes, Volume 1 (Bbc Radio Presents/Volume 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes, Volume 1 (Bbc Radio Presents/Volume 1)

by Arthur Conan Doyle

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553471823 / 0553471821
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.32
A$8.28 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
United States: BDD Audio, 1993. Audio Book. Good. Audio Book. 2 AUDIO CASSETTES! AUDIO CASSETTE TAPE performance. Each cassette TESTED! prior to shipping for quality sound. You will receive a reliable set. Enjoy this CASSETTE TAPE edition for your home and library..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.32
A$8.28 Delivery within USA
No image available

Goon Show Classics: He's Fallen in the Water (Bbc Radio Presents)

by Sellers, Peter

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553473940 / 0553473948
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.32
A$8.28 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
United States: Random House Audio, 1995. Audio Book. Very Good. AUDIO CASSETTE. 2 BRAND NEW AUDIO CASSETTES in the shrinkwrap. Sealed and new. Just a bit of shelf wear to the shrinkwrap.Enjoy this NEW audio cassette performance..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.32
A$8.28 Delivery within USA
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, Volume 3 (Bbc Radio Presents)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, Volume 3 (Bbc Radio Presents)

by Clive Merrison; Michael Williams; Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553478457 / 0553478451
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$15.66
A$8.28 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
United States: Random House Audio, 1997. Audio Book. Very Good. AUDIO CASSETTE . 2 BRAND NEW AUDIO CASSETTES in the shrinkwrap. Sealed and new. Just a bit of shelf wear to the shrinkwrap.Enjoy this NEW audio cassette performance..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.66
A$8.28 Delivery within USA
No image available

The BBC presents the 64th season Henry Wood Promenade Concerts 1958

by Malcom Sargent Vaughan Williams.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First printing.
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$15.70
A$11.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: BBc British, 1958. First printing. . Paperback. Very Good. 22pp pamphlet
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.70
A$11.48 Delivery to USA
The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes, Volume 1 (Bbc Radio Presents/Volume 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes, Volume 1 (Bbc Radio Presents/Volume 1)

by Arthur Conan Doyle

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553471823 / 0553471821
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$30.63
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: BDD Audio, 1993-07-01. cassette. Used: Good. 4.25x0.75x7.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.63
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
BBC Hey Duggee Duggees Birthday Presents Lift-the-Flap.

BBC Hey Duggee Duggees Birthday Presents Lift-the-Flap.

by Hey Duggee

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781405953696 / 1405953691
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$15.43
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.43
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, Volume 3 (Bbc Radio Presents)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, Volume 3 (Bbc Radio Presents)

by Clive Merrison

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553478457 / 0553478451
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$32.55
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Random House Audio, 1997-07-01. cassette. Used: Good. 5.25x0.50x7.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.55
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
The Mayor of Casterbridge (Bbc Radio Presents)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Mayor of Casterbridge (Bbc Radio Presents)

by Hardy, Thomas

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553473957 / 0553473956
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$37.44
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
cassette. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.44
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
The BBC Presents the 67th Season of Henry Wood Promenade Concerts 22 July to 16 September 1961...

The BBC Presents the 67th Season of Henry Wood Promenade Concerts 22 July to 16 September 1961 Prospectus

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.72
A$32.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London.: BBC, 1961. Soft cover. Very Good/No Jacket (as published). 5.5" X 8. 36 pages. A guide booklet to the concerts (music and performers) at the Royal Albert Hall for the 1961 season. Also some period advertisements. In clean and sound condition. Please email with any queries that you may have. 5.52x8".
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.72
A$32.80 Delivery to USA
The BBC Presents the 57th Season of Henry Wood Promenade Concerts Festival Year 1951 28 July to...

The BBC Presents the 57th Season of Henry Wood Promenade Concerts Festival Year 1951 28 July to 12 September Prospectus

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.72
A$32.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London.: BBC, 1951. Soft cover. Good/No Jacket (as published). 5.5" X 8. A guide booklet to the concerts (music and performers) at the Royal Albert Hall for the 1951 season with short articles and photographs of leading composers. Also some period advertisements. In clean and sound condition. Please email with any queries that you may have.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.72
A$32.80 Delivery to USA
The BBC Presents the 58th Season of Henry Wood Promenade Concerts 26 July to 20 September Prospectus

The BBC Presents the 58th Season of Henry Wood Promenade Concerts 26 July to 20 September Prospectus

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.72
A$32.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London.: BBC, 1952. Soft cover. Good/No Jacket (as published). 5.5" X 8. A guide booklet to the concerts (music and performers) at the Royal Albert Hall for the 1952 season with short articles and photographs of leading composers. Also some period advertisements. In clean and sound condition. Please email with any queries that you may have.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.72
A$32.80 Delivery to USA
The BBC Presents the 65th Season of Henry Wood Promenade Concerts 25 July to 19 September 1959...

The BBC Presents the 65th Season of Henry Wood Promenade Concerts 25 July to 19 September 1959 Prospectus

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.72
A$32.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London.: BBC, 1959. Soft cover. Good/No Jacket (as published). 5.5" X 8. 36 pages. A guide booklet to the concerts (music and performers) at the Royal Albert Hall for the 1959 season. Also some period advertisements. In clean and sound condition. Please email with any queries that you may have. 5.5"x8".
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.72
A$32.80 Delivery to USA
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, Volume 2 (Bbc Radio Presents)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, Volume 2 (Bbc Radio Presents)

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553477788 / 0553477781
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$42.97
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
cassette. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.97
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Murder on the Orient Express (Bbc Radio Presents)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Murder on the Orient Express (Bbc Radio Presents)

by Christie, Agatha

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553472158 / 0553472151
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$43.69
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
cassette. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.69
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?