BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Romantic Challenge (72 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 72
The Ultimate Romantic Challenge
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ultimate Romantic Challenge

by Garbera, Katherine

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780758212436 / 0758212437
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.20
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Brava, 2006. Paperback. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.20
Free Delivery within USA
The Romantic Challenge
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Romantic Challenge

by Chichester, Francis

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780304938698 / 0304938696
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.49
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cassell, 1971. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.49
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

The Romantic Challenge [by] Sir Francis Chichester

by Chichester, Francis

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.50
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1972-01-01. Hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket is covered with protective mylar, shows significant edge wear, small tears, fraying at corners, damp staining. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly foxed. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.50
Free Delivery within USA
The Romantic Challenge
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Romantic Challenge

by Sir Francis Chichester

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780304938698 / 0304938696
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$4.71
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cassell. hardcover. Good. in x in x in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.71
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Romantic Challenge

by Chichester, Francis

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine hard cover book/ edgewear on dust jacket spine & short closed tear otherwise very good+ price clipped dust jacket
Edition
1st printing of 1st US edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.20
A$8.64 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Coward McCann Geohegan, 1972. 1st printing of 1st US edition. Fine hard cover book/ edgewear on dust jacket spine & short closed tear otherwise very good+ price clipped dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$8.64 Delivery within USA
Romanticise your life: 28 day challenge: Turn your life into a romantic comedy in which you are...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Romanticise your life: 28 day challenge: Turn your life into a romantic comedy in which you are the main star...

by Spies, Chantal

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9798699828869 / 9798699828863
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.09
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.09
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
Romanticise your life: 28 day challenge: Turn your life into a romantic comedy in which you are...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Romanticise your life: 28 day challenge: Turn your life into a romantic comedy in which you are the main star...

by Spies, Chantal

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9798699828869 / 9798699828863
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.09
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.09
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
The Romantic Challenge
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Romantic Challenge

by Chichester, fRANCIS

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780304938698 / 0304938696
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$16.09
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Orion Publishing Group, Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.09
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

The Romantic Challenge

by Sir Francis Chichester

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$5.09A$4.08
Save A$1.02
A$13.33 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. pp.272 b/w photos. clean tight copy foxing to text pages slight edge and corner wear and rubbing to both spine hinges good reading copy Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.09A$4.08
Save A$1.02
A$13.33 Delivery to USA
No image available

The Romantic Challenge

by Chichester, Sir Francis

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.52
A$8.28 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1972. Blue cloth boards, lightly scuffed and rubbed. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.52
A$8.28 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Romantic Challenge

by Chichester, Francis

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good in Fair dust jacket
Edition
First US Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.64
A$11.52 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Coward, Mccann & Geoghegan. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1972. First US Edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket is heavily worn at edges, with a small section of missing material at bottom end of spine. Dust jacket also has a bit of foxing and rubbing. Foxing on book cover, top end of book, and by illustration plates. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
A$11.52 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Romantic Challenge Sir Francis Chichester

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780698104228 / 0698104226
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.18
A$6.12 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Very good. First American Edition, a nice used hardcover in a worn dj, foxing.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$6.12 Delivery within USA
The Romantic Challenge (The Mariner's Library) [Jan 01, 1900] Sir Francis Chi..
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Romantic Challenge (The Mariner's Library) [Jan 01, 1900] Sir Francis Chi..

by Sir Francis Chichester

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780246134936 / 0246134933
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.74
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Sheridan House, 1900-01-01. Paperback. Good. 1973 Ballantine mass market, slight edge wear on glossy cover, smooth spine, tight binding, tanning pages, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.74
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

THE ROMANTIC CHALLENGE

by chichester, sir francis

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.08
A$10.80 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
ballantine, 1973 first edition . 23664 very good - fine, store stamp inside paperback,
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.08
A$10.80 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Romantic Challenge

by Chichester, Sir Francis

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good Plus
Edition
First American Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.97
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, (1972). Very Good Plus. Blue Cloth. First American Edition.. 1972.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.97
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
The Romantic Challenge

The Romantic Challenge

by Chichester, Sir Francis

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780304938698 / 0304938696
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$5.94
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.94
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
The Romantic Challenge

The Romantic Challenge

by Chichester, Sir Francis

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780304938698 / 0304938696
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$5.94
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.94
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
No image available

THE ROMANTIC CHALLENGE

by Chichester, Sir Francis 20al

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
VG+ book, VG DJ(in Brodart). Bright book/DJ. Tight.
Edition
1st American
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.71
A$4.32 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. VG+ book, VG DJ(in Brodart). Bright book/DJ. Tight.. 1972. 1st American. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.71
A$4.32 Delivery within USA
The Romantic Challenge (The mariner's library)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Romantic Challenge (The mariner's library)

by Chichester, Sir Francis

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780246134936 / 0246134933
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.30
A$16.88 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Uk: Grafton, 1989. Book. Very Good. Soft cover. some minor shelf wear, some little wear to edges and corners, a very good tight clean copy. looks unread. after circumnavigating the world in 1967, the author sought an even greater challenge - setting off in 1970 he set off on a race against time, to average 200 miles a day to break the sailing speed barrier!.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.30
A$16.88 Delivery to USA
The Romantic Adventure Challenge for Couples: 70 Unforgettable Challenges for Couples, Crafting...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Romantic Adventure Challenge for Couples: 70 Unforgettable Challenges for Couples, Crafting Lifelong Bonds and Cherishing Beautiful Memories

by Maddox, Everly

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9798876756664 / 979887675666x
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$22.23
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.23
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?