BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Authors beginning with D from Read It Again Books (246 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 246
Peter Van Daam's Exercises: Western Yoga For All Developed Using Guidelines in the Psychic...

Peter Van Daam's Exercises: Western Yoga For All Developed Using Guidelines in the Psychic Readings of Edgar Cayce

by Peter Van Daam

  • Used
Condition
Very Good-
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780978633004 / 0978633008
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
DVD, box has some wear
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
God's Old Covenant

God's Old Covenant

by christian F. Daberkow

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$43.18
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback, cover yellowed around edges, spine ends have small tears, corners rubbed, cover has creases, name crossed out on first page, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.18
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
Mara and the Priest

Mara and the Priest

by Lorenzo D’Agostino

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good-
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780682482820 / 068248282X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback, gift inscription from author inside front cover, dust jacket is very worn with front fold almost torn off, edges have tears, cover has creases and some scuffing, book has light edge wear, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
Heiress
More photos

Heiress

by Janet Dailey

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
Good+
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback, book club edition, signed inside front cover, book and dust jacket have light general wear, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
God's Answer to Juvenile Delinquency

God's Answer to Juvenile Delinquency

by Starr Daily

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good+
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.20
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback, dust jacket has tears and notches missing on spine ends and corners, edges rubbed, is scuffed, book spine ends and corners rubbed, name written inside front cover, pages a little yellowed, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
This Is the Life

This Is the Life

by Starr Daily

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good+
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback, dust jacket has a long tear across front cover, edges rubbed, top end of spine has notch missing, book has light general wear, pages yellowing, name inside front cover, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
The Magnificent Love
More photos

The Magnificent Love: A Gospel of Divine Love Based on The Sermon on the Mount

by Starr Daily

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$129.56
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback, no dust jacket, back cover has a crease and faded areas, lighter crease on front cover, gold print on spine bright, name written inside front cover, pages a little yellowed, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$129.56
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
Through Valleys To Victories

Through Valleys To Victories

by Starr Daily

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good+
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback, dust jacket spine is yellowed, tears along edges, is scuffed, book cover has light wear, spine a little yellowed, name written inside front cover, pages a little yellowed, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
From Lions to Legends
More photos

From Lions to Legends: Harper & Row Design for Reading

by Daisy M. Jones, J. Louis Cooper

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good+
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780065160857 / 0065160851
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback, no dust jacket, ex-school book, cover has some very light smudges, spine ends and corners rubbed, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
Early Christianity and the First Christians

Early Christianity and the First Christians

by Brian E. Daley

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
7 CDs, light wear
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
They Live In South America

They Live In South America

by Alice Dalgliesh

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
No DJ as issued, page edges do have signifigant wear, cloth boards are in good shape, binding is sound, spine has minor wear and pre-read crease, Boards do have some very minor wear, pen writing on inside cover page, interior textual pages are free of marks and underlines.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
Diane of the Green Van
More photos

Diane of the Green Van

by Leona Dalrymple

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good-
Edition
3rd printing
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback, no dust jacket, spine ends and corners starting to fray, are rubbed, bottom spine front edge has a tear, print on front cover is dull, hard to see on spine, spine is yellowed, pages a little yellowed, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
90 Gramercy Park

90 Gramercy Park

by Priscilla Dalton

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Covers have wear especially around the edges, page edges have wear, spine has wear and a pre-read crease, there may be some yellowing age, binding is sound, interior textual pages free of notes, highlights and underlines
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
The Adventures of Little Tiger
More photos

The Adventures of Little Tiger: A Golden Star Book, English Version by Marie Ponsot

by Marielle Sohier and Kathleen N. Daly

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good-
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Small hardback, front cover torn down from top end of spine, spine long edges rubbed to cardboard, cover is creased, gift inscription inside front cover, pages a little yellowed, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
Worlds Beyond Science-Fantasy Fiction February 1951

Worlds Beyond Science-Fantasy Fiction February 1951

by Damon Knight, editor

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good+
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$57.58
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback, spine creased, has small tears on spine ends, cover has rubbed edges, bent corners on the back, pages a little yellowed, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.58
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
Worlds Beyond Science-Fantasy Fiction January 1951

Worlds Beyond Science-Fantasy Fiction January 1951

by Damon Knight, Editor

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good+
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback , cover has some bent corners, rubbed edges, numbers written on front cover, pages a little yellowed, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
Masks

Masks

by Damon Knight, Kurt Vonnegut, Jr., Charles Beaumont & others

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback, spine creased, long edges very rubbed, book cover edges rubbed, has dents and scuffing, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
Searching the Scriptures

Searching the Scriptures: A Handbook of New Testament Hermeneutics

by H. E. Dana

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good+
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$43.18
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback, no dust jacket, spine ends and corners rubbed, some spots on front cover, writing inside front cover, pages a little yellowed, some underlining and writing in text
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.18
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
The Heart of a Child

The Heart of a Child: Being Passages From the Early Life of Sally Snape Lady Kiddermister

by Frank Danby

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good+
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.20
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback, no dust jacket, illustrated front cover is scuffed, one back corner starting to fray, spine ends and corners rubbed, pages a little yellowed, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
Hollywood 1900-1950 In Vintage Postcards

Hollywood 1900-1950 In Vintage Postcards: Postcard History Series

by Tommy Dangcil

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good-
Edition
2nd
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780738520735 / 073852073X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback, cover has light edge wear, some light spots on front cover, a spot on outside edges of pages, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?