BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Titles beginning with C from Read It Again Books (535 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 535
C.P. Gavafy

C.P. Gavafy: Collected Poems

by Daniel Mendelsohn

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.46
A$7.23 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
DJ has wear especially on the edges, it is holding well, ex library book stickers on front cover, spine, inside blank page, and back cover, cloth boards look to be in very good shape, spine may have pre-read crease, binding is tight, interior text is free of highlights, marks and underlines.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$7.23 Delivery within USA
C.S. Lewis:  Encountering God Through Fiction

C.S. Lewis: Encountering God Through Fiction

by David W. Fagerberg

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$65.06
A$7.23 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
6 CDs, light wear
Add to wish list
Item price
A$65.06
A$7.23 Delivery within USA
C. T. Studd Athlete and Pioneer
More photos

C. T. Studd Athlete and Pioneer

by Norman P. Grubb

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Edition
4th
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.57
A$7.23 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback, no dust jacket, spine ends and corners rubbed, water wrinkles on front cover, some light spots on back, print clear on front and spine, pages a little yellowed, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.57
A$7.23 Delivery within USA
CET Exam Book 3rd Edition

CET Exam Book 3rd Edition

by Dick Glass & Ron Crow

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good-
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780830640683 / 0830640681
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.46
A$7.23 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback, cover has dents, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$7.23 Delivery within USA
COLLECTING ANTIQUE FURNITURE
More photos

COLLECTING ANTIQUE FURNITURE

by PETER JOHNSON

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$13.01
A$7.23 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Galahad Books, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good -. New York: Galahad Books, 1976. Very Good -.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.01
A$7.23 Delivery within USA
CRC Standard Mathematical Tables
More photos

CRC Standard Mathematical Tables: Nineteenth Edition

by Samuel M. Selby

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Edition
19th
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.92
A$7.23 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback, no dust jacket, cover spine ends and corners a little rubbed, gold print on cover and spine is a little dull, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$7.23 Delivery within USA
Caballeros

Caballeros: The Romance of Santa Fe and the Southwest

by Ruth Laughlin Barker

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.69
A$7.23 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
DJ does have signifigant wear including tears but is holding, red cloth boards have wear, all pages and page edges have wear including aging, spine has wear and pre-read crease, binding is tight, inked date on inner blank page, text pages are clean and free of highlights, notes and underlines.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.69
A$7.23 Delivery within USA
Cacti From Seed The Easy Way

Cacti From Seed The Easy Way

by Lamb, Edgar

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good +
Edition
First edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.69
A$7.23 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
London: Blandford Press, 1959. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. London: Blandford Press, 1959. First edition. Very Good +.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.69
A$7.23 Delivery within USA
Cactus Culture
More photos

Cactus Culture

by Ellen D. Schulz, Former director of Witte Museum San Antonio, Texas

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good-
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.35
A$7.23 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Orange Judd Publishing, 1942. Hardcover. Very Good -/good. Ben Carlton Mead. New York: Orange Judd Publishing, 1942. Very Good -/Good. Ben Carlton Mead.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.35
A$7.23 Delivery within USA
Cage #4 The Silver Puma

Cage #4 The Silver Puma

by Alan Riefe

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.57
A$7.23 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback, cover has dents and creases, tag removal mark on back cover, pages a little yellowed, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.57
A$7.23 Delivery within USA
Cain X 3

Cain X 3: The Postman Always Rings Twice, Mildred Pierce and Double Indemnity

by James M. Cain

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good-
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.57
A$7.23 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback, dust jacket spine ends and corners rubbed, edges have some small tears, back scuffed, book spine ends rubbed, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.57
A$7.23 Delivery within USA
Cajun Snuff

Cajun Snuff

by W. Randy Haynes

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good+
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781413783575 / 1413783570
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.46
A$7.23 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback, cover has dents, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$7.23 Delivery within USA
Calculations for the Electrical Exam

Calculations for the Electrical Exam

by Tom Henry

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780945495161 / 0945495161
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.92
A$7.23 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback, cover has bent corners, rubbed edges, dents, some pencil writing in text
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$7.23 Delivery within USA
The Calculus of Physics

The Calculus of Physics

by McAllister H. Hull Jr.

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.92
A$7.23 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
perfectly readable, yellowing pages, creases and scratches on front cover, rubbed corners and edges, slight scuffing on back cover
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$7.23 Delivery within USA
Calculus with Analytic Geometry Solutions Manual

Calculus with Analytic Geometry Solutions Manual: Edwin J. Purcell

by Richard R. Patterson

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
3rd
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.67
A$7.23 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback, cover has creases, scuffing, yellowing and spots, small tear at spine end, pages yellowing, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.67
A$7.23 Delivery within USA
The California Catalogue

The California Catalogue: Everything You Need To Know About Living, Working, Playing, Shopping and Traveling in the Golden State

by Roger Rapoport and Margot Lind

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good+
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525031536 / 0525031537
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.57
A$7.23 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback, small tears on spine ends, otherwise light wear, yellow highlighting in text
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.57
A$7.23 Delivery within USA
The Call of the Wild
More photos

The Call of the Wild

by Jack London

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.92
A$7.23 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback, like new
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$7.23 Delivery within USA
The Call of the Wild & White Fang

The Call of the Wild & White Fang: Classic Library, Collector's Edition

by Jack London

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781403717214 / 1403717214
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.92
A$7.23 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Leather bound hardback, like new
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$7.23 Delivery within USA
The Call of the Forgotten Man
More photos

The Call of the Forgotten Man

by Luther E. Todd

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.23
A$7.23 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback, cover has edge wear, spine ends have tears to binding, corners bent, pages yellowing, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.23
A$7.23 Delivery within USA
Calligraphic Drawing

Calligraphic Drawing: A How-To Guide and Gallery Exploring the Art of the Flourish

by Schin Loong

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good-
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781631593338 / 1631593331
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.46
A$7.23 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback, bottom front edge shows some wear, text clean
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$7.23 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?