BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Titles beginning with F from John E. DeLeau (38 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 38
Face Of A Stranger  A Victorian Mystery

Face Of A Stranger A Victorian Mystery

by Anne Perry

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
VG+
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780449905302 / 0449905306
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.99
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Fawcett, 1990. Near Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. About Very Good dust jacket. Enjoy the author's portrayal of murder along with the morals and manners of 19th Century London. 329pp Shipped in sturdy cardboard box.. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/About VG. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.99
Free Delivery within USA
Faces in the Rocks   A Spiritual Journey
More photos

Faces in the Rocks A Spiritual Journey

by Randy and Judy Brown

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780979208607 / 0979208602
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$49.66
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Tien Wah Press , 2006. Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library.Lightly rubbed, near Fine dust jacket. Amazing photos of rocks/boulders with human personalities, plus quotations from many philosophers. 286pp, all color photos. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. Large 4to.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.66
Free Delivery within USA
Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland

by W. B. Yeats

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780883659267 / 0883659263
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$32.39
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Galahad Books, 1996. FREE SHIPPING Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Fine condition dust jacket. Book combines two books; Fairy and Folf Tales of the Irsh Peasantry and Irish Fairy Tales. 387pp, appendix. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.39
Free Delivery within USA
Falconfar  Book Three

Falconfar Book Three

by Ed Greenwood

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781906735616 / 1906735611
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.65
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Rebellion , 2010. FREE SHIPPING Fine condition, First Edition book is clean, unmarked and tight. No remainder mark. Fine, priced dust jacket. "Rod must find the power to fiht the first Archwizard, " 369pp, list of Dramatis Personae. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.65
Free Delivery within USA
Fallen Glory  The Lives and Deaths of History's Greatest Buildings
More photos

Fallen Glory The Lives and Deaths of History's Greatest Buildings

by James Crawford

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781250118295 / 1250118298
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$33.83
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Picador, 2017. FREE SHIPPING About Fine condition book is clean and solid. Not ex-library. Very Good + dust jacket. Remainder dot bottom of text, otherwise unmarked. Approx. 650 pages, illustrated, some color, chapter notes, further reading. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.83
Free Delivery within USA
Falling

Falling

by T. J. Newman

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781982177881 / 1982177888
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$16.55
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Avid Reader Press , 2021. FREE SHIPPING Fine condition, First Edition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Near Fine, priced dust jacket. Remainder dot bottom of text. Airline pilot's family kidnapped by hoodlums who insist all pasengers on board must die. 290pp Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.55
Free Delivery within USA
Fares Please

Fares Please

by John Anderson Miller

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good +
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$15.69
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
FREE SHIPPING Dover, 1960. Good condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. No dust jacket. Interesting, look at the history of Horse-cars, trolleys, street-cars and more. 204pp, index, bibliography, illustrated, catalog of Dover books. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . Hard Cover. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.69
Free Delivery within USA
Fellside

Fellside

by M. R. Carey

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316300285 / 0316300284
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$15.83
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Orbit , 2016. Book is clean, unmarked & solid. Not ex-library. First edition, first printing. Fine, priced dust jacket. No remainder mark. A "tale filled with tension, action, and emotion" in England's maximum-security prison. 486pp Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Large 8vo.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.83
Free Delivery within USA
Feral Youth

Feral Youth

by Shaun David Hutchinson

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781481491112 / 1481491113
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.99
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Simon Pulse , 2017. FREE SHIPPING Fine condition, First Edition book is clean, unmarked and tight. 10 disturbed teens fight to survive in the wild, and then get a prize for the best story. 310pp Shipped in sturdy cardboard box.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.99
Free Delivery within USA
Ferryboats on the Columbia River
More photos

Ferryboats on the Columbia River

by Robert H. Ruby

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$41.60
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Superior, 1974. Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Very Good + dust jacket. Go back in time when there were dozens of landings up and down the Columbia. Includes bridges and dams. 176pp, index, EP maps, 100s of photos. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.60
Free Delivery within USA
Fifth Angel

Fifth Angel

by Tim Green

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780446530859 / 0446530859
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.13
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Warner Books, 2003. FREE SHIPPING Fine condition, First Printing book is clean, unmarked and tight. Fine, priced dust jacket. Former prosecutor murders rapists! 372pp Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.13
Free Delivery within USA
Fiftieth Anniversary of the Department of Justice Building
More photos

Fiftieth Anniversary of the Department of Justice Building

by Antonio Vasaio

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.99
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Government Printing Office, 1984. Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and solid. Not ex-library. 106pp, appendix, mechanical features, footnotes, color and B & W photos. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.99
Free Delivery within USA
Finding and Buying Your Place In The Country
More photos

Finding and Buying Your Place In The Country

by Les Scher

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$22.89
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
MacMillan, 1974. Very Good condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Almost Good dust jacket missing piece from bottom rear. Excellent source for information covering virtually all elements of land purchasing. Well illustrated with maps, charts and drawings. 393pp, index, appendices. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.89
Free Delivery within USA
First Battle of Britain 1917/18

First Battle of Britain 1917/18

by Raymond H. Fredette

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.75
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
CASSELL & Co, 1966. FREE SHIPPING Good condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Good dust jacket in Brodart protector. Thorough history of the air war during WW I; " the Birth of the Royal Air Force " 289pp, index, sources, photos, tables, maps. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.75
Free Delivery within USA
First Seals
More photos

First Seals

by Patrick K. O'Donnell

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Nr. Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780306821721 / 0306821729
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.43
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Da Capo, 2014. Near Fine condition, First Edition book is clean, unmarked and solid. Not ex-library. Near Fine condition, priced dust jacket. " The Untold Story of the Forging of America's Most Elite Unit." 290pp, index, chapter notes, photos, maps. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Nr. Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.43
Free Delivery within USA
Fish Oils
More photos

Fish Oils

by M. E. Stansby

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$187.14
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
AVI Publishing , 1967. Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and solid. Not ex-library. Looks to have never been used. Fish oil chemistry, technology, stability, nutritional properties and uses. 440pp, index, well illustrated. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$187.14
Free Delivery within USA
Fishery By-Products Technology
More photos

Fishery By-Products Technology

by Julius Brody

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$33.83
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
AVI Publishing, 1965. Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Studies uses for elements of fish, including, vitamins, gue, gelatin and isinglass, insulin, oils, and more. 232pp, index, bibliography, ilustrated. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.83
Free Delivery within USA
Fishing Alaskan Waters   3rd Edition

Fishing Alaskan Waters 3rd Edition

by M. Carter

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Nr. Fine
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.25
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Aladdin Publishing, 1986. Near Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Includes; calendar of salmon runs, fishing localities, time schedules, salt water info, maps, methods on fresh water sports fish. 129pp, well illustrated. Mailed in safe secure packaging. . Soft Cover. Nr. Fine. Oblong 8vo.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.25
Free Delivery within USA
Five Sisters: Women Against The Tsar

Five Sisters: Women Against The Tsar

by Barbara Alpern Engel

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394485539 / 039448553X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.99
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. VG book is clean, unmarked and tight. About VG priced dust jacket. Story of late 19th Century Russian women and their fight for democracy in Russia at great cost. 261pp, index, bibliography, photos. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.99
Free Delivery within USA
Five Years of My Life  An Innocent Man in Guantanamo

Five Years of My Life An Innocent Man in Guantanamo

by Murat Kurnaz

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780230603745 / 0230603742
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.13
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Palgrave , 2008. FREE SHIPPING Fine condition, First Edition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Fine dust jacket. Nineteen year old Turkish citizen spends 1,600 days in Guantanamo. 255pp, photos. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.13
Free Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?