BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Just Arrived Books - Rare books (22941 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 22941
Picture Man: The Legacy of Southeast Alaska Photographer Shoki Kayamori
Stock photo: cover may vary

Picture Man: The Legacy of Southeast Alaska Photographer Shoki Kayamori

by Thomas, Margaret

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781602232457 / 1602232458
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$2,159.25
A$7.77 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
University of Alaska Press, 2015. Book. Very Good. Paperback. Pages unmarked. Cover glossy. Binding square & firm..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2,159.25
A$7.77 Delivery within USA
220 For 2020, Volume 1 and 2
More photos

220 For 2020, Volume 1 and 2

by Hockney, David

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
limited
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7,773.30
A$8.64 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Taschen, 2021. limited. hardcover. near fine. Limited edition, vol. 1, number 1423 of 2020 stamped copies, with vol. 2, in a clamshell box. Book and clamshell in near fine condition, some areas of rubbing, two corners of clamshell show rubbing. Comes in original Taschen cardboard box.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7,773.30
A$8.64 Delivery within USA
No image available

Hunting Trips in Northern Rhodesia

by Lyell, Denis D.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7,197.50
A$21.59 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
London: Horace Cox, 1910. First. Hardcover. Fine. Sport and travel in Nyasaland and Portuguese East Africa and also notes on the game animals and their distribution. 118 pp, profuse ill. Exciting hunting trips in what was then northern Rhodesia. Big five + plains game. Fine in original green simulated crocodile cloth with gilt stamping and original photo on front board (tiny tear in lower photo inset). Gilt stamped spine. Orig front board photo is crisp and sharp. Deco end papers. Tipped-in presentation from Lyell to his father to whom the book is dedicated. Also tipped-in several announcements introducing the book. Super copy for a collector.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7,197.50
A$21.59 Delivery within USA
No image available

ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPH OF KIOWA INDIAN, CHIEF LONE WOLF

by WILLIAM S. SOULE--PHOTOGRAPHER

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
[PHOTOGRAPH] [KIOWA CHIEF]
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$647.78
A$15.83 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Fort Sill, I. T.: W. S. Soule, Circa 1869-1874., Circa 1869-1874.. [PHOTOGRAPH] [KIOWA CHIEF]. Original Photograph of Kiowa Indian Chief, Lone Wolf (Essa-semis) (Guipago). Cabinet Card. Image: 4" x 5.5". Mount: 4.25" x 6.5". A great classic photograph by noted Indian Territory photographer, William S. Soule. Lone Wolf was one of the most respected warriors and chiefs in the Kiowa nation. He did not like the peace policy of Kicking Bird. He supported the hostile, more militant tactics of Satank, Big Tree, and Satanta. After the death of Satank and the jailing of Big Tree and Satanta, Lone Wolf assumed the principal chieftainship of the Kiowas that were located around Fort Sill, Indian Territory. In 1873 his son was killed on a raid into Texas, resulting in Lone Wolf's desire for revenge. He, Big Bow, and Mamanti, of the Kiowas, as well as Comanches, Quanah Parker and others, led their men in what became known as the Red River War of 1874-1875. Lone Wolf led his men in the Lost… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$647.78
A$15.83 Delivery within USA
No image available

The States Of Ohio Indiana & Illinois And Michigan Territory From the Latest Authorities. Published by Ezra Strong New York, 1834

by Ezra Strong (publisher)

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Edition
2nd Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$6,837.62
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Ezra Strong, 1834. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Scarce pocket map, as issued in red-leather covers, with title and scrolled border stamped in gilt on front The covers measure 14 cm x 9 cm. The map measures 52 cm x 41 cm. This copy is the second edition, a copy of which is found in the David Ramsey Map Collection, the records of which describe it as "almost a copy of the Young/Mitchell map of similar title, but it is s from an entirely new plate, and has a different title and three tables of population that are not present in the source map" Reference: Karrow - 1 - 1026. . Karrow lists editions of 1833, 1835, and 1836. This 1834 edition does not have La Porte and La Grange counties in northern Indiana that were added to the 1835 edition. (Strong published a Map of the United States, Hartford, 1837 [Karrow 1-1499] with another edition in 1847 issued by House and Brown of Hartford.) Leather folder moderately worn with small black ink stain rear cover. The map, printed is moderately toned,… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6,837.62
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
No image available

THE ATLANTIC MONTHLY Volume 1

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$1,799.38
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Boston: Phillips Samson, 1857. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. A distinctive copy of the first volume of the most famous American magazine of literature, art and politics in a custom cloth binding undertaken, presumably, by the publisher. An unblemished binding of Volume 1, Numbers I - VII from November 1857 through May 1859. Stout 8vo, finely ribbed dark brown cloth, blind-stamped covers with gilt to spine, 882 pages. The magazines themselves are printed by Phillips Samson. The binding identifies Ticknor & Fields as the publisher, pressed in gilt at the foot of spine and with "T & F' blind-stamped at the center of the covers. The idea for the magazine came from Moses Dresser Phillips in the fall of 1857. The magazine, in some format at varying schedules, has been published since then.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1,799.38
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
No image available

Monro His Expedition with The Worthy Scots Regiment (Called Mac-Keyes Regiment) Levied in August 1626.

by MAC- KEY, S. DONALD; Lord Rhees

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$5,758.00
A$43.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Printed by William Jones, 1637. Book. Very Good. Leather and Boards. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Old panelled calf over boards. Folio: 11 1/2 x 7 3/4 inches; 29 x 20 cms. Title page slightly soiled, deeply toned and chipped to extremities as are first and last few leaves. Occasional foxing, damp staining and worm holes to text block but do not affect the legibility of the text. Edges darkened. Rubbing to extremities, chipping to corners and rear edges. Binding straight and square. Two bookplates and one inscription to inside front board. A MS. note to the Roy. Art. Inst. copy states "This book is exceedingly scarce, being printed at the sole expense of Lord Rhees, and most of the copies (which were but few) given to his friends. " COCKLE, Bibliography of English Military Books. Colonel Robert Monro (1601 - 1680) was a Scottish general from the Clan Munro of Ross-shire, Scotland. He held command in the Swedish army under Gustavus Adolphus during Thirty… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5,758.00
A$43.18 Delivery to USA
No image available

My Years With General Motors (SIGNED)

by Alfred P. Sloan, Jr. (Edited by John McDonald and Catharine Stevens)

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2,159.25
A$9.36 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Garden City, New York: Doubleday and Company, 1965. Book. Fine. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). First Edition. Signed, placed and dated by the author on the front blank flyleaf: "Alfred P. Sloan, Jr. / New York, Sept. 15, 1965" with no personalized inscription. First edition, first printing, with title page dated 1964 and "First Edition" stated on the copyright page. First-issue dust jacket with publisher's $7.95 price on front flap. Housed in a dark-blue cloth-covered slipcase with gilt lettering presented to individually named attendees of a General Motors conference held in 1965. Dark-blue cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine and author's facsimile gilt signature on front board. Light-blue endpapers. 472 pages. Illustrated throughout with many b/w photographs. FINE book in NEAR FINE dust jacket in FINE original slipcase. Book and slipcase are both close to pristine: bright, crisp, clean and unworn, appearing unread, with no previous owner markings. Dust jacket… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2,159.25
A$9.36 Delivery within USA
Garcon! Typed, hand-annotated 1961 postcard from Hunter S. Thompson about writing The Rum Diary
More photos

Garcon!" Typed, hand-annotated 1961 postcard from Hunter S. Thompson about writing The Rum Diary

by Thompson, Hunter S.

  • Used
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$3,598.75
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Big Sur, CA: [No publisher], 1961. Typed postcard from Hunter S. Thompson to his friend, Paul Semonin, in Aspen, postmarked January 19,1961. Has Thompson's underlines, a typo crossed out, and the words "Fat days are here." written in bottom margin. He discusses writing The Rum Diary, referred to here as "The Great P.R. novel," and mentions getting an assignment from Playboy. The Rum Diary would remain unpublished until 1998. An interesting snapshot of the Gonzo journalist's early writing career. Good, creased and toned, typical postal markings on both sides.The postcard reads in its entirety: "Garcon! // Am interuppting (sp?) Big Sur piece for Playboy long enough to flash a fat high-sign across the desert to the [cross-out] snowbound interior. I have done the dinga (note new address): am moving into massive castle on cliff above sea, rent $15 per mo. Have also gained control of Eng. Triumph motorcycle (a wild and terrible thing, compared to the scooter of yore) with no lights & two hellfire pistons… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3,598.75
Free Delivery within USA
rosa parks: my story
Stock photo: cover may vary

rosa parks: my story

by rosa parks

  • Used
  • Signed
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780803706736 / 0803706731
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$1,900.14
A$11.16 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
new york: dial books, 1992. inscribed third printing, 1992. "2/13/93 rosa parks to dennis richmond" inscribed and dated to acclaimed african-american boradcaster dennis richmond when richmond interviewed parks at foothill college theater. new york: dial books. isbn: 0803706731. 5.75 x 8.5 inches. hardcover. bound in quarter cloth-covered boards with gilt lettered spine. book condition: near fine. jacket condition: some shelf-wear. unclipped ($17.00). near fine-.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1,900.14
A$11.16 Delivery within USA
Expository Notes with Practical Observations on the New Testament of our Lord and Saviour Jesus...
More photos

Expository Notes with Practical Observations on the New Testament of our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ

by William Burkitt

  • Used
Condition
VG
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$1,727.40
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
London: M. Wyatt and R. Robinson, 1729. Original Leather Inlaid Folio Binding 15" Tall. VG. 1729 Expository Notes on the New Testament by William Burkitt (Two-Volume Set) Key Details: Author: William Burkitt, M.A. (Late Vicar and Lecturer of Dedham in Essex) Title: Expository Notes, with Practical Observations, on the New Testament of Our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ. Publication Year: 1729 Edition: The Ninth Edition carefully Corrected. Publisher: London: Printed for M. Wyatt, R. Robinson, J. and B. Sprint, A. Ward, R. Ford, and L. Jackson. Format: Two-Volume Set About the Work: This handsome two-volume set features William Burkitt's highly influential commentary on the New Testament. Originally designed to encourage the reading of scriptures in "Private Families," the work aims to render daily scripture perusal both "Profitable and Delightful." The text recites the sacred passages alongside Burkitt's accessible explanations and practical, instructive observations on the life of Jesus and the… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1,727.40
Free Delivery within USA
THE WIND IN THE WILLOWS

THE WIND IN THE WILLOWS

by [RACKHAM, Arthur] GRAHAME, Kenneth

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Spine slightly darkened with minor edgewear; tasteful bookplate on front pastedown. Very Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$1,619.44
A$11.52 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Limited Editions Club, 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine slightly darkened with minor edgewear; tasteful bookplate on front pastedown. Very Good. Arthur Rackham. Bound in half white linen and marbled boards. Copy #260 of 2020 copies with an introduction by A. A. Milne and illustrated with 16 color plates by Arthur Rackham. First published in 1908, this is the first publication of this title with Rackham's illustrations. Designed by Bruce Rogers, who has SIGNED the colophon page, this is the only one of Rackham's major works to be first published posthumously, and this edition of the book is the only one to include all 16 color illustrations, the trade edition having only twelve. This is the first enduringly popular work of fiction to introduce the automobile as a major plot element.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1,619.44
A$11.52 Delivery within USA
No image available

Rijke levens

by Ton van Reen

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9789044505733 / 9044505734
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$3,338.33
A$39.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
De Geus. J65 2005, paperback, goed exemplaar, vouw in achterzijde kaft Bundeling van acht romans die alle in het rooms-katholiek verzuilde Limburg van de jaren vijftig en zestig spelen.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3,338.33
A$39.96 Delivery to USA
No image available

the autobiography of malcolm x.

by malcolm x and alex haley (editor)

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3,562.76
A$11.16 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
new york: grove press, 1965. first edition, 1965. published posthumously nine months after his assassination, this famous memoir of malcolm x was co-written by alex haley and inspired the 1992 spike lee film. introduction by m.s. handler. epilogue by alex haley. with 16 plate of photographs. jacket design by roy kuhlman. new york: grove press. 6 x 9.25 inches. xvi, 455 pages. hardcover. bound in publisher's black cloth-covered boards with spine lettered in gilt. book condition: some soiling to foot of spine. owners bookplate to front free-endpaper. very good++. jacket condition: rubbing and shelf-wear to extremities. wear to front joint. some folding to front flap. some light soiling and scrattling to rear panel. unclipped ($7.50). very good. from the library of clarence walker.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3,562.76
A$11.16 Delivery within USA
No image available

Terrorism in India 1917-1936.: Compiled in the Intelligence Bureau, Home Department, Government of India.

by HALE, Harry William.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$5,787.60
A$23.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simla: Printed by the Manager, Government of India Press,, 1937. A classified survey of "revolutionary outrages" First and only contemporary edition, classified "confidential", number 143 of 265 copies only. Regional chapters are followed by three valuable appendices, which detail provincial and inter-provincial terrorism cases and profile dissident publications. Hale (1905-1957), an officer in the Indian Police from 1923, was seconded to the Intelligence Bureau in 1931. He intended his manual as a sequel to James Campbell Ker's 1917 report Political Trouble in India, 1907-1917. "Aside from the useful primary material that these volumes provide for historians through their comprehensive documentation of various actions undertaken by revolutionaries throughout the early twentieth century, the titles of the books are themselves instructive of an evolving colonial prose of counterterrorism during this period. By the time that Hale composed his volume in 1937, the term 'terrorism' had definitively… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5,787.60
A$23.15 Delivery to USA
The Lamentations of Jeremiah.
More photos

The Lamentations of Jeremiah.

by GREGYNOG PRESS.

  • Used
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$2,893.80
A$23.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Newtown, Montgomeryshire: The Gregynog Press,, 1933. One of the most spectacular books to come from this or any other press First Gregynog edition, number 154 of 250 copies. The work was produced during Hughes-Stanton's tenure as co-director of the press from 1930 to 1933. "The illustrations, the setting of the text and the large wood engraved initials and running heads, printed in blue, all conspire to render this one of the most spectacular books to come from this or any other press" (Harrop, p. 122). Founded in 1922 by sisters Margaret and Gwendoline Davies, the Gregynog Press was one of the leading fine presses of the first half of the 20th century. Following Gwendoline's death in 1954, Margaret donated most of the machinery to the National Library of Wales. The University of Wales reopened the press under the name "Gwasg Gregynog" in 1978. Folio (385 x 255 mm). Wood-engraved illustrations, titles, and initials designed and engraved by Blair Hughes-Stanton. Original blue morocco, spine and front… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2,893.80
A$23.15 Delivery to USA
No image available

All Happy.: A hint from Mr. Max Kuhn, Chief Controller of the Waldorf-Astoria, concerning a method of keeping everybody happy who is engaged in the conduct of a Hotel, Café, or Restaurant.

by KUHN, Max.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$2,893.80
A$23.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: , 1905. Inscribed by an early Los Angeles hotelier First edition of this hospitality guide, inscribed on the prelim to "Walter H. Rounsevel, Head Waiter: It affords me great pleasure to present you with this volume" and signed by Milo M. Potter, a pioneering early Los Angeles hotelier. Potter (1854-1925), a Michigan-born hotelier active in California during the Gilded Age, managed the Hotel Wentworth and Van Nuys Hotel in Los Angeles before developing the vast Potter Hotel in Santa Barbara, opened in 1903 to cater to the growing tourist trade enabled by the Southern Pacific Railroad. The Van Nuys Hotel is represented among the facsimile testimonial letters by another member of its staff. The recipient is likely Walter H. Rounsevel (1882-1974), who went on to a long career in western resort management, later associated with Feather River Inn and Castle Hot Springs, Arizona, where he became the long-serving general manager of one of the region's best-known luxury resorts. Issued to promote… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2,893.80
A$23.15 Delivery to USA
The Personal History of David Copperfield.
More photos

The Personal History of David Copperfield.

by DICKENS, Charles.

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$3,761.94
A$23.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Bradbury & Evans,, 1850. Whatever I have tried to do in life, I have tried with all my heart First edition, bound from the original parts as serialized from May 1849 to November 1850, incorporating the front wrapper from Part 15. The novel was published in book form that November. Dickens's first novel written in the first person, "Copperfield received considerable critical acclaim and before long was widely held to be his greatest work. Undoubtedly it became for very many readers, then as now, his best-loved novel, an opinion in which Dickens himself coincided, calling it in a preface to the book of 1867 his 'favourite child'" (ODNB). This copy has the first state engraved title page dated 1850, and the second state reading "screwed" rather than "screamed" (p. 132). Octavo (219 x 136 mm). Engraved frontispiece and vignette title page, 38 engraved plates, all after H. K. Browne (Phiz). Near-contemporary dark red morocco, spine lettered in gilt and ruled in gilt and blind, gilt rules to sides… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3,761.94
A$23.15 Delivery to USA
No image available

Official History of Operations on the N. W. Frontier of India 1936-37.: MGS-H40 (N).

by NORTH-WEST FRONTIER.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$2,893.80
A$23.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Delhi: Published by the Manager of Publications, Delhi, Printed by the Manager, Government of India Press,, 1943. Illustrated with over 40 maps, plans, and plates First edition, one of 750 copies only, of this extensively illustrated history, typical of the genre in its exactness. Despite operational successes, after the 1936-7 campaign in Waziristan against Mirzali Khan, "there must still have been a sense of unease in the air. Not only was another global conflict gradually darkening the horizon but half a million armed tribesmen, still unreconciled to British rule, sat poised to interfere" (Tripodi, pp. 200-201). "The operations now to be described took place in two distinct parts, the first part comprising those which led to the pacification of the Tori Khel Area, the occupation of the Sham Plain, and the construction of roads in the Tori Khel and Sham Plain Areas, and the second including the steps taken to restore normal conditions west of the Razmak-Jandola road and to drive the Faqir of Ipi… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2,893.80
A$23.15 Delivery to USA
Sir.
More photos

Sir.

by TESTINO, Mario.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$1,929.20
A$23.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Taschen,, 2015. A sensual and alluring chronicle of modern masculinity First edition, signed limited issue, one of 1,000 copies thus. Documenting modern masculinity and male identity over the last three decades, this work includes many previously unpublished images from leading fashion photographer Testino's archive. George Clooney, Mick Jagger, and David Beckham count themselves amongst the subjects. Folio. Over 300 full- and double-page photographic illustrations. Original blue cloth, front cover lettered in silver and black, photographic endpapers. Housed in publisher's metal slipcase. In the publisher's card shipping carton. A fine copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1,929.20
A$23.15 Delivery to USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?