BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood Hardback - 2008

by Grescoe, Taras

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood
  • Author Grescoe, Taras
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Publisher Harpercollins Canada, Toronto
  • Publication date 2008
  • ISBN 9780002007818

More Copies for Sale

No image available

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Grescoe

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780002007818 / 0002007819
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$14.46
A$28.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harpercollins Canada. Used - Good. Bargain book!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$28.93 Delivery to USA
No image available

Bottomfeeder : How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Grescoe, Taras

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780002007818 / 0002007819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.06
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Grescoe, Taras

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780002007818 / 0002007819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.69
A$13.01 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harpercollins Canada. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2008. Hardcover. 0002007819 . A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 9.4 X 6.1 X 1.2 inches; 326 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.69
A$13.01 Delivery to USA
No image available

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Grescoe, Taras

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780002007818 / 0002007819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.69
A$28.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harpercollins Canada. Used - Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.69
A$28.93 Delivery to USA
No image available

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780002007818 / 0002007819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.05
A$5.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harpercollins Canada. Used - Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.05
A$5.76 Delivery to USA
No image available

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Taras Grescoe

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780002007818 / 0002007819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.86
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harpercollins Canada, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.86
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Taras Grescoe

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780002007818 / 0002007819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.86
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harpercollins Canada, 2008. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.86
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Grescoe, Taras

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780002007818 / 0002007819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.48
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.50x1.25x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.48
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Grescoe, Taras

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780002007818 / 0002007819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$77.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$77.61
Free Delivery to USA