BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Landscape and Memory
Stock photo: cover may vary

Landscape and Memory Paperback - 1996

by Simon (Old Schama

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Landscape and Memory

Details

  • Title Landscape and Memory
  • Author Simon (Old Schama
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 702
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher HarperCollins Publishers, London
  • Publication date 1996
  • ISBN 9780006863489 / 0006863485
  • Category Archaeology / Anthropology
  • Dewey Decimal Code 306

More Copies for Sale

Landscape and Memory

Landscape and Memory

by Simon Schama

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780006863489 / 0006863485
Quantity available
25
Seller
Item price
A$4.12
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.12
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Landscape and Memory
Stock photo: cover may vary

Landscape and Memory

by Schama, Simon

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780006863489 / 0006863485
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.36
A$26.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Perennial, 2004. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:9780006863489
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.36
A$26.45 Delivery to USA
Landscape and Memory
Stock photo: cover may vary

Landscape and Memory

by Schama, Simon

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780006863489 / 0006863485
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.36
A$26.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Perennial, 2004. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:9780006863489
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.36
A$26.45 Delivery to USA
Landscape and Memory
Stock photo: cover may vary

Landscape and Memory

by Schama, Simon

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780006863489 / 0006863485
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.87
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.87
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Landscape and Memory
Stock photo: cover may vary

Landscape and Memory

by Schama, Simon

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780006863489 / 0006863485
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.87
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers Limited. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.87
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Landscape and Memory
Stock photo: cover may vary

Landscape and Memory

by Schama, Simon

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780006863489 / 0006863485
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.09
Free Delivery to USA
Landscape and Memory
Stock photo: cover may vary

Landscape and Memory

by Simon Schama

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780006863489 / 0006863485
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fontana, 1996. Paperback. Like New. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.06
Free Delivery to USA
Landscape and Memory

Landscape and Memory

by Schama, Simon (Old Dominion Professor of

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780006863489 / 0006863485
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.06
Free Delivery to USA
Landscape and Memory

Landscape and Memory

by Schama, Simon

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780006863489 / 0006863485
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harpercollins Pub Ltd, 2004. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.06
Free Delivery to USA
Landscape and Memory

Landscape and Memory

by Schama, Simon

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780006863489 / 0006863485
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.00
A$29.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Harper Perennial. 2004. Small Quarto Size [approx 17x24cm]. A Near Fine copy. An excellent copy. Illustrated with colour and black & white plates. This is a heavy book and will cost more to ship. Please contact us for a precise quote for your part of the world.Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 652 pages. An examination of our relationship with the landscape and the impact that it has had on our culture and imagination and how we have shaped it to meet our needs. . Near Fine. Reprint. Softcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.00
A$29.60 Delivery to USA