BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Blind to the Bones
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blind to the Bones Hardback - 2003

by Stephen Booth

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Blind to the Bones

Details

  • Title Blind to the Bones
  • Author Stephen Booth
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 473
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher HarperCollins Publishers, London
  • Publication date 2003
  • ISBN 9780007130658 / 0007130651
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress subjects Mystery fiction, Policewomen
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2004426732
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Blind to the Bones: Book 4 (Cooper and Fry Crime Series)

Blind to the Bones: Book 4 (Cooper and Fry Crime Series)

by Booth, Stephen

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007130658 / 0007130651
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$4.84
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.84
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Blind to the Bones

Blind to the Bones

by Booth, Stephen

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007130658 / 0007130651
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.43
A$14.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Collins Publishers. London, U.K, 2003-01-01. First Edition. HARDCOVER. Fine/Near Fine. 9x6x1. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! British first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Pages lightly browning. NO remainder mark.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.43
A$14.30 Delivery to USA
Blind to the Bones
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blind to the Bones

by Booth, Stephen

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007130658 / 0007130651
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Blind to the Bones

Blind to the Bones

by Booth, Stephen

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007130658 / 0007130651
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.15
A$14.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Collins Publishers. London, U.K, 2003-01-01. First Edition. HARDCOVER. Fine/Near Fine. 9x6x1. Signed. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! Signed British first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.15
A$14.30 Delivery to USA
Blind to the Bones (Ben Cooper & Diane Fry, Book 4)
More photos

Blind to the Bones (Ben Cooper & Diane Fry, Book 4)

by Booth, Stephen

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007130658 / 0007130651
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
A$9.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins, 2003. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Signed by Author(s). The dust jacket is unclipped (?17.99). 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 number line. Signed and dated "7th April 2003"by the author on the title page.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$9.30 Delivery to USA
Blind to the Bones
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blind to the Bones

by Stephen Booth

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007130658 / 0007130651
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Collins Publishers. London, U.K., 2003. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.30
Free Delivery to USA
Blind to the Bones
More photos

Blind to the Bones

by Stephen Booth

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007130658 / 0007130651
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47A$19.32
Save A$2.15
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Signed copy. First UK edition, with dust jacket, published by Harper Collins, 2003. Signed by Stephen Booth on the title page. Part of the Ben Cooper & Diane Fry series, in this one they investigate the mysterious death of the villagers of Withens. 472 pages, 6-1/4" X 9-1/2". The dust jacket is intact and is not price clipped, original price of £17.99 is printed on the lower corner of the front flap. Jacket has been protected with a clear, removable cover. No former ownership marks, no writing on the text pages. Edges of the text block are clean. Binding is tight and square. Cover boards are flat, the corners are not bumped or creased. This is not a remainder copy, not a library discard. The attached photos are of the copy we have in our inventory.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47A$19.32
Save A$2.15
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Blind to the Bones
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blind to the Bones

by Booth, Stephen

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007130658 / 0007130651
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Collins Publishers. London, U.K., 2003. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. 1st Edition. First U.K. Edition/First Printing. Hardcover. 467 pages. Best traditional British crime novel.lovely, complex plotting. Another Cooper and Fry novel. Edgewear to the dustjacket extremities. A very good dustjacket over a very good book. From my smoke-free collection..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.46
Free Delivery to USA
Blind to the Bones
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blind to the Bones

by Booth,Stephen

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First UK Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007130658 / 0007130651
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
A$8.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Harper Collins, 2003. First UK Edition . Hardback. Fine/Fine. first printing top edge toned
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$8.95 Delivery to USA
Blind to the Bones
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blind to the Bones

by Booth, Stephen

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007130658 / 0007130651
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.33
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Collins Publishers. London, U.K., 2003. Book. As New. Hardcover. 1st Edition. First U.K. Edition/First Printing. Hardcover. 473pages. Another Cooper Fry novel, with the bleak background of the Peak District playing its part in creating an atmosphere of tension and isolation. Scuff to the bottom of the front dj corner on the dustjacket, and a light crimp to the bottom of the spine, otherwise a very good dustjacket over a fine book. Unread. From my smoke-free collection..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.33
Free Delivery to USA