BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Scrambled Eggs Super!: Yellow Back Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

Scrambled Eggs Super!: Yellow Back Book Paperback - 2003

by Dr Seuss; Dr Seuss (Illustrator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Scrambled Eggs Super!: Yellow Back Book

First line

You see, I was sitting here, resting my legs And I happened to pick up a couple of eggs And I sort of got thinking-it's sort of a shame That scrambled eggs always taste always the same.

Details

  • Title Scrambled Eggs Super!: Yellow Back Book
  • Author Dr Seuss; Dr Seuss (Illustrator)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Unabridged
  • Pages 64
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Harpercollinschildren Sbooks
  • Publication date August 4, 2003
  • ISBN 9780007169962 / 0007169965
  • Age range 05 to 08 years
  • Grade levels K - 3
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 4-8 Fiction
  • Dewey Decimal Code E

About the author

Theodor Seuss Geisel better known to millions of his fans as Dr. Seuss was born the son of a park superintendent in Springfield, Massachusetts, in 1904. After studying at Dartmouth College, New Hampshire, and later at Oxford University in England, he became a magazine humorist and cartoonist, and an advertising man. He soon turned his many talents to writing children s books, and his first book And To Think That I Saw It On Mulberry Street was published in 1937. His greatest claim to fame was the one and only The Cat in the Hat, published in 1957, the first of a hugely successful range of early learning books known as Beginner Books.

More Copies for Sale

Scrambled Eggs Super!: Yellow Back Book (Dr Seuss Yellow Back Book)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Scrambled Eggs Super!: Yellow Back Book (Dr Seuss Yellow Back Book)

by Dr. Seuss

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007169962 / 0007169965
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.50 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Picture Lions, 08/04/2003. Paperback. Used; Good. **WE SHIP WITHIN 24 HRS FROM LONDON, UK, 98% OF OUR ORDERS ARE RECEIVED WITHIN 7-10 DAYS. We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.50 Delivery to USA
Scrambled Eggs Super

Scrambled Eggs Super

by Dr Seuss

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007169962 / 0007169965
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.52
A$71.56 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Softcover . 🔴 Condition - Good🔴Australian buyers can combine up to 5Kg of Books for the same postage charge.🟢 This Book weighs 160 Grams.🟢
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.52
A$71.56 Delivery to USA
Scrambled Eggs Super!
Stock photo: cover may vary

Scrambled Eggs Super!

by Seuss, Dr

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007169962 / 0007169965
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers Limited. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Scrambled Eggs Super!
Stock photo: cover may vary

Scrambled Eggs Super!

by Seuss, Dr

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007169962 / 0007169965
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers Limited. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Scrambled Eggs Super! by Dr. Seuss
Stock photo: cover may vary

Scrambled Eggs Super! by Dr. Seuss

by Dr. Seuss

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007169962 / 0007169965
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.99
A$50.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
by HarperCollins Publishers, 2003. Book, Paperback. Used. Scrambled Eggs Super! Important - Used Books These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What "Used" Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (for example: colouring,… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.99
A$50.00 Delivery to USA
Scrambled Eggs Super!: Yellow Back Book (Dr Seuss - Yellow Back Book)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Scrambled Eggs Super!: Yellow Back Book (Dr Seuss - Yellow Back Book)

by Seuss, Dr.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007169962 / 0007169965
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$52.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$52.06
Free Delivery to USA
Scrambled Eggs Super!
More photos

Scrambled Eggs Super!

by Dr Seuss

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007169962 / 0007169965
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$90.50
A$32.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Collins, UK, 2003. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. Softcover. Size: 20.5cm x 16.5cm. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Collins, UK, 2003. Reprint. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition. More specifically: Covers have light creasing. Corners of covers are lightly bumped. Spine is uncreased. . Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: When it comes to scrambling, Peter T. Hooper isn't content with just any old egg! He uses something extra special for his super-dee-dooper dishes! *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Children's Picture Books; ISBN/EAN: 9780007169962. Inventory No: 23060009.. 9780007169962
Add to wish list
Item price
A$90.50
A$32.00 Delivery to USA
Scrambled Eggs Super!: Yellow Back Book (Dr Seuss - Yellow Back Book)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Scrambled Eggs Super!: Yellow Back Book (Dr Seuss - Yellow Back Book)

by Seuss, Dr.; Seuss, Dr. [Illustrator]

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007169962 / 0007169965
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$138.23
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollinsChildren’sBooks, 2003-08-04. Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$138.23
A$8.52 Delivery to USA
Scrambled Eggs Super!
More photos

Scrambled Eggs Super!

by Dr Seuss

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007169962 / 0007169965
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$134.50
A$32.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Collins, UK, 2003. Reprint. Softcover. Near Fine. Softcover. Size: 20.5cm x 16.5cm. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Collins, UK, 2003. Reprint. *** CONDITION: This book is in near fine condition. More specifically: Covers have no creasing. Corners of covers are lightly bumped. Spine is uncreased. . Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. This book appears to be unread. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: When it comes to scrambling, Peter T. Hooper isn't content with just any old egg! He uses something extra special for his super-dee-dooper dishes! *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Children's Picture Books; ISBN/EAN: 9780007169962. Inventory No: 23060010.. 9780007169962
Add to wish list
Item price
A$134.50
A$32.00 Delivery to USA