BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

By Nightfall
Stock photo: cover may vary

By Nightfall Hardback - 2011

by Michael Cunningham

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for By Nightfall

From the publisher

44 year-old Peter is prosperous, childless, the owner of a big New York apartment and a player in the NY contemporary art dealing scene. His marriage to Rebecca is sound, in the way marriages are. But when Rebecca's younger brother Mizzy comes to stay, Peter's world is turned upside down.

Details

  • Title By Nightfall
  • Author Michael Cunningham
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 238
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Fourth Estate (GB), London
  • Publication date 2011
  • ISBN 9780007307760 / 0007307764
  • Weight 0.95 lbs (0.43 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.9 in (21.59 x 13.97 x 2.29 cm)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2010012614
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

By Nightfall

By Nightfall

by Cunningham, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007307760 / 0007307764
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$4.51
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.51
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
By Nightfall

By Nightfall

by Cunningham, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007307760 / 0007307764
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.59
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.59
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
By Nightfall
Stock photo: cover may vary

By Nightfall

by Michael Cunningham

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007307760 / 0007307764
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fourth Estate. Hardcover. Used; Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 01/20/2011
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.48 Delivery to USA
By Nightfall
Stock photo: cover may vary

By Nightfall

by Michael Cunningham

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007307760 / 0007307764
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fourth Estate. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 01/20/2011
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.48 Delivery to USA
By Nightfall
Stock photo: cover may vary

By Nightfall

by Michael Cunningham

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007307760 / 0007307764
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.50 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fourth Estate, 01/20/2011. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. **WE SHIP WITHIN 24 HRS FROM LONDON, UK, 98% OF OUR ORDERS ARE RECEIVED WITHIN 7-10 DAYS. We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.50 Delivery to USA
By Nightfall
Stock photo: cover may vary

By Nightfall

by Cunningham, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007307760 / 0007307764
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers Limited. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
By Nightfall
More photos

By Nightfall

by Michael Cunningham

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007307760 / 0007307764
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.52
A$39.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fourth Estate, 2011 1st UK Edition, 1st Printing. Interior is clean throughout with bright pages. No names, inscriptions or stamps. Dust jacket is well preserved, with jus small signs of shelf wear.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.52
A$39.64 Delivery to USA
By Nightfall
Stock photo: cover may vary

By Nightfall

by Cunningham, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007307760 / 0007307764
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.43
Free Delivery to USA
By Nightfall >>>> A SIGNED & DATED UK 1ST EDITION - 1ST PRINTING HARDBACK...
Stock photo: cover may vary

By Nightfall >>>> A SIGNED & DATED UK 1ST EDITION - 1ST PRINTING HARDBACK <<<<

by Michael Cunningham

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007307760 / 0007307764
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$105.20
A$47.82 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Fourth Estate. A near fine UK first edition, first printing hardback - in a near fine dustjacket - All my books are always securely packed with plenty of bubblewrap in professional boxes and promptly dispatched (within 2-3 days) - SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR & DATED: "July 3, 2011" - Pictures available upon request . Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. 2011.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$105.20
A$47.82 Delivery to USA