BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Island Beneath the Sea
Stock photo: cover may vary

Island Beneath the Sea Hardback - 2010

by Isabel Allende

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Island Beneath the Sea

Details

  • Title Island Beneath the Sea
  • Author Isabel Allende
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st UK LTD/1st
  • Pages 457
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Not Avail, London
  • Publication date 2010
  • ISBN 9780007348640 / 0007348649
  • Category Fiction - Historical
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Island Beneath the Sea

Island Beneath the Sea

by Allende, Isabel

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007348640 / 0007348649
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.16
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.16
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Island Beneath the Sea
Stock photo: cover may vary

Island Beneath the Sea

by Allende, Isabel

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007348640 / 0007348649
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers Limited. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Island Beneath the Sea
Stock photo: cover may vary

Island Beneath the Sea

by Allende, Isabel

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007348640 / 0007348649
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Island Beneath the Sea

Island Beneath the Sea

by ALLENDE, Isabel

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007348640 / 0007348649
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.46
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Fourth Estate / HarperCollins. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 2010. Hardcover. 0007348649 . A UK edition of Isabel Allende's novel, set in Haiti during their revolution in the late 18th century, and featuring her Tété character. Translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. --- In red-violet paper-covered boards with white spine titling. Jacket with image of girl amidst palm fronds to cover. --- A clean, tightly-bound copy but with mild bumps to cover corners. Price-clipped jacket with minor soiling and a few small tear, else intact and bright.; Tall Octavo - 9 to 10 in. tall; (6), 457 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.46
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
Island Beneath the Sea
Stock photo: cover may vary

Island Beneath the Sea

by Allende, Isabel

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007348640 / 0007348649
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.78
A$39.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper, 2010 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very clean copy with a sharp interior that is clear of any imperfections. Dust jacket is well preserved, except for a small nick to the top left corner on the front side (see pictures) and not price clipped. A nice copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.78
A$39.64 Delivery to USA
Island Beneath the Sea
Stock photo: cover may vary

Island Beneath the Sea

by Allende, Isabel

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007348640 / 0007348649
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.53
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers Limited. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.53
Free Delivery to USA
Island Beneath the Sea
More photos

Island Beneath the Sea

by Isabel Allende

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
FIRST EDITION
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007348640 / 0007348649
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.78
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper, 2010. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Fourth Estate, 2010. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.78
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
The Island Beneath the Sea [FIRST LIMITED SIGNED UK PRINTING]
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Island Beneath the Sea [FIRST LIMITED SIGNED UK PRINTING]

by Allende, Isabel

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition LIMITED EDITION
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007348640 / 0007348649
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.46
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Fourth Estate Ltd, 2010. 1st Edition LIMITED EDITION . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on special limitation page (signature only). First UK signed edition limited to 1000 copies, 1st printing. Dust jacket as new except for a small sticker scar. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. Book as new except for mild spinal lean. By the recipient of Chile's National Literature Prize, the Hans Christian Andersen Literature Award, the Dorothy and Lillian Gish Prize, the Hispanic Heritage Award in Literature, etc etc, and author of 'Ripper' and 'The House of the Spirits'. Rare in this edition. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.46
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Island Beneath the Sea
Stock photo: cover may vary

Island Beneath the Sea

by Allende, Isabel

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007348640 / 0007348649
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$53.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.40
Free Delivery to USA
Island Beneath the Sea
Stock photo: cover may vary

Island Beneath the Sea

by Allende, Isabel

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
F
Edition
First UK
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007348640 / 0007348649
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.00
A$42.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Fourth Estate, 2010 F/F. 8vo. original mauve boards in dustwrapper; pp. [ii (limitation)], [vi (last blank)], 458 (last blank). A fine copy, as new. Limited edition of 1000 copies signed by the author, Isabel Allende.. Signed by Author. First UK. Hard Cover. F/F.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.00
A$42.00 Delivery to USA