BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Visual Companion
Stock photo: cover may vary

Visual Companion Hardback - 2012

by Jude Fisher

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Visual Companion

From the publisher

This work contains hundreds of exclusive pictures of people, places and objects from Peter Jackson's film.

Details

  • Title Visual Companion
  • Author Jude Fisher
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 80
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher HarperCollins Publishers
  • Publication date 2012
  • ISBN 9780007467952 / 0007467958
  • Dimensions 10.87 x 8.7 x 0.47 in (27.61 x 22.10 x 1.19 cm)
  • Category Art & Art Instruction
  • Dewey Decimal Code 791.437

More Copies for Sale

Visual Companion (The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey)

Visual Companion (The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey)

by Fisher, Jude

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007467952 / 0007467958
Quantity available
10
Seller
Item price
A$1.93
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.93
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Visual Companion (The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey)

Visual Companion (The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey)

by Fisher, Jude

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007467952 / 0007467958
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.75
A$17.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins, 2012-11-08. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.9985 27.5790 22.1831. Bumped edges. Slight Scratches on Dust Jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.75
A$17.27 Delivery to USA
Visual Companion (The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey)

Visual Companion (The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey)

by Fisher, Jude

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007467952 / 0007467958
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.12
A$17.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins, 2012-11-08. Hardcover. Like New. 1.9985 27.5790 22.1831. Tanning to edge of pages
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.12
A$17.27 Delivery to USA
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - Visual Companion

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - Visual Companion

by Fisher, Jude

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007467952 / 0007467958
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 2012. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.56
Free Delivery to USA
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - Visual Companion

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - Visual Companion

by Fisher, Jude

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007467952 / 0007467958
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 2012. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.56
Free Delivery to USA
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - Visual Companion

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - Visual Companion

by Fisher, Jude

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007467952 / 0007467958
Quantity available
8
Seller
Item price
A$9.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 2012. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.60
Free Delivery to USA
Visual Companion
Stock photo: cover may vary

Visual Companion

by Fisher, Jude

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007467952 / 0007467958
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers Limited. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Visual Companion
Stock photo: cover may vary

Visual Companion

by Fisher, Jude

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007467952 / 0007467958
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers Limited. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
The Hobbit An Unexpected Journey - Visual Companion
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Hobbit An Unexpected Journey - Visual Companion

by Fisher, Jude

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007467952 / 0007467958
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.38
A$12.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harpercollins Publishers. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2012. Hardcover. 0007467958 . A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 221 X 12 X 276 millimeters .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.38
A$12.94 Delivery to USA
Visual Companion
Stock photo: cover may vary

Visual Companion

by Fisher, Jude

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780007467952 / 0007467958
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.11
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers Limited. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.11
Free Delivery to USA