BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Eisenhower and the American Crusades
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eisenhower and the American Crusades Hardback - 1972

by Parmet, Herbert S

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Eisenhower and the American Crusades

Details

  • Title Eisenhower and the American Crusades
  • Author Parmet, Herbert S
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First edition
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Collier Macmillan Ltd, NY
  • Publication date 1972
  • ISBN 9780025947900

More Copies for Sale

Eisenhower and the American Crusades
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eisenhower and the American Crusades

by Herbert S. Parmet

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780025947900 / 0025947907
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.18
A$7.90 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
MacMillan Co., 1972-01-01. Hardcover. Good. in x in x in. Light spekcling to the endpages. Clean, tight copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.18
A$7.90 Delivery to USA
Eisenhower and the American Crusades
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eisenhower and the American Crusades

by Parmet, Herbert

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780025947900 / 0025947907
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.62
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan, 1972T. hardcover. Good. 2.2000 9.3000 6.4000. 1972 first printing hardcover in good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the black spine and gray cover. No dust jacket. 660 pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.62
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
Eisenhower and the American Crusades
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eisenhower and the American Crusades

by Parmet, Herbert S.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780025947900 / 0025947907
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.78
A$7.85 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
The Macmillan Company. 1972. Hardcover. UsedGood. Hardcover; light soiling, scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; fading to p ages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.78
A$7.85 Delivery to USA
Eisenhower and the American Crusades
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eisenhower and the American Crusades

by herbert s. parmet

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780025947900 / 0025947907
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.24
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. First Printing, 1972. Ex-Library; contains all regular marks and stamps in front, back, and outside textblock, library card insert in back. Text itself unmarked, binding good, cover shows moderate shelfwear and scuffing. No Jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.24
A$8.57 Delivery to USA
Eisenhower and the American Crusades
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eisenhower and the American Crusades

by Parmet, Herbert S

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780025947900 / 0025947907
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan Publishers Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.93
Free Delivery to USA
Eisenhower and the American Crusades
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eisenhower and the American Crusades

by Parmet, Herbert S

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780025947900 / 0025947907
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan Publishers Limited. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.93
Free Delivery to USA
Eisenhower and the American Crusades [Jan 29, 1973] Parmet, Herbert S
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eisenhower and the American Crusades [Jan 29, 1973] Parmet, Herbert S

by Parmet, Herbert S

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780025947900 / 0025947907
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Collier Macmillan Ltd, 1973-01-29. Hardcover. Good. Ex reference library w/ markings, good cloth boards, no jacket cut flaps inside, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.14
Free Delivery to USA
EISENHOWER And the American Crusades
Stock photo: cover may vary

EISENHOWER And the American Crusades

by Parmet, Herbert S.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
VG/G
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780025947900 / 0025947907
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.99
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: MacMillan Company. VG/G. (1972). First Edition. Cloth w/DJ. Sm 4to., 660 pp., DJ rubbed, frayed .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.99
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
Eisenhower and the American Crusades
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eisenhower and the American Crusades

by Parmet, Herbert S

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780025947900 / 0025947907
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.51
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan Publishers Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.51
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Eisenhower and the American Crusades

Eisenhower and the American Crusades

by Herbert S. Parmet

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780025947900 / 0025947907
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.62
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Macmillan Publishing Company, 1972. First Edition. . Hardcover. Very Good/very good-. light shelf wear to the book and priced jacket, front flap creased, a few short closed tears. First printing, no others noted. Browse my books: www./The-Book-Shed-Benson-VT-U.S.A/602765/sf Every effort is made to ship all books and other items within 24 hours. Tracking number and estimated delivery date always provided. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible. The Book Shed, an ABE Heritage Seller, has a been a member of the Vermont Antiquarian Bookseller's Association since 1997 An on-line bookseller with a bookshop sensibility
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.62
A$7.20 Delivery to USA