BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Dictionary of Medieval Civilization
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dictionary of Medieval Civilization Hardback - 1984

by Joseph Henry Dahmus

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Dictionary of Medieval Civilization

Details

  • Title Dictionary of Medieval Civilization
  • Author Joseph Henry Dahmus
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Text is Free of
  • Pages 700
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher MacMillan Publishing Company, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1984
  • ISBN 9780029078709 / 0029078709
  • Category History - General History
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 83025583
  • Dewey Decimal Code 909.070

More Copies for Sale

Dictionary of Medieval Civilization
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dictionary of Medieval Civilization

by Dahmus, Joseph Henry

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780029078709 / 0029078709
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan Publishers Limited. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.80
Free Delivery to USA
Dictionary of Medieval Civilization
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dictionary of Medieval Civilization

by Dahmus, Joseph Henry

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780029078709 / 0029078709
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan Publishers Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.80
Free Delivery to USA
Dictionary of Medieval Civilization
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dictionary of Medieval Civilization

by Dahmus, Joseph Henry

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780029078709 / 0029078709
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan Publishers Limited. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.80
Free Delivery to USA
Dictionary of Medieval Civilization
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dictionary of Medieval Civilization

by Joseph Henry Dahmus

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780029078709 / 0029078709
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.13
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.13
Free Delivery to USA
Dictionary of Medieval Civilization
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dictionary of Medieval Civilization

by Joseph Henry Dahmus

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780029078709 / 0029078709
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$19.13
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.13
Free Delivery to USA
Dictionary of Medieval Civilization
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dictionary of Medieval Civilization

by Joseph Dahmus

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780029078709 / 0029078709
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan Publishing, New York, 1984. Hardcover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.38
Free Delivery to USA
Dictionary of Medieval Civilization
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dictionary of Medieval Civilization

by Joseph Dahmus

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Edition
0
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780029078709 / 0029078709
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan Publishing, 1984-01-01. hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.09
Free Delivery to USA
Dictionary of Medieval Civilization
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dictionary of Medieval Civilization

by Dahmus, Joseph Henry

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780029078709 / 0029078709
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Pr, 1984. An excellent and heavy copy of more thatn 700 pages. In black cloth with gilt titles & decoration in Near Fine condittion with like dustjacket. A complete sourcebook for definitions of terms and concepts relating to the Middle Ages. Over 6600 entries span 12 centuries (300-1500 AD).. Fine as New/Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
Dictionary of Medieval Civilization
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dictionary of Medieval Civilization

by DAHMUS, Joseph

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780029078709 / 0029078709
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY:: Macmillan,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0029078709 . Book club edition. About fine in like dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Dictionary of Medieval Civilization
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dictionary of Medieval Civilization

by Joseph Dahmus

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780029078709 / 0029078709
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.43
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan Publishing. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.43
A$8.44 Delivery to USA