BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Views from a French Farmhouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Views from a French Farmhouse Hardback - 1985

by Carey More

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Views from a French Farmhouse

Details

  • Title Views from a French Farmhouse
  • Author Carey More
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 142
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Holt McDougal, Fort Worth, Texas, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1985
  • ISBN 9780030050077 / 0030050073
  • Category History - General History
  • Library of Congress subjects Provence (France) - Description and travel, Country life - France - Provence
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 85060192
  • Dewey Decimal Code 944.9

More Copies for Sale

Views from a French Farmhouse

Views from a French Farmhouse

by More, Carey

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030050077 / 0030050073
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.08
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.08
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Views from a French Farmhouse

Views from a French Farmhouse

by More, Carey

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030050077 / 0030050073
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.08
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.08
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Views from a French Farmhouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Views from a French Farmhouse

by More, Carey

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030050077 / 0030050073
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$6.46
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Henry Holt & Co, 1985-08-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 0.7000 9.1000 7.7000. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.46
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
Views from a French Farmhouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Views from a French Farmhouse

by More, Carey

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030050077 / 0030050073
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.95
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Henry Holt & Co. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.95
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Views from a French Farmhouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Views from a French Farmhouse

by More, Carey

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030050077 / 0030050073
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.95
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Henry Holt & Co. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.95
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Views from a French Farmhouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Views from a French Farmhouse

by Carey More

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030050077 / 0030050073
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.08
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Henry Holt & Co, August 1985. Hardcover. USED Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.08
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Views from a French Farmhouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Views from a French Farmhouse

by Julian More; Carey More

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030050077 / 0030050073
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holt & Company, Henry, 1985. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.78
Free Delivery to USA
Views from a French Farmhouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Views from a French Farmhouse

by More, Carey

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030050077 / 0030050073
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Henry Holt & Co, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.26
Free Delivery to USA

Views From A French Farmhouse.

More, Julian & Carey

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Views from a French Farmhouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Views from a French Farmhouse

by MORE, Julian

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030050077 / 0030050073
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.07
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Holt, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First am. About Very good in near Very good dust jacket. Water damaged. Dustwrapper water damaged with minor tearing.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.07
A$7.92 Delivery to USA