BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

An Especially Tricky People
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Especially Tricky People Hardback - 1977

by G. B. Trudeau

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for An Especially Tricky People

Details

  • Title An Especially Tricky People
  • Author G. B. Trudeau
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition [ Edition: first
  • Pages 128
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Holt McDougal, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1977
  • ISBN 9780030206818 / 0030206812
  • Category Graphic Novels
  • Library of Congress subjects Cartoons and comics, China - Cartoons and comics
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 76045281
  • Dewey Decimal Code 741.597

More Copies for Sale

An Especially Tricky People
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Especially Tricky People

by Gary B. Trudeau

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Fair Condition
Edition
[ Edition: first ]
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030206818 / 0030206812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.73
A$6.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[ Edition: first ]. Fair Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Pub Date: 4/1/1977 Binding: Paperback Pages: 128
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.73
A$6.12 Delivery to USA
An Especially Tricky People
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Especially Tricky People

by Trudeau, G B

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Fine. No dust jacket.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030206818 / 0030206812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.06
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holt McDougal. 1977. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket.. 128 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. . NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.06
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
An Especially Tricky People
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Especially Tricky People

by Gary B. Trudeau

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030206818 / 0030206812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.30
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Used - Good. Good condition. Cover soiled.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.30
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
An Especially Tricky People
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Especially Tricky People

by G.B. Trudeau

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030206818 / 0030206812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.32
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, April 1977. Trade Paperback. Used - Acceptable. Shipping fee applies to first book, there is no additional shipping fee for addition books from our store. All of our books are in clean, readable condition (unless noted otherwise). Our books generally have a store sticker on the inside cover with our in store pricing. Being used books, some of them may have writing inside the cover. If you need more details about a certain book, you can always give us a call at 920-734-8908.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.32
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
An Especially Tricky People

An Especially Tricky People

by Gary B. Trudeau

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition Third Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030206818 / 0030206812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.32
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1977. Previous owners name stamped inside front cover.. First Edition Third Printing. A Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket As Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Trade Book Not Price Clipped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.32
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
An Especially Tricky People
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Especially Tricky People

by G.B. Trudeau

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030206818 / 0030206812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.76
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, April 1977. Trade Paperback. USED Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.76
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
An Especially Tricky People
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Especially Tricky People

by Gary B. Trudeau

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030206818 / 0030206812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.18
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.18
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
An Especially Tricky People
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Especially Tricky People

by Trudeau, G. B.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Later Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030206818 / 0030206812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.20
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1977. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Octavo.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
An Especially Tricky People
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Especially Tricky People

by Trudeau, Gary B.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030206818 / 0030206812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.64
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1977. good paperback. Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
An Especially Tricky People
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Especially Tricky People

by Garry Trudeau

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030206818 / 0030206812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.02
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holt & Company, Henry, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.02
Free Delivery to USA