BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Inventing the Abbotts and Other Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Inventing the Abbotts and Other Stories Hardback - 1987

by Sue Miller

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Inventing the Abbotts and Other Stories

Details

  • Title Inventing the Abbotts and Other Stories
  • Author Sue Miller
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 180
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher HarperCollins Publishers, New York
  • Publication date 1987
  • ISBN 9780060157555 / 0060157550
  • Weight 1 lbs (0.45 kg)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 86046089
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Inventing the Abbotts and Other Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Inventing the Abbotts and Other Stories

by Sue Miller

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fair Condition
Edition
[ Edition: first ]
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060157555 / 0060157550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.94
A$6.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[ Edition: first ]. Fair Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] Publisher: Harpercollins Pub Date: 5/1/1987 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 180
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.94
A$6.03 Delivery to USA
Inventing the Abbotts and Other Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Inventing the Abbotts and Other Stories

by Sue Miller

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
[ Edition: first ]
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060157555 / 0060157550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.14
A$6.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] Publisher: Harpercollins Pub Date: 5/1/1987 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 180
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.14
A$6.03 Delivery to USA
Inventing the Abbotts and Other Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Inventing the Abbotts and Other Stories

by Miller, Sue

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060157555 / 0060157550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.20
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harpercollins, 1987-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 0.8000 9.2000 6.2000. first printing, signed by the author on the title page, dj is price-clipped and in a mylar sleeve, foxing on the edges.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
Inventing the Abbotts and Other Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Inventing the Abbotts and Other Stories

by Miller, Sue

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060157555 / 0060157550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harpercollins. First Edition. Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.22
Free Delivery to USA
Inventing the Abbotts and Other Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Inventing the Abbotts and Other Stories

by Miller, Sue

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Collectible - Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060157555 / 0060157550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.44
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harpercollins, 1987-01-01. First Edition. hardcover. Collectible - Good. 6x1x11. As pictured. 1st printing. Some light wear. In a Fair jacket. Good copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.44
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Inventing the Abbotts, and other Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Inventing the Abbotts, and other Stories

by Miller, Sue

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
VG
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060157555 / 0060157550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.93
A$5.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: New York: Harper & Row, 1987, 1987. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 180 pp. Light wear. DJ: rubbing, light scratching.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.93
A$5.53 Delivery to USA
Inventing the Abbotts and other stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Inventing the Abbotts and other stories

by Sue Miller

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine/Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060157555 / 0060157550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.76
A$6.17 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York: Harper & Row, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 180 pages, blue cloth. A near fine, clean, neat, hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a near fine, slightly edge worn dust jacket with the original price.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.76
A$6.17 Delivery to USA
Inventing the Abbotts

Inventing the Abbotts

by Sue Miller

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060157555 / 0060157550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.25
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1987. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.25
Free Delivery to USA
Inventing the Abbotts
Stock photo: cover may vary

Inventing the Abbotts

by Miller, Sue

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060157555 / 0060157550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.85
Free Delivery to USA
Inventing the Abbotts
Stock photo: cover may vary

Inventing the Abbotts

by Miller, Sue

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060157555 / 0060157550
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.85
Free Delivery to USA