BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Bean Trees
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Bean Trees Hardback - 1988

by Barbara Kingsolver

Add to wish list
This seller has earned a 3.76 of 5 Stars rating from internet customers.

Reader reviews for The Bean Trees

Details

  • Title The Bean Trees
  • Author Barbara Kingsolver
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 232
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher HarperCollins Publishers, New York
  • Publication date 1988
  • ISBN 9780060158637 / 0060158638
  • Weight 0.94 lbs (0.43 kg)
  • Reading level 900
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Friendship, Humorous fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 87045633
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Bean Trees
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Bean Trees

by Kingsolver, Barbara

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060158637 / 0060158638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.47
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Children's Books, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.47
Free Delivery to USA
The Bean Trees
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Bean Trees

by Kingsolver, Barbara

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060158637 / 0060158638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.53
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins, 1988-01-01. First Edition. hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.53
Free Delivery to USA
THE BEAN TREES
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE BEAN TREES

by Kingsolver, Barbara

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060158637 / 0060158638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.59
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harper and Row Publishers, 1988. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Octavo, 232 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering. Spine yellow and orange with maroon lettering. Exterior has very slight wear including lightly sunned spine. Boards show very light wear including faint sunning and mild cocking to the spine. Text block has light wear with mild age toning to the edges. Deckled fore edge. First edition, first printing. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column M, ND-M. 1386652. FP New Rockville Stock.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.59
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Bean Trees, The
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bean Trees, The

by Kingsolver, Barbara

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060158637 / 0060158638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060158638 . Slight spine slant, bumping to corners. ; First edition, first printing with complete number line ending in 1. ; Turtle Duology; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 232 pages; Early Kingsolver novel set in Tucson, first in the Turtle duology. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
THE BEAN TREES
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE BEAN TREES

by Kingsolver, Barbara

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060158637 / 0060158638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$37.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper and Row Publishers, New York, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.38
Free Delivery to USA
The Bean Trees
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Bean Trees

by Kingsolver, Barbara

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060158637 / 0060158638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$37.95
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harpercollins, 1988-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.2000 8.3000 5.7000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.95
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
The Bean Trees
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Bean Trees

by Kingsolver, Barbara

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060158637 / 0060158638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.54
A$4.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper & Row, 1988. Book. Very Good+. Hardcover. First Edition. Hardcover in jacket. Light bump to top of front board. Previous owner inscription..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.54
A$4.61 Delivery to USA
The Bean Trees
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Bean Trees

by Kingsolver, Barbara

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060158637 / 0060158638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.54
A$4.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper & Row, 1988. Book. Very Good+. Hardcover. First Edition. Hardcover in jacket. Light soiling to boards..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.54
A$4.61 Delivery to USA
The Bean Trees
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Bean Trees

by Kingsolver, Barbara

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060158637 / 0060158638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.15
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins, 1988. hardcover. Like New. 8x5x1. Please note our copy has a plastic coating on the cover. first edition
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.15
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
The Bean Trees
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Bean Trees

by Kingsolver, Barbara

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060158637 / 0060158638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.63
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1988. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Small Octavo. 232 pp, author's first novel. slight nick to paper - bottom edge fore corner tips, else Fine / HC. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.63
A$7.09 Delivery to USA