BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Cookie
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cookie Hardback - 1988

by Jan Adkins

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Cookie

Details

  • Title Cookie
  • Author Jan Adkins
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 181
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher HarperCollins Publishers, New York
  • Publication date 1988
  • ISBN 9780060158675 / 0060158670
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Suspense fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 87045826
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

More Copies for Sale

Cookie (Harper Novel of Suspense)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cookie (Harper Novel of Suspense)

by Jan Adkins

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060158675 / 0060158670
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.41A$8.56
Save A$2.85
A$7.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper & Row, 1988. First edition. . Hardcover. As New/Fine. First Edition. A fine book in a fine dust jacket. Nice! Sec 60F2
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.41A$8.56
Save A$2.85
A$7.11 Delivery to USA
Cookie
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cookie

by Adkins, jan

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060158675 / 0060158670
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.45
A$11.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harper and Row. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0060158670 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.45
A$11.45 Delivery to USA
Cookie
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cookie

by Adkins, Jan

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060158675 / 0060158670
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.61
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harper & Row, 1988. Book. Fine. Hardcover. First Edition. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.61
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Cookie (Harper Novel of Suspense)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cookie (Harper Novel of Suspense)

by Adkins, Jan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060158675 / 0060158670
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$44.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.44
Free Delivery to USA
Cookie (Harper Novel of Suspense)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cookie (Harper Novel of Suspense)

by Adkins, Jan

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060158675 / 0060158670
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$162.12
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper & Row, 1988-03-01. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$162.12
A$8.52 Delivery to USA