BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Jim Chee Mysteries: Three Classic Hillerman Mysteries Featuring Officer Jim
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Jim Chee Mysteries: Three Classic Hillerman Mysteries Featuring Officer Jim Chee: The Dark Hardback - 1990

by Tony Hillerman

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Jim Chee Mysteries: Three Classic Hillerman Mysteries Featuring Officer Jim Chee: The Dark

First line

IT WAS A JOB which required waiting for cultures to grow, for toxins to develop, for antibodies to form, for reagents to react.

Details

  • Title The Jim Chee Mysteries: Three Classic Hillerman Mysteries Featuring Officer Jim Chee: The Dark
  • Author Tony Hillerman
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 576
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher HarperCollins, New York
  • Publication date November 7, 1990
  • ISBN 9780060164782 / 0060164786
  • Weight 2.08 lbs (0.94 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.25 x 6.12 x 1.69 in (23.50 x 15.54 x 4.29 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress subjects Mystery fiction, Navajo Indians
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 89046569
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Jim Chee Mysteries: Three Classic Hillerman Mysteries Featuring Officer Jim Chee: The Dark
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Jim Chee Mysteries: Three Classic Hillerman Mysteries Featuring Officer Jim Chee: The Dark

by Hillerman, Tony

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060164782 / 0060164786
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Collins, 1990-11-07. hardcover. Acceptable. 6x1x9.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.96
Free Delivery to USA
The Jim Chee Mysteries: People of Darkness; The Dark Wind; The Ghostway
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Jim Chee Mysteries: People of Darkness; The Dark Wind; The Ghostway

by Hillerman, Tony

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060164782 / 0060164786
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.27
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Collins, 1990. Wraps have edgewear, small closed tear on front hinge. Pages are clean, text has no markings.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.27
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
The Jim Chee Mysteries : Three Classic Hillerman Mysteries Featuring Officer Jim Chee: the Dark
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Jim Chee Mysteries : Three Classic Hillerman Mysteries Featuring Officer Jim Chee: the Dark

by Hillerman, Tony

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060164782 / 0060164786
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.94
Free Delivery to USA
The Jim Chee Mysteries: Three Classic Hillerman Mysteries Featuring Officer Jim Chee: The Dark
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Jim Chee Mysteries: Three Classic Hillerman Mysteries Featuring Officer Jim Chee: The Dark

by Hillerman, Tony

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060164782 / 0060164786
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Collins, 1990-11-27. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 2.00x8.00x6.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.46
Free Delivery to USA
The Jim Chee Mysteries
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Jim Chee Mysteries

by Hillerman, Tony

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060164782 / 0060164786
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.58
A$28.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins. Used - Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.58
A$28.78 Delivery to USA
The Jim Chee Mysteries: Three Classic Hillerman Mysteries Featuring Officer Jim Chee: The Dark
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Jim Chee Mysteries: Three Classic Hillerman Mysteries Featuring Officer Jim Chee: The Dark

by Hillerman, Tony

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060164782 / 0060164786
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.33
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Collins. hardcover. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.33
Free Delivery to USA
The Jim Chee Mysteries Three Classic Hillerman Mysteries Featuring Officer  Jim Chee
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Jim Chee Mysteries Three Classic Hillerman Mysteries Featuring Officer Jim Chee

by Hillerman, Tony

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
Omnibus Edition; Second Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060164782 / 0060164786
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.84
A$6.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harper Collins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Omnibus Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0060164786 . Some wear to dustjacket and book including several small tears. Now protected in a clear mylar cover. ; Includes People of Darkness, The Dark Wind, and The Ghostway. ; 9.30 X 6.40 X 1.90 inches; 566 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.84
A$6.48 Delivery to USA
The Jim Chee Mysteries: Three Classic Hillerman Mysteries Featuring Officer Jim Chee
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Jim Chee Mysteries: Three Classic Hillerman Mysteries Featuring Officer Jim Chee

by Hillerman, Tony

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Thus. 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060164782 / 0060164786
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.35
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harper Collins, 1990. First Thus. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in a Very Good priced dust jacket. Full number line. Clean and unmarked. Includes People of Darkness; The Dark Wind; The Ghostway. Every effort is made to ship all books and other items within 24 hours. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible. The Book Shed has a been a member of the Vermont Antiquarian Bookseller's Association since 1997. An on-line bookseller with a bookshop sensibility!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.35
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
The Jim Chee Mysteries: Three Classic Hillerman Mysteries Featuring Officer Jim Chee
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Jim Chee Mysteries: Three Classic Hillerman Mysteries Featuring Officer Jim Chee

by HILLERMAN, Tony

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060164782 / 0060164786
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harper & Row, 1990. Hardcover. Small 4to. Quarter blue cloth with gilt spine lettering and tan paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 566pp. Near fine/near fine. Bit of spotting to outer page edges; jacket spine ever-so-lightly sunned. First edition of this compilation of "People of Darkness," "The Dark Wind" and "The Ghostway.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
The Jim Chee Mysteries Three Classic Hillerman Mysteries Featuring Officer  Jim Chee
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Jim Chee Mysteries Three Classic Hillerman Mysteries Featuring Officer Jim Chee

by Hillerman, Tony

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
Edition
Omnibus Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060164782 / 0060164786
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.23
A$6.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harper Collins. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. Omnibus Edition. Hardcover. 0060164786 . Previous owner's name. ; Includes People of Darkness, The Dark Wind, and The Ghostway. ; 9.30 X 6.40 X 1.90 inches; 566 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.23
A$6.48 Delivery to USA