BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Way of the Seeded Earth, Part 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Way of the Seeded Earth, Part 1 Hardback - 1988

by Joseph Campbell

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Way of the Seeded Earth, Part 1

Details

  • Title Way of the Seeded Earth, Part 1
  • Author Joseph Campbell
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Book Club
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher HarperResource, New York
  • Publication date December 1988
  • ISBN 9780060551506 / 006055150X
  • Weight 3.04 lbs (1.38 kg)
  • Category Literature - Classics / Criticism
  • Dewey Decimal Code 291

More Copies for Sale

The Way of the Seeded Earth, Part 1: The Sacrifice (Historical Atlas of World Mythology)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Way of the Seeded Earth, Part 1: The Sacrifice (Historical Atlas of World Mythology)

by Campbell, Joseph

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060551506 / 006055150x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.62
A$9.91 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins, 1988T. hardcover. Very Good. 1.0000 14.2000 11.0000. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. There is a 1 inch tear at the top of the dust jacket along the spine that has been taped. Other than that, just minor shelf wear to the dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.62
A$9.91 Delivery to USA
The Way of the Seeded Earth Vol. 2, Pt. 1 : The Sacrifice
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Way of the Seeded Earth Vol. 2, Pt. 1 : The Sacrifice

by Joseph Campbell

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060551506 / 006055150X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.47
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.47
Free Delivery to USA
The Way of the Seeded Earth Vol. 2, Pt. 1 : The Sacrifice
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Way of the Seeded Earth Vol. 2, Pt. 1 : The Sacrifice

by Joseph Campbell

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060551506 / 006055150X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.47
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.47
Free Delivery to USA
The Way of the Seeded Earth, Part 1: The Sacrifice (Historical Atlas of World Mythology)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Way of the Seeded Earth, Part 1: The Sacrifice (Historical Atlas of World Mythology)

by Campbell, Joseph

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060551506 / 006055150x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.49
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins, 1988T. hardcover. Good. 1.0000 14.2000 11.0000. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.49
Free Delivery to USA
The Way of the Seeded Earth Vol. 2, Pt. 1 : The Sacrifice
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Way of the Seeded Earth Vol. 2, Pt. 1 : The Sacrifice

by Campbell, Joseph

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060551506 / 006055150x
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$12.20
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.20
Free Delivery to USA
The Way of the Seeded Earth, Part 1: The Sacrifice (Historical Atlas of World Mythology)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Way of the Seeded Earth, Part 1: The Sacrifice (Historical Atlas of World Mythology)

by Campbell, Joseph

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060551506 / 006055150X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.00
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harpercollins, 0000-00-00. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.11x1.11x11.11. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.00
Free Delivery to USA
The Way of the Seeded Earth, Part 1: The Sacrifice (Historical Atlas of World Mythology)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Way of the Seeded Earth, Part 1: The Sacrifice (Historical Atlas of World Mythology)

by Campbell, Joseph

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060551506 / 006055150X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins. hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.22
Free Delivery to USA
The Way of the Seeded Earth. Part 1: The Sacrifice
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Way of the Seeded Earth. Part 1: The Sacrifice

by Campbell, Joseph

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket
Edition
BOMC ed.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060551506 / 006055150x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harper & Row. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. 1988. BOMC ed.. hardcover. Folio, 126 pp., Volume 2, Part 1 of the Historical Atlas of World Mythology. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.67 Delivery to USA
The Way of the Seeded Earth, Part 1 The Sacrifice
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Way of the Seeded Earth, Part 1 The Sacrifice

by Campbell, Joseph

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060551506 / 006055150X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.38
A$9.91 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
EB: Harpercollins. Very Good. 1988. Hardcover. Hardcover & Paperback. 4to. Harper & Row, New York. 1988. 127 pgs. Maps. Illustrated with Color / Black and White Plates. First Edition/First Printing. DJ has light shelf-wear present. Bound in cloth boards. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremities. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. Volume 2 (The Way of the Seeded Earth) was to deal with planting cultures and the myths of agriculture an the plant world. Of the three main centers of agricultural development (the New World, the Far East, and the Middle and Near East) , Campbell completed work only on the first and most recent. EB; Historical Atlas Of World Mythology; 6.11 X 1.11 X 11.11 inches .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.38
A$9.91 Delivery to USA
The Way of the Seeded Earth, Part 1: The Sacrifice (Historical Atlas of World Mythology)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Way of the Seeded Earth, Part 1: The Sacrifice (Historical Atlas of World Mythology)

by Joseph Campbell

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
Book Club
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060551506 / 006055150X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.45
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperResource, December 1988. Book Club. Oversized Hardcover . Very Good/Very Good. Sound binding; Clean, strudy boards; Pages free of markings; Un-clipped dust jacket Very Good w/ no significant flaws to disclose; An excellent copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$8.49 Delivery to USA