BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

In Death's Shadow
Stock photo: cover may vary

In Death's Shadow Mass market paperbound - 2004

by Marcia Talley

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for In Death's Shadow

From the publisher

Hannah Ives struggled bravely through the ravages of illness, and fellow patient Valerie Stone was at her side. As cancer survivors they have a lot to celebrate when they meet again, but their reunion is short-lived. Soon Valerie is dead, and a suspicious Hannah must sift through a mountain of clues trying to uncover the cause of her friend's untimely death. But there are those in the big business of living and dying who think she's becoming too curious ... and it's high time her questions were silenced.

Hannah Ives knows what it means to be a survivor. Now she's about to discover what it means to be a target.

Details

  • Title In Death's Shadow
  • Author Marcia Talley
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition Paperback Origin
  • Pages 276
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 2004-09
  • ISBN 9780060587383 / 0060587385
  • Weight 0.32 lbs (0.15 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.76 x 4.3 x 0.82 in (17.17 x 10.92 x 2.08 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress subjects Mystery fiction, Breast - Cancer
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2004596932
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

In Death's Shadow : A Hannah Ives Mystery

In Death's Shadow : A Hannah Ives Mystery

by Marcia Talley

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060587383 / 0060587385
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$10.00
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.00
Free Delivery to USA
In Death's Shadow : A Hannah Ives Mystery

In Death's Shadow : A Hannah Ives Mystery

by Marcia Talley

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060587383 / 0060587385
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.00
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.00
Free Delivery to USA
In Death's Shadow : A Hannah Ives Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

In Death's Shadow : A Hannah Ives Mystery

by Talley, Marcia

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060587383 / 0060587385
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.08
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.08
Free Delivery to USA
In Death's Shadow: a Hannah Ives Mystery (SIGNED)

In Death's Shadow: a Hannah Ives Mystery (SIGNED)

by Marcia Talley

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • Signed
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060587383 / 0060587385
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.44
A$9.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Avon. Used; Very Good. Avon 2004 MMP. SIGNED and Inscribed to previous owner on title page. Covers have light wear. Spine is tight. Book Condition; Very Good . 2004. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.44
A$9.39 Delivery to USA
In Death's Shadow: **Signed**
Stock photo: cover may vary

In Death's Shadow: **Signed**

by Talley, Marcia

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060587383 / 0060587385
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.86
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Avon / EOS, 2004. Book. Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. Signed by Author(s). First Edition. SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Signature only A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.86
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
In Death's Shadow: A Hannah Ives Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

In Death's Shadow: A Hannah Ives Mystery

by Talley, Marcia

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060587383 / 0060587385
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.35
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.35
Free Delivery to USA