BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Salem Witch Judge: The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall
Stock photo: cover may vary

Salem Witch Judge: The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall Hardback - 2007

by Eve Laplante

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Salem Witch Judge: The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall

From the publisher

Includes bibliographical references (p. [319]-340) and index

Details

  • Title Salem Witch Judge: The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall
  • Author Eve Laplante
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 368
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher HarperOne, New York
  • Publication date October 1, 2007
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780060786618 / 0060786612
  • Weight 1.27 lbs (0.58 kg)
  • Dimensions 9 x 6 x 1.17 in (22.86 x 15.24 x 2.97 cm)
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress subjects Sewall, Samuel, Sewall, Samuel - Ethics
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2007018392
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

Salem Witch Judge: The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall
Stock photo: cover may vary

Salem Witch Judge: The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall

by Eve LaPlante

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060786618 / 0060786612
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.06
A$4.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperOne. Used - Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.06
A$4.25 Delivery to USA
Salem Witch Judge: The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall
Stock photo: cover may vary

Salem Witch Judge: The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall

by LaPlante, Eve

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Fine copy in fine dust jacket
Edition
BC ed.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060786618 / 0060786612
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.64
A$5.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: HarperOne. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 2007. BC ed.. hardcover. 8vo, 352 pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.64
A$5.67 Delivery to USA
Salem Witch Judge : The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall
Stock photo: cover may vary

Salem Witch Judge : The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall

by LaPlante, Eve

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060786618 / 0060786612
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.22
Free Delivery to USA
Salem Witch Judge : The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall
Stock photo: cover may vary

Salem Witch Judge : The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall

by LaPlante, Eve

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060786618 / 0060786612
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.22
Free Delivery to USA
Salem Witch Judge : The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall

Salem Witch Judge : The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall

by Eve LaPlante

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060786618 / 0060786612
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.42
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 2007. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.42
Free Delivery to USA
Salem Witch Judge : The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall

Salem Witch Judge : The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall

by Eve LaPlante

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060786618 / 0060786612
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$12.42
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 2007. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.42
Free Delivery to USA
Salem Witch Judge: The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall
Stock photo: cover may vary

Salem Witch Judge: The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall

by Eve LaPlante

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good, slight wear and yellowing of pages,
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060786618 / 0060786612
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.17
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper, 2007. First Edition. Hardback, Dustjacket. Very Good, slight wear and yellowing of pages,.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.17
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
SALEM WITCH JUDGE The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall

SALEM WITCH JUDGE The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall

by Laplante, Eve

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060786618 / 0060786612
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.62
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harperone. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 2007. First. Hardcover. 0060786612 . 9.0 X 6.2 X 1.4 inches .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.62
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
Salem Witch Judge: The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall
Stock photo: cover may vary

Salem Witch Judge: The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall

by LaPlante, Eve

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060786618 / 0060786612
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.23
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: HarperOne. NEW Absolute. Salem Witchcraft. Fresh tight clean bright strong jacket Boards Text. No remainder or other markings. . As New. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. 2007.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.23
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
SALEM WITCH JUDGE The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall
Stock photo: cover may vary

SALEM WITCH JUDGE The Life and Repentance of Samuel Sewall

by Laplante, Eve

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060786618 / 0060786612
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harperone, 2007. Hardcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.96
Free Delivery to USA