BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Illywhacker
Stock photo: cover may vary

Illywhacker Paperback - 1992

by Peter Stafford Carey

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Illywhacker

Details

  • Title Illywhacker
  • Author Peter Stafford Carey
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 608
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher HarperCollins Publishers, New York
  • Publication date January 1992
  • ISBN 9780060913311 / 0060913312
  • Weight 1.35 lbs (0.61 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.03 x 5.37 x 1.43 in (20.40 x 13.64 x 3.63 cm)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 84048583
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Illywhacker: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Illywhacker: A Novel

by Peter Carey

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good - Trade
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060913311 / 0060913312
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.74
A$8.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Perennial, January 1992. Trade Paperback. Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.74
A$8.25 Delivery to USA
Illywhacker
Stock photo: cover may vary

Illywhacker

by Carey, Peter

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060913311 / 0060913312
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.17
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: HarperPerennial, 1992. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Thick Octavo.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.17
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
Illywhacker
Stock photo: cover may vary

Illywhacker

by Carey, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060913311 / 0060913312
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.51
Free Delivery to USA
Illywhacker

Illywhacker

by Peter Carey

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060913311 / 0060913312
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.86
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1986. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.86
Free Delivery to USA
Illywhacker

Illywhacker

by Carey, Peter

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • Signed
Condition
Good+
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060913311 / 0060913312
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.51
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperPerennial, 1986. Paperback. Good+. Signed by the author, with a short inscription to a named individual, on the title page. Crisp, clean pages except for modest age-toning in the margins throughout; soft cover shows tiny creases and curls at the free corners and some edge chipping around corners and spine ends, but is otherwise clean and attractive.; Signed by Author.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.51
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
Illywhacker: A Novel
More photos

Illywhacker: A Novel

by Peter Carey

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
FIRST THUS
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060913311 / 0060913312
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Perennial Library, 1986. FIRST THUS. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Perennial Library, 1986. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light shelf wear and light spotting on pages. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Illywhacker: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Illywhacker: A Novel

by Carey, Peter

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060913311 / 0060913312
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.06
Free Delivery to USA