BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Charity
Stock photo: cover may vary

Charity Mass market paperbound - 1997

by Len Deighton

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Charity

Details

  • Title Charity
  • Author Len Deighton
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition First Paperback
  • Pages 336
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher HarperTorch, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1997
  • ISBN 9780061096020 / 0061096024
  • Weight 0.33 lbs (0.15 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.8 x 4.2 x 0.94 in (17.27 x 10.67 x 2.39 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Espionage / Thriller
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Charity
Stock photo: cover may vary

Charity

by Len Deighton

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061096020 / 0061096024
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.51
A$7.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperTorch, November 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Acceptable. Shipping fee applies to first book, there is no additional shipping fee for addition books from our store. All of our books are in clean, readable condition (unless noted otherwise). Our books generally have a store sticker on the inside cover with our in store pricing. Being used books, some of them may have writing inside the cover. If you need more details about a certain book, you can always give us a call at 920-734-8908.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.51
A$7.95 Delivery to USA
Charity
Stock photo: cover may vary

Charity

by Len Deighton

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
2.1 PB worn -5%
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061096020 / 0061096024
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.84
A$6.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperTorch, November 1997. Paper Back . 2.1 PB worn -5%.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.84
A$6.51 Delivery to USA
Charity

Charity

by Deighton, Len

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good
Edition
Reprint; Second Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061096020 / 0061096024
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.32
A$16.68 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harper Paperbacks. Very Good. 1997. Reprint; Second Printing. Paperback. Mass Market PB . Light reading and cover corner creases, slightly sunned spine, inside covers and endpapers lightly toned, slight foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. ; Second printing of Harper mass market edition, 1997. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover design and artwork uncredited. ; The Bernard Samson Series; 336 pages; Bernard Sampson is slowly unraveling the mystery surrounding the cold-blooded murder of his sister-in-law, Tessa, on the streets of Berlin. With his family life in shambles, even though his wife, Fiona, has come back West from the Cold, Samson has no one to turn to for answers. Only his childhood friend, Werner Volkmann, seems to offer the charity that Samson craves, but Volkman is unwilling to get involved in any quest for the truth, no matter who is doing the asking... .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.32
A$16.68 Delivery to USA
Charity
Stock photo: cover may vary

Charity

by Deighton, Len

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061096020 / 0061096024
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.31
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperTorch, 1997-09-13. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. 4x1x7.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.31
Free Delivery to USA
Charity
Stock photo: cover may vary

Charity

by Deighton, Len

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061096020 / 0061096024
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.31
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperTorch, 1997-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. 4x1x7.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.31
Free Delivery to USA
Charity

Charity

by Len Deighton

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061096020 / 0061096024
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.00
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.00
Free Delivery to USA
Charity

Charity

by Len Deighton

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061096020 / 0061096024
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.06
Free Delivery to USA
Charity
Stock photo: cover may vary

Charity

by Deighton, Len

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061096020 / 0061096024
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.39
Free Delivery to USA
Charity
Stock photo: cover may vary

Charity

by Deighton, Len

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061096020 / 0061096024
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.39
Free Delivery to USA
Charity - #9 Bernard Samson

Charity - #9 Bernard Samson

by Deighton, Len

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
first printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061096020 / 0061096024
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.44
A$7.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mass-Market Paperback; unused book from closed bookstore inventory with a little bit of wear; clean, tight and square, text is clean and unmarked, no spine crease, no tears, pages and inside covers are lightly yellowed, rear bottom corner tip is bumped and creased
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.44
A$7.95 Delivery to USA