BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Hide Me Among the Graves
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hide Me Among the Graves Hardback - 2012

by Tim Powers

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Hide Me Among the Graves

From the publisher

From Last Call to On Stranger Tides to Declare to Three Days to Never, any book by the inimitable Tim Powers is a wonder. With Hide Me Among the Graves, it's possible that the uniquely ingenious Powers has surpassed even himself. A breathtaking historical thriller in which art and the supernatural collide, Hide Me Among the Graves transports readers back to mid-19th century London and features a reformed ex-prostitute, a veterinarian, and the vampire ghost of Lord Byron's onetime physician, uncle to poet Christina Rossetti and her brother, the painter Dante Gabriel Rossetti. A novel that, like all his others, is virtually impossible to pidgeonhole--or to resist--Hide Me Among the Graves is the taut, gripping, and utterly remarkable literary thrill ride that Tim Powers fans have been eagerly waiting for.

Details

  • Title Hide Me Among the Graves
  • Author Tim Powers
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 528
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher William Morrow & Company, New York
  • Publication date 2012-03
  • ISBN 9780061231544 / 0061231541
  • Weight 1.53 lbs (0.69 kg)
  • Dimensions 9 x 6 x 1.31 in (22.86 x 15.24 x 3.33 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Historical
  • Library of Congress subjects Brothers and sisters, Science fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2011049629
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Hide Me Among the Graves: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hide Me Among the Graves: A Novel

by Powers, Tim

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061231544 / 0061231541
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.62
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow. Used - Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.62
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Hide Me Among the Graves: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hide Me Among the Graves: A Novel

by Powers, Tim

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061231544 / 0061231541
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.23
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow. First Edition. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.23
Free Delivery to USA
Hide Me Among the Graves: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hide Me Among the Graves: A Novel

by Tim Powers

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061231544 / 0061231541
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow, 2012. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.54
Free Delivery to USA
Hide Me among the Graves : A Novel

Hide Me among the Graves : A Novel

by Tim Powers

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061231544 / 0061231541
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 2012. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.54
Free Delivery to USA
Hide Me among the Graves : A Novel

Hide Me among the Graves : A Novel

by Tim Powers

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061231544 / 0061231541
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 2012. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.54
Free Delivery to USA
Hide Me Among the Graves: A Novel

Hide Me Among the Graves: A Novel

by Powers, Tim

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061231544 / 0061231541
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.89
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow, 2012-03-13. Hardcover. Like New. 000-623: Hardcover with dustjacket. A beautiful, clean, UNREAD copy. Small remainder dot on bottom. Light edgewear and small corner bump. No marks or defects on pages. Deckle Edge. Excellent Reading Copy. Published 2012 by William Morrow.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.89
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
Hide Me among the Graves : A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hide Me among the Graves : A Novel

by Powers, Tim

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061231544 / 0061231541
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.55
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.55
Free Delivery to USA
Hide Me Among the Graves  A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hide Me Among the Graves A Novel

by Powers, Tim

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061231544 / 0061231541
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.78
A$6.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: William Morrow. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2012. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0061231541 . Bumped top corner. ; Full number line. ; 9.10 X 6.10 X 1.50 inches; 528 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.78
A$6.38 Delivery to USA
Hide Me Among the Graves: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hide Me Among the Graves: A Novel

by Powers, Tim

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061231544 / 0061231541
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.43
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow, 2012-03-13. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.43
A$8.44 Delivery to USA
Hide Me Among the Graves
More photos

Hide Me Among the Graves

by Powers, Tim

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061231544 / 0061231541
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2012. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Valentino Sani, dj photo.. Signed by Author(s). The dust jacket is unclipped ($25.99). 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 number line. Signed by the author on the title page.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.22 Delivery to USA