BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Into the Woods: Tales from the Hollows and Beyond
Stock photo: cover may vary

Into the Woods: Tales from the Hollows and Beyond Hardback - 2012 - 1st Edition

by Kim Harrison

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Into the Woods: Tales from the Hollows and Beyond

From the publisher

A true queen of urban fantasy--the New York Times bestselling author of the wildly popular series featuring bounty hunter witch-turned-daywalking demon Rachel Morgan--the phenomenal Kim Harrison explores the Hollows more deeply than ever before in Into the Woods, her first collection of short stories.

Rachel is here, as are Jenks the pixie, elven tycoon Trent Kalamack, and an unholy host of vampires, demons, shapeshifters, ghosts, and other assorted supernatural beings, friends and foes.

Into the Woods combines original work, including a new Hollows novella, as well as all of Kim Harrison's previously published short fiction gathered together in one volume for the very first time. No true Hollows aficionado will want to pass this up--and readers of Laurell K. Hamilton, Kelley Armstrong, Patricia Briggs, and Jim Butcher; fans of Stephanie Meyer's Twilight novels and of paranormal romance superstars Christine Feehan and Sherrilyn Kenyon, will be likewise enchanted.

Details

  • Title Into the Woods: Tales from the Hollows and Beyond
  • Author Kim Harrison
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition number 1st
  • Edition 1
  • Pages 513
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Harper Voyager, N Y
  • Publication date 2012-10
  • ISBN 9780061974328 / 0061974323
  • Weight 1.54 lbs (0.70 kg)
  • Dimensions 9 x 6 x 1.31 in (22.86 x 15.24 x 3.33 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Fantasy
  • Library of Congress subjects Occult fiction, Witches
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Into the Woods: Tales from the Hollows and Beyond
Stock photo: cover may vary

Into the Woods: Tales from the Hollows and Beyond

by Kim Harrison

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061974328 / 0061974323
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.29
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Voyager, 2012-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 9x5x1. Ships quickly. Front cover has price sticker. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.29
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Into the Woods : Tales from the Hollows and Beyond
Stock photo: cover may vary

Into the Woods : Tales from the Hollows and Beyond

by Harrison, Kim

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061974328 / 0061974323
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.58
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.58
Free Delivery to USA
Into the Woods : Tales from the Hollows and Beyond
Stock photo: cover may vary

Into the Woods : Tales from the Hollows and Beyond

by Harrison, Kim

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061974328 / 0061974323
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$12.58
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.58
Free Delivery to USA
Into the Woods : Tales from the Hollows and Beyond

Into the Woods : Tales from the Hollows and Beyond

by Kim Harrison

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061974328 / 0061974323
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$12.77
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2012. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.77
Free Delivery to USA
Into the Woods : Tales from the Hollows and Beyond

Into the Woods : Tales from the Hollows and Beyond

by Kim Harrison

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061974328 / 0061974323
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.77
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2012. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.77
Free Delivery to USA
Into the Woods: Tales from the Hollows and Beyond

Into the Woods: Tales from the Hollows and Beyond

by Harrison, Kim

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061974328 / 0061974323
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.77
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Voyager, 2012. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.77
Free Delivery to USA
Into the Woods: Tales from the Hollows and Beyond

Into the Woods: Tales from the Hollows and Beyond

by Harrison, Kim

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061974328 / 0061974323
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.77
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Voyager, 2012. Hardcover. Acceptable. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.77
Free Delivery to USA
Into the Woods: Tales from the Hollows and Beyond (A Hollows Novella)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Into the Woods: Tales from the Hollows and Beyond (A Hollows Novella)

by Harrison, Kim

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061974328 / 0061974323
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Voyager. hardcover. Good. 6x1.3x9.1. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
Free Delivery to USA
Into the Woods: Tales from the Hollows and Beyond
Stock photo: cover may vary

Into the Woods: Tales from the Hollows and Beyond

by Kim Harrison

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061974328 / 0061974323
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.89
A$7.86 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Voyager, October 2012. Hardcover . Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good Dustjacket. Light shelfwear to DJ. Light shelfwear to covers. Pages clean and tight in binding. Pictures available upon request. A locally owned, independent book shop since 1984.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.89
A$7.86 Delivery to USA
Into the Woods: Tales from the Hollows and Beyond (A Hollows Novella)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Into the Woods: Tales from the Hollows and Beyond (A Hollows Novella)

by Kim Harrison

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061974328 / 0061974323
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.32
A$5.01 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Very Good. First Edition with complete number line-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1- Pages have minor usage wear. Cover has mild shelf wear to corners. Spine intact with minor shelf wear to top and bottom edges. Dust jacket has minor wear to edges. Overall this is a very nice-readable, usable, enjoyable, collectable copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.32
A$5.01 Delivery to USA