BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Divergent Series 3-Book Box Set: Divergent, Insurgent, Allegiant
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divergent Series 3-Book Box Set: Divergent, Insurgent, Allegiant Hardback - 2013

by Veronica Roth

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Divergent Series 3-Book Box Set: Divergent, Insurgent, Allegiant

From the publisher

Veronica Roth's Divergent series of books is available together in this set, with a bonus booklet about the series.

Perfect for gift givers, collectors, and fans new to the series, the collection includes the paperbacks of Divergent, Insurgent, and Allegiant, plus "The World of Veronica Roth's Divergent Series," a forty-eight-page booklet including faction manifestos, a faction quiz and results, a Q&A with Veronica Roth, playlists, discussion questions, series inspirations, and much more!

Divergent: One choice can transform you. Veronica Roth's #1 New York Times bestselling debut is a gripping dystopian tale of electrifying choices, powerful consequences, unexpected romance, and a deeply flawed "perfect society."

Insurgent: One choice can destroy you. Veronica Roth's second #1 New York Times bestseller continues the dystopian thrill ride. As war surges in the factions all around her, Tris attempts to save those she loves--and herself--while grappling with haunting questions of grief and forgiveness, identity and loyalty, politics and love.

Allegiant: The explosive conclusion to Veronica Roth's #1 New York Times bestselling Divergent trilogy reveals the secrets of the dystopian world that has captivated millions of readers in Divergent and Insurgent.

And don't miss The Fates Divide, Veronica Roth's powerful sequel to the bestselling Carve the Mark!

Details

  • Title Divergent Series 3-Book Box Set: Divergent, Insurgent, Allegiant
  • Author Veronica Roth
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Box Pck Ha
  • Pages 3
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Katherine Tegen Books, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 2013-10
  • ISBN 9780062278784 / 0062278789
  • Weight 4.31 lbs (1.95 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.25 x 5.5 x 5.3 in (20.96 x 13.97 x 13.46 cm)
  • Age range 14 to UP years
  • Grade levels 9 - UP
  • Category Young Adult Fiction
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.6

More Copies for Sale

Divergent / Insurgent / Allegiant
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divergent / Insurgent / Allegiant

by Roth, Veronica

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780062278784 / 0062278789
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.92
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Katherine Tegen Books, 2013T. hardcover. Good. 5.5500 in x 8.9400 in x 6.3800 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.92
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Divergent / Insurgent / Allegiant (Divergent Series) plus Booklet about the author,  3 volume set...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divergent / Insurgent / Allegiant (Divergent Series) plus Booklet about the author, 3 volume set with dust jackets in slipcase

by Roth, Veronica

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780062278784 / 0062278789
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$9.86 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Katherine Tegen Books, 2013. hardcover. near fine/fine. 6x5x8. NOT ex library books. Three volume set plus brochure about the books in a slipcasse. Dust jackets have no splits or tearts. Slipcase has a split starting bottom edge.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$9.86 Delivery to USA
Divergent / Insurgent / Allegiant
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divergent / Insurgent / Allegiant

by Roth, Veronica

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Edition
Box Pck Ha
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780062278784 / 0062278789
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.32
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Katherine Tegen Books, 2013-01-01. Box Pck Ha. hardcover. Good. 15.2x14x22.2. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.32
Free Delivery to USA
Divergent / Insurgent / Allegiant (Divergent Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divergent / Insurgent / Allegiant (Divergent Series)

by Roth, Veronica

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
Box Pck Ha
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780062278784 / 0062278789
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Katherine Tegen Books, 0000-00-00. Box Pck Ha. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.00x5.50x8.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.39
Free Delivery to USA
Divergent Series Complete Box Set
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divergent Series Complete Box Set

by Veronica Roth

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good+
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780062278784 / 0062278789
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Slipcase with 3 hardcovers in dustjackets and bonus paperback booklet. All dustjackets have edgewear. Several pages of Insurgent are creased. All hardcovers have some minor edgewear. Slipcase has some rubbed edges and wear, but is intact and in Good+/Very Good- condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Divergent / Insurgent / Allegiant (Divergent Series) (Box Set)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divergent / Insurgent / Allegiant (Divergent Series) (Box Set)

by Roth, Veronica

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780062278784 / 0062278789
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.51
A$5.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Katherine Tegen Books, 2013. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine Dust Jackets. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1,538 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Near fine dust jackets. Very good cardboard slipcase. Three Volume Box Set. PLEASE NOTE: My offering does not have the "Bonus Booklet".
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.51
A$5.64 Delivery to USA
Divergent / Insurgent / Allegiant (Divergent Series) (Box Set)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divergent / Insurgent / Allegiant (Divergent Series) (Box Set)

by Roth, Veronica

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780062278784 / 0062278789
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.01
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Katherine Tegen Books, New York, NY, 2013. Hardcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.01
Free Delivery to USA
Divergent Series 3-Book Box Set : Divergent, Insurgent, Allegiant
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divergent Series 3-Book Box Set : Divergent, Insurgent, Allegiant

by Roth, Veronica

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780062278784 / 0062278789
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.68
Free Delivery to USA
Divergent Series 3-Book Box Set: Divergent, Insurgent, Allegiant
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divergent Series 3-Book Box Set: Divergent, Insurgent, Allegiant

by Roth, Veronica

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780062278784 / 0062278789
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.71
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Katherine Tegen Books, 2013. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copies. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strips of all volumes. Slipcase bumped and lightly scuffed, otherwise intact. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This book is part of a multi-volume set. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.71
Free Delivery to USA
Divergent Series 3-Book Box Set: Divergent, Insurgent, Allegiant
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divergent Series 3-Book Box Set: Divergent, Insurgent, Allegiant

by Roth, Veronica

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780062278784 / 0062278789
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.71
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Katherine Tegen Books, 2013. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Moderate wear and scuffing to boards and dust jacket due to age and use. Very worn corners. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Bonus booklet included. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.71
Free Delivery to USA