BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Kama Sutra: A Pillow Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

Kama Sutra: A Pillow Book Hardback - 1993

by Mallanaga Vatsyayana

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Kama Sutra: A Pillow Book

From the publisher

The perfect little book to slip under the pillow of someone you desire, this tasteful introduction to the Kama Sutra--the erotically charged and lavishly illustrated classic sex guide for more than 2,000 years--is a source of inspired, intimate gift-exchanging between lovers.

First line

Hindu love manuals are full of advice at a practical level - although the positions described in some of them are practical only for the double-jointed or professional gymnasts - but there is a far more important message common to all the teachings.

Details

  • Title Kama Sutra: A Pillow Book
  • Author Mallanaga Vatsyayana
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 64
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher HarperOne, New York
  • Publication date September 10, 1993
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780062508317 / 0062508318
  • Weight 0.28 lbs (0.13 kg)
  • Dimensions 5.75 x 4.5 x 0.43 in (14.61 x 11.43 x 1.09 cm)
  • Category Love / Sex / Marriage
  • Library of Congress subjects Sexual intercourse, Love
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 92056111
  • Dewey Decimal Code 306.7

More Copies for Sale

Kama Sutra: A Pillow Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

Kama Sutra: A Pillow Book

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780062508317 / 0062508318
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.74
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperOne. Used - Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.74
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Kama Sutra: A Pillow Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

Kama Sutra: A Pillow Book

by Vatsyayana, Mallanaga

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780062508317 / 0062508318
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.49
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperOne. Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.49
Free Delivery to USA
Kama Sutra: A Pillow Book (Pillow Books)

Kama Sutra: A Pillow Book (Pillow Books)

by Vatsyayana, Mallanaga

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780062508317 / 0062508318
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.75
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperOne, 1993. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.75
Free Delivery to USA
Kama Sutra: A Pillow Book

Kama Sutra: A Pillow Book

by Vatsyayana, Mallanaga

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780062508317 / 0062508318
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$9.75
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperOne, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.75
Free Delivery to USA
Kama Sutra: A Pillow Book (Pillow Books)

Kama Sutra: A Pillow Book (Pillow Books)

by Vatsyayana, Mallanaga

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780062508317 / 0062508318
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.75
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperOne, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.75
Free Delivery to USA
Kama Sutra: A Pillow Book (Pillow Books)

Kama Sutra: A Pillow Book (Pillow Books)

by Vatsyayana, Mallanaga

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780062508317 / 0062508318
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.75
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperOne, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.75
Free Delivery to USA
Kama Sutra : A Pillow Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

Kama Sutra : A Pillow Book

by Vatsyayana, Mallanaga

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780062508317 / 0062508318
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA
Kama Sutra: A Pillow Book (Pillow books)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Kama Sutra: A Pillow Book (Pillow books)

by Vatsyayana, Mallanaga

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780062508317 / 0062508318
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.44
A$6.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperOne, 1993-09-10. Hardcover. Very Good. great looking book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.44
A$6.48 Delivery to USA
Kama Sutra (a pillow book)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Kama Sutra (a pillow book)

by Vatsyayana

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780062508317 / 0062508318
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.99
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
San Francisco/New York: HarperSan Francisco, 1998. Reprint . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. 64pp.; HB green w/gilt; slight rub w/wear on edges & corners; clean, tight pgs. DJ green w/ gilt pic. cover; slight rub w/sun on spine. " ...the classic love manual written two thousand years ago by the Hindu sage Vatsyayana." illus. isbn 9780062508317
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.99
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
Kama Sutra: A Pillow Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

Kama Sutra: A Pillow Book

by Vatsyayana, Mallanaga

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780062508317 / 0062508318
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.75
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.75
Free Delivery to USA