BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

X Files YA #05 Empathy
Stock photo: cover may vary

X Files YA #05 Empathy Mass market paperbound - 1997

by Ellen Steiber; Cliff Nielsen

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for X Files YA #05 Empathy

From the publisher

Under the cover of night, a little girl is kidnapped from her room. At the exact same time, a waitress twenty miles away faints'her uniform covered in the victim's blood. FBI Special Agent Mulder thinks there may be a psychic link between the two. But is the woman truly channeling the little girl, or is she simply part of a twisted kidnapping

Details

  • Title X Files YA #05 Empathy
  • Author Ellen Steiber; Cliff Nielsen
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 112
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher HarperEntertainment, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date August 1997
  • ISBN 9780064471732 / 006447173X
  • Weight 0.16 lbs (0.07 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.75 x 4.19 x 0.42 in (17.15 x 10.64 x 1.07 cm)
  • Age range 12 to UP years
  • Grade levels 7 - UP
  • Category Young Adult Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Horror tales, Government investigators - United States -
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 97811752
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Empathy: A Novelization (X-Files #5)
More photos

Empathy: A Novelization (X-Files #5)

by Steiber, Ellen

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780064471732 / 006447173x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.67
A$8.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 1997 Condition is near fine, dent on bottom back cover, corners bumped, light edge wear, stamp and name on inside of front cover, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book...................*We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books sent in the same package, please contact us for more info.**.......WRAPPED IN A PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.......Summary - "Nobody's gonna spoil us. . . " Under the cover of night, teenager Amy Jacobs is kidnapped from her bedroom. At the exact same time, Lucy Householder, a waitress twenty mile away, faints - her uniform covered in the victim's blood. Lucy - a former kidnapping victim herself - begins to experience everything that is happening to the young girl at the hands of her deranged cator. Although FBI Agent Scully has reason to suspect Lucy is a fraud, her partner, Mulder, thinks there may be a psychic link between the two victims, and… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.67
A$8.61 Delivery to USA
The X Files, No. 5: Empathy
Stock photo: cover may vary

The X Files, No. 5: Empathy

by Ellen Steiber; Chris Carter; Charles Grant Craig

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780064471732 / 006447173x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperEntertainment. First Edition. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.94
Free Delivery to USA
X Files YA #05 Empathy

X Files YA #05 Empathy

by Steiber, Ellen; Nielsen, Cliff

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780064471732 / 006447173X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.31
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperEntertainment, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.31
Free Delivery to USA
X Files YA #05 Empathy
Stock photo: cover may vary

X Files YA #05 Empathy

by Nielsen, Cliff, Steiber, Ellen

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780064471732 / 006447173x
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.08
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.08
Free Delivery to USA
The X Files, No. 5: Empathy
Stock photo: cover may vary

The X Files, No. 5: Empathy

by Ellen Steiber

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780064471732 / 006447173X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.87
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.87
Free Delivery to USA
The X Files, No. 5: Empathy
Stock photo: cover may vary

The X Files, No. 5: Empathy

by Ellen Steiber; Chris Carter; Charles Grant Craig

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780064471732 / 006447173X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$168.32
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperEntertainment, 1997-08-07. Mass Market Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$168.32
A$8.53 Delivery to USA