BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Book of Canadian Antiques
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Book of Canadian Antiques Hardback - 1974

by Donald Blake Webster

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Book of Canadian Antiques

Details

  • Title The Book of Canadian Antiques
  • Author Donald Blake Webster
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 352
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Toronto
  • Publication date 1974
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780070821408 / 0070821402
  • Category Antiques / Collectibles
  • Library of Congress subjects Collectors and collecting, Collectionneurs et collections
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 75002128
  • Dewey Decimal Code 745.109

More Copies for Sale

The Book of Canadian Antiques
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Book of Canadian Antiques

by Webster, Donald Blake, editor

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070821408 / 0070821402
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.60
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw Hill / Ryerson, 1974, 1974-01-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. 9x6x5. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages unmarked, gentle wear of book; jacket with general wear and tear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.60
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
The Book of Canadian Antiques
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Book of Canadian Antiques

by Webster, Donald B

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070821408 / 0070821402
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.90
Free Delivery to USA
The Book of Canadian Antiques
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Book of Canadian Antiques

by Webster, Donald B

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070821408 / 0070821402
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.90
Free Delivery to USA
The Book of Canadian Antiques
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Book of Canadian Antiques

by Webster, Donald B

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070821408 / 0070821402
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.90
Free Delivery to USA
The Book of Canadian Antiques
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Book of Canadian Antiques

by Webster, Donald B

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070821408 / 0070821402
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.90
Free Delivery to USA
The Book of Canadian Antiques
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Book of Canadian Antiques

by Webster, Donald Blake

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Poor dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070821408 / 0070821402
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.69
A$18.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Ryerson. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0070821402 . Tight square unmarked book with light foxing confined to edges. ; 12.20 X 9.50 X 1.20 inches; 352 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.69
A$18.80 Delivery to USA
The Book of Canadian Antiques
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Book of Canadian Antiques

by Webster, Donald Blake

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good with no dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070821408 / 0070821402
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.69
A$18.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Ryerson. Good with no dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0070821402 . Tight square unmarked book in salmon cloth with various bruises and small scrapes. ; 12.20 X 9.50 X 1.20 inches; 352 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.69
A$18.80 Delivery to USA
The Book of Canadian Antiques
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Book of Canadian Antiques

by Donald Blake (editor) Webster

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070821408 / 0070821402
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.23
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1974. Hardcover. Acceptable. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.23
Free Delivery to USA
The Book of Canadian Antiques
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Book of Canadian Antiques

by Webster, Donald Blake (editor)

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070821408 / 0070821402
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.76
A$13.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1974 Clean solid copy, jacket with edge-wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.76
A$13.49 Delivery to USA
The Book of Canadian Antiques

The Book of Canadian Antiques

by Donald Blake Webster

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070821408 / 0070821402
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.04
A$3.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, 1974. First edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/GOOD. 32 cm.. Top corner of spine is slightly bumped. Dust jacket is edgeworn with a small chunk missing along lower edge of front panel, one short tear to back cover. New archival mylar dj cover. 352 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance. Heavy/oversize book. May require additional postage for overseas shipment.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.04
A$3.61 Delivery to USA