BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

A Warmer Season
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Warmer Season Hardback - 1987

by Joseph Olshan

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for A Warmer Season

Details

  • Title A Warmer Season
  • Author Joseph Olshan
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 252
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher McGraw-Hill Companies, New York
  • Publication date 1987
  • ISBN 9780070836419 / 0070836418
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Bildungsromans, City and town life - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 86027236
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

warmer season
Stock photo: cover may vary

warmer season

by olshan, joseph

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070836419 / 0070836418
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.86
A$9.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hard Cover. McGraw Hill 1987. Front free endpaper clipped. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.86
A$9.34 Delivery to USA
A Warmer Season
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Warmer Season

by Joseph Olshan

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
Fifth Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070836419 / 0070836418
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.88
A$5.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1987. Fifth Printing . Hardcover with Box. As New/As New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.88
A$5.04 Delivery to USA
A Warmer Season
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Warmer Season

by Olshan, Joseph

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070836419 / 0070836418
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.05
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill, 1987T. hardcover. Good. 1.0000 8.9000 6.3000. Foxing/ staining to the page edges.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.05
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
A Warmer Season
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Warmer Season

by Olshan, Joseph

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070836419 / 0070836418
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.64
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.64
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
Warmer Season
Stock photo: cover may vary

Warmer Season

by Olshan, Joseph

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070836419 / 0070836418
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.18
A$12.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill. HARDCOVER. 6/1/1987. 0070836418 :Very Good with very minor edge wear on dust jacket . Used - Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.18
A$12.94 Delivery to USA
A Warmer Season
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Warmer Season

by Olshan, Joseph

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070836419 / 0070836418
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.52
A$11.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY et al.: Mcgraw-Hill. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Printing. Hardcover. 0070836418 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.52
A$11.52 Delivery to USA
A Warmer Season
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Warmer Season

by OLSHAN, JOSEPH

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition, First printing
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070836419 / 0070836418
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.99
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1987. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE WITH SLIGHT SOILING ON FRONT BOARDS IN FINE DJ.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.99
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
A Warmer Season
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Warmer Season

by Olshan, Joseph

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070836419 / 0070836418
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
A$6.98 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1987. The first edition of the author's 2nd book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$6.98 Delivery to USA
A Warmer Season (Signed)
More photos

A Warmer Season (Signed)

by Olshan, Joseph

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition/First Printing.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070836419 / 0070836418
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.67A$25.34
Save A$6.33
A$5.40 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
SIGNED (no inscription) by Olshan.  Fine in Fine dust jacket.  A clean, unread copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.67A$25.34
Save A$6.33
A$5.40 Delivery to USA

A WARMER SEASON.

Olshan, Joseph.

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.